| The Victoria Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21 |
| BUCK, DUDLEY Illustrations in Choir Accompaniment: With Hints in Registration New York, G. Schirmer , 1901. 1st Edition. HB Board. ex-library, light foxing, Folio. G . GBP 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.35 | JP¥ 4006] Book number: 90023845 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| CASSON, STANLEY Steady Drummer London, G. Bell & Sons, 1935. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, boards marked and stained, 8vo. G . GBP 68.20 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 US$ 113.28 | JP¥ 10008] Book number: 90023821 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| H M COASTGUARD Search and Rescue London, Her Majesty's Stationary Office, 1982. PB. this is only a leaflet not a book, 12 pages including the front and back cover, 8vo. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90023818 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| DREISER, THEODORE Tragic America London, Constable & Co Ltd, 1932. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, foxed, top right side of spine split, pulled 12mo. G . GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 90023825 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| DURST, C. S. Meteorology of Airfields London, His Majesty's Stationery Office, 1949. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, paperback bound to hardback, 8vo. G . GBP 40.90 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 US$ 67.93 | JP¥ 6002] Book number: 90023817 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| DUSSLER, LUITPOLD Drawings by Italian Masters Basle , Holbein Publishing , 1946. 1st Edition. HB Board. ex-library, 8vo. G . GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90023830 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| MAGNUSSON, EIRKR & MORRIS, WILLIAM The Story of Grettir the Strong London, Longmans Green, 1900. New Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, possible library bound, label to spine worn, 12mo. G . GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 90023831 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HALDANE, J. W. C. 3800 Miles Across Canada London, Simpkin Marshall, 1900. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, foxed 12mo. G . GBP 12.70 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.09 | JP¥ 1864] Book number: 90023824 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HOFFMAN, MALVINA Sculpture Inside and out New York, W. W. Norton, 1939. 1st. HB Cloth. ex-library, library bound 4to. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90023839 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| JONES, HOWARD MUMFORD America and French Culture 1750-1848 Chapel Hill, University of North Carolina Press , 1927. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, front hinge cracked, foxed 8vo. G . GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90023829 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| PAYNE, ROBERT Fabulous America London, Victor Gollancz, 1949. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, library bound 12mo. G . GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 30.23 | JP¥ 2671] Book number: 90023823 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| PEARCE, CAPTAIN JAMES J. Everybody's Polo London, Robert Hale, 1949. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, tear taped to page 69 4to. G- . GBP 20.90 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 34.71 | JP¥ 3067] Book number: 90023828 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BALL, ROBERT & BONNEY, T. G. The Story of the Heavens and Our Planet, in Two Volumes London, Cassell & Co. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. pulled, light foxing, some patchy fading to cover on vol. 1, 8vo. G . GBP 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 75.58 | JP¥ 6677] Book number: 90023820 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| SAWYER, FRANK J. Extemporization London, Novello & Co Ltd. HB Cloth. ex-library, library bound, not a reprint 4to. G . GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90023841 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| SAWYER, FRANK J. Extemporization London, Novello & Co Ltd. HB Board. ex-library, not a reprint, original boards 4to. G . GBP 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 75.58 | JP¥ 6677] Book number: 90023842 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| SMITH, EGERTON The Principles of English Metre Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1923. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, 12mo. G . GBP 12.70 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.09 | JP¥ 1864] Book number: 90023822 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT History of H M Coastguard PB. this is only a leaflet not a book, double sided foldout leaflet including six photographs 24mo. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90023819 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| TRICKER, R. A. R. The Science of the Clouds London, Mills & Boon, 1970. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. small tears to dustjacket, ex-library, 8vo. G/G. GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90023816 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| LANGLOIS, CH. V. & CH. SEIGNOBOS Introduction the the Study of History London, Duckworth, 1898. 1st. HB Cloth. ex-library, foxed, 8vo. G . GBP 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.35 | JP¥ 4006] Book number: 90023838 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| PINDER WILHELM Die Deutsche Plastik,Vom Ausgehenden Mittelalter Bis Zum Ende Der Renaisssance Vol I & II Wildpark-Potsdam, Akademische Verlagsgellschaft Athenaion, 1929. 1st. HB Cloth. ex-library 4to. G . GBP 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.7 | JP¥ 3331] Book number: 90023836 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WILSON, R. MACNAIR Lord Northcliffe a Study London, Ernest Benn Ltd, 1927. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library,light foxing, pulled, 4to. G- . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90023827 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. |
| The Victoria Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005