| The Victoria Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| EASTAWAY, NIGEL A. & BOOTH, HARRY Practical Share Valuation London, Butterworths, 1983. 1st Edition. HB Board. spine discoloured 4to. HB. g+ . GBP 61.80 [Appr.: EURO 68 US$ 102.22 | JP¥ 8793] Book number: 90025808 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| KNAPP W. H. C. World Dislocation and World Recovery London, P. S. King and Son, Ltd , 1935. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. pulled, foxed, ex library 8vo. HB. G . GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.49 | JP¥ 1935] Book number: 90025798 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| FELSKO, ELSA Portraits of Wild Flowers 140 Plates After Watercolours Oxford, Bruno Cassirer , 1959. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. covers worn, pulled, foxed, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 68.20 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 112.8 | JP¥ 9704] Book number: 90025800 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HANSON, HENSLEY Studies in English Relgion in the Seventeenth Century, St. Margaret's Lectures 1903 London, John Murray, 1903. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. lightly foxed, ex-library 8vo. HB. G . GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 30.1 | JP¥ 2590] Book number: 90025807 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HOGARTH, BASIL The Exploits of the Incomparable Mulla Nasrudin Idries Shah London, Pan Books Limited, 1956. 1st Edition. HB Board. slightly tanned, 12mo. HB. g+ . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.44 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 90025810 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HOGARTH, BASIL The Technique of Novel Writing a Practical Guide for New Authers London, John Lane, 1934. 1st Edition. HB Board. slightly tanned on pages, 4to. HB. g+ . GBP 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: 90025809 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HUGHES, DAVID The Folio Book of Comic Short Stories London, The Folio Society, 2005. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. case to go over the book, 8vo. HB. Very Good . GBP 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: 90025803 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| MAITLAND, S. R. The Reformation in England London, John Lane, 1906. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. ex library, foxed, rough endes, 12mo. HB. G . GBP 63.60 [Appr.: EURO 70 US$ 105.19 | JP¥ 9049] Book number: 90025797 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| MEGGY, GORDON The Complete Journalist London, The Premier School of Journalism . 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. foxed, underlined, 12mo. HB. G . GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 30.1 | JP¥ 2590] Book number: 90025806 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| MUMFORD, LEWIS The Story of Utopias London, Peter Smith, 1941. Reprint. Hb Cloth. foxed, spine slightly faded, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 20.90 [Appr.: EURO 23 US$ 34.57 | JP¥ 2974] Book number: 90025802 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| PYM, BARBARA Excellent Women London, The Folio Society, 2005. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. a cover to go over the book 8vo. HB. Ill.: Mcfarlane Debra. Very Good . GBP 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: 90025804 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BURROWS RAYMOND The Problems and Practice of Economic Planning London, P. S. King and Son, Ltd , 1937. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. foxed, ex library, hinges cracked, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 16.40 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 27.13 | JP¥ 2333] Book number: 90025799 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| ROBINSON, A.; DUTTA, K. Rabrindranath Tagore London, Bloomsbury, 1997. HB Board. 12mo. HB. G . GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 90025813 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| MORLEY, SHERIDAN & HEALD, TIM The Exploits of the Incomparable Mulla Nasrudin Idries Shah London, The Folio Society, 2004. 5th Printing. HB Board. cover for the book its self, 12mo. HB. Ill.: Morley Shridan. g+ . GBP 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: 90025811 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| MASON A. E. W. ET AL The Queen's Book of the Red Cross London, Hodder & Stroughton, 1997. HB Board. with a message from her majisty the queen, 12mo. HB. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1295] Book number: 90025814 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. |
| The Victoria Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005