The Victoria Bookshop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
9 Fore St., Bere Alston, Devon, UK PL20 7AA. Tel.: +44 (0)1822 840245
victoria_bookshop@btopenworld.com

28/10/08

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20
BROCK, ALAN  A Casebook of Crime
London, Rockliff, 1948. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. wear and tear to d/j, light foxing 8vo. HB. G+/G.
GBP 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.35 | JP¥ 4006] Book number: 90024989
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

BJORK, CHRISTINA & ERIKSSON, INGA KARIN  The Other Alice, the Story of Alice Liddell and Alice in Wonderland
Stockholm, R&S Books, 1993. First Edition. HB Cloth. 4to. HB. VG/VG.
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90025011
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

COOPER, JOSEPH D.  The Minolta Manual
New York, Universal Photo Books, 1959. 1st Edition. HB Board. light foxing, 8vo. HB. G .
GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90025003
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

J. N. D.  Nine Lecture on the First Epistle of John
London, W. H. Broom & Rouse , 1885. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. light foxing, 16mo. HB. G .
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90025008
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

DIGBY, A. B.  My Mistress and I
London, Arthur H. Stockwell. 1st Edition. HB Board. message to ffep, cover worn, 12mo. HB. G- .
GBP 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 42.36 | JP¥ 3742] Book number: 90025004
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

FOLEY, HELEN  The Grand - Daughter
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1965. First Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, small tear to top of d/j, 8vo. HB. G+/G.
GBP 86.40 [Appr.: EURO 96 US$ 143.51 | JP¥ 12679] Book number: 90025010
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

FURNEAUX, RUPERT  Guenther Podola
London, Stevens & Sons , 1960. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed 8vo. HB. G .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024994
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

HAMILTON, S. O. ROWAN  The Trial of John Alexander Dickman
Edinburgh, William Hodge & Company, 1914. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, worn, pulled, pages loose, 8vo. HB. G- .
GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90024993
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

IRONSIDE, ELIZABETH  A Very Private Enterprise
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1984. Third Impression. HB Cloth. 8vo. HB. VG/VG.
GBP 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 US$ 90.52 | JP¥ 7997] Book number: 90025009
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

JOHNSON, CHRIS  The Practical Zone System
Boston, Focal Press, 1999. Third Edition. PB. 4to. PB. G+ .
GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.13 | JP¥ 1071] Book number: 90025005
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

JUSTICE, JEAN  Murder Vs. Murder, the British Legal System and the A. 6 Murder Case
Paris, Olympia Press, the Traveller's Companion , 1964. 1st Edition. PB. 16mo. PB. VG .
GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90024995
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

LAWRENCE, MARGOT  Flyers and Stayers
London, Harrap, 1980. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. 8vo. HB. G+/g+.
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024991
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

MOLDEA, DAN E.  The Killing of Robert F. Kennedy
New York, Norton, 1995. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. mark to front cover, 8vo. HB. G+/g+.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90024992
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

NICOLSON, IAN  Cold Moulded and Strip Planked Wood Boatbuilding
London, Stanford Maritime, 1986. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. crease to top of spine on d.j 4to. HB. VG/G+.
GBP 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.35 | JP¥ 4006] Book number: 90025001
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

EYRE, RICHARD & WRIGHT, RICHARD  Changing Stages
London, Bloomsbury, 2000. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. 4to. HB. VG/VG.
GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1599] Book number: 90025006
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

ROBERTS, C. E. BECHHOFER  The Trial of Jones and Hulten
London, Jarrolds & Sons, 1945. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. d/j has most of spine missing, d/j is tanned and torn, foxed, 8vo. HB. G/G-.
GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 30.23 | JP¥ 2671] Book number: 90024998
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

SCOTT, MORIN  Gerda's Sea Saga
London, George G Harrap & Co. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. spine faded, light foxing 12mo. HB. G .
GBP 40.90 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 US$ 67.93 | JP¥ 6002] Book number: 90024999
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

EYRE & SPOTTISWOODE  The Public General Acts Passed in the Forty Second and Forty Third Years of the Reign of Her Majesty Queen Victoria Being the Sixth Session of the Twenty First Parliament of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland with an Index
London, Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1879. 1st Edition. HB Leather. leather worn and peeling in some places, spine missing, some foxing 4to. HB. G .
GBP 90.90 [Appr.: EURO 101 US$ 150.98 | JP¥ 13339] Book number: 90025007
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

VAITSES, ALLAN H.  The Fibreglass Boat Repair Manual
London, Adlard Coles, 1989. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. 4to. HB. VG/VG.
GBP 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.08 | JP¥ 2128] Book number: 90025000
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WHITTEMORE, L. H.  The Super Cops, the True Story of the Cops Known As Batman and Robin
London, MacDonald, 1973. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. tear to d/j, light foxing 8vo. HB. G/G.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90024996
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

20 titles found
   
 
   The Victoria Bookshop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005