| The Victoria Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
| BROCK, ALAN A Casebook of Crime London, Rockliff, 1948. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. wear and tear to d/j, light foxing 8vo. HB. G+/G. GBP 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.35 | JP¥ 4006] Book number: 90024989 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BJORK, CHRISTINA & ERIKSSON, INGA KARIN The Other Alice, the Story of Alice Liddell and Alice in Wonderland Stockholm, R&S Books, 1993. First Edition. HB Cloth. 4to. HB. VG/VG. GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90025011 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| COOPER, JOSEPH D. The Minolta Manual New York, Universal Photo Books, 1959. 1st Edition. HB Board. light foxing, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90025003 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| J. N. D. Nine Lecture on the First Epistle of John London, W. H. Broom & Rouse , 1885. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. light foxing, 16mo. HB. G . GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90025008 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| DIGBY, A. B. My Mistress and I London, Arthur H. Stockwell. 1st Edition. HB Board. message to ffep, cover worn, 12mo. HB. G- . GBP 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 42.36 | JP¥ 3742] Book number: 90025004 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| FOLEY, HELEN The Grand - Daughter London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1965. First Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, small tear to top of d/j, 8vo. HB. G+/G. GBP 86.40 [Appr.: EURO 96 US$ 143.51 | JP¥ 12679] Book number: 90025010 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| FURNEAUX, RUPERT Guenther Podola London, Stevens & Sons , 1960. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed 8vo. HB. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024994 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HAMILTON, S. O. ROWAN The Trial of John Alexander Dickman Edinburgh, William Hodge & Company, 1914. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, worn, pulled, pages loose, 8vo. HB. G- . GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90024993 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| IRONSIDE, ELIZABETH A Very Private Enterprise London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1984. Third Impression. HB Cloth. 8vo. HB. VG/VG. GBP 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 US$ 90.52 | JP¥ 7997] Book number: 90025009 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| JOHNSON, CHRIS The Practical Zone System Boston, Focal Press, 1999. Third Edition. PB. 4to. PB. G+ . GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.13 | JP¥ 1071] Book number: 90025005 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| JUSTICE, JEAN Murder Vs. Murder, the British Legal System and the A. 6 Murder Case Paris, Olympia Press, the Traveller's Companion , 1964. 1st Edition. PB. 16mo. PB. VG . GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90024995 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| LAWRENCE, MARGOT Flyers and Stayers London, Harrap, 1980. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. 8vo. HB. G+/g+. GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024991 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| MOLDEA, DAN E. The Killing of Robert F. Kennedy New York, Norton, 1995. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. mark to front cover, 8vo. HB. G+/g+. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90024992 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| NICOLSON, IAN Cold Moulded and Strip Planked Wood Boatbuilding London, Stanford Maritime, 1986. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. crease to top of spine on d.j 4to. HB. VG/G+. GBP 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.35 | JP¥ 4006] Book number: 90025001 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| EYRE, RICHARD & WRIGHT, RICHARD Changing Stages London, Bloomsbury, 2000. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. 4to. HB. VG/VG. GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1599] Book number: 90025006 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| ROBERTS, C. E. BECHHOFER The Trial of Jones and Hulten London, Jarrolds & Sons, 1945. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. d/j has most of spine missing, d/j is tanned and torn, foxed, 8vo. HB. G/G-. GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 30.23 | JP¥ 2671] Book number: 90024998 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| SCOTT, MORIN Gerda's Sea Saga London, George G Harrap & Co. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. spine faded, light foxing 12mo. HB. G . GBP 40.90 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 US$ 67.93 | JP¥ 6002] Book number: 90024999 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| EYRE & SPOTTISWOODE The Public General Acts Passed in the Forty Second and Forty Third Years of the Reign of Her Majesty Queen Victoria Being the Sixth Session of the Twenty First Parliament of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland with an Index London, Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1879. 1st Edition. HB Leather. leather worn and peeling in some places, spine missing, some foxing 4to. HB. G . GBP 90.90 [Appr.: EURO 101 US$ 150.98 | JP¥ 13339] Book number: 90025007 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| VAITSES, ALLAN H. The Fibreglass Boat Repair Manual London, Adlard Coles, 1989. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. 4to. HB. VG/VG. GBP 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.08 | JP¥ 2128] Book number: 90025000 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WHITTEMORE, L. H. The Super Cops, the True Story of the Cops Known As Batman and Robin London, MacDonald, 1973. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. tear to d/j, light foxing 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90024996 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. |
| The Victoria Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005