The Victoria Bookshop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
9 Fore St., Bere Alston, Devon, UK PL20 7AA. Tel.: +44 (0)1822 840245
victoria_bookshop@btopenworld.com

3/01/09

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15
EASTAWAY, NIGEL A. & BOOTH, HARRY  Practical Share Valuation
London, Butterworths, 1983. 1st Edition. HB Board. spine discoloured 4to. HB. g+ .
GBP 61.80 [Appr.: EURO 68 US$ 102.22 | JP¥ 8793] Book number: 90025808
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

KNAPP W. H. C.  World Dislocation and World Recovery
London, P. S. King and Son, Ltd , 1935. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. pulled, foxed, ex library 8vo. HB. G .
GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.49 | JP¥ 1935] Book number: 90025798
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

FELSKO, ELSA  Portraits of Wild Flowers 140 Plates After Watercolours
Oxford, Bruno Cassirer , 1959. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. covers worn, pulled, foxed, 8vo. HB. G .
GBP 68.20 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 112.8 | JP¥ 9704] Book number: 90025800
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

HANSON, HENSLEY  Studies in English Relgion in the Seventeenth Century, St. Margaret's Lectures 1903
London, John Murray, 1903. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. lightly foxed, ex-library 8vo. HB. G .
GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 30.1 | JP¥ 2590] Book number: 90025807
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

HOGARTH, BASIL  The Exploits of the Incomparable Mulla Nasrudin Idries Shah
London, Pan Books Limited, 1956. 1st Edition. HB Board. slightly tanned, 12mo. HB. g+ .
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.44 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 90025810
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

HOGARTH, BASIL  The Technique of Novel Writing a Practical Guide for New Authers
London, John Lane, 1934. 1st Edition. HB Board. slightly tanned on pages, 4to. HB. g+ .
GBP 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: 90025809
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

HUGHES, DAVID  The Folio Book of Comic Short Stories
London, The Folio Society, 2005. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. case to go over the book, 8vo. HB. Very Good .
GBP 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: 90025803
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

MAITLAND, S. R.  The Reformation in England
London, John Lane, 1906. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. ex library, foxed, rough endes, 12mo. HB. G .
GBP 63.60 [Appr.: EURO 70 US$ 105.19 | JP¥ 9049] Book number: 90025797
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

MEGGY, GORDON  The Complete Journalist
London, The Premier School of Journalism . 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. foxed, underlined, 12mo. HB. G .
GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 30.1 | JP¥ 2590] Book number: 90025806
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

MUMFORD, LEWIS  The Story of Utopias
London, Peter Smith, 1941. Reprint. Hb Cloth. foxed, spine slightly faded, 8vo. HB. G .
GBP 20.90 [Appr.: EURO 23 US$ 34.57 | JP¥ 2974] Book number: 90025802
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

PYM, BARBARA  Excellent Women
London, The Folio Society, 2005. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. a cover to go over the book 8vo. HB. Ill.: Mcfarlane Debra. Very Good .
GBP 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: 90025804
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

BURROWS RAYMOND  The Problems and Practice of Economic Planning
London, P. S. King and Son, Ltd , 1937. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. foxed, ex library, hinges cracked, 8vo. HB. G .
GBP 16.40 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 27.13 | JP¥ 2333] Book number: 90025799
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

ROBINSON, A.; DUTTA, K.  Rabrindranath Tagore
London, Bloomsbury, 1997. HB Board. 12mo. HB. G .
GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 90025813
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

MORLEY, SHERIDAN & HEALD, TIM  The Exploits of the Incomparable Mulla Nasrudin Idries Shah
London, The Folio Society, 2004. 5th Printing. HB Board. cover for the book its self, 12mo. HB. Ill.: Morley Shridan. g+ .
GBP 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: 90025811
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

MASON A. E. W. ET AL  The Queen's Book of the Red Cross
London, Hodder & Stroughton, 1997. HB Board. with a message from her majisty the queen, 12mo. HB. G .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1295] Book number: 90025814
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

15 titles found
   
 
   The Victoria Bookshop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005