| The Victoria Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| DUBREUIL, HYACINTHE A Chance for Everybody, a Liberal Basis for the Organization of Work London, Chatto and Windus, 1939. First Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, spine of d/jfaded, pulled, tear to fold of d/j, 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.08 | JP¥ 2128] Book number: 90025769 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HAMMOND, C. E. Liturgies Eastern and Western. Being a Reprint of the Texts, Either Original or Translated, of the Most Representative Liturgies of the Church, from Various Sources. Oxford, Oxford Clarendon Press, 1878. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. top loeft corner of front cover has some wax spolodges, top of spine pulled, back hinge cracked, foxed, 12mo. HB. G . GBP 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 75.58 | JP¥ 6677] Book number: 90025575 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HAMMOND, C. E. Liturgies Eastern and Western. Being a Reprint of the Texts, Either Original or Translated, of the Most Representative Liturgies of the Church, from Various Sources. Oxford, Oxford Clarendon Press, 1878. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. top loeft corner of front cover has some wax spolodges, top of spine pulled, back hinge cracked, foxed, 12mo. HB. G . GBP 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 75.58 | JP¥ 6677] Book number: 90025575 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HAUSLEITER, L. The Machine Unchained London, Routledge, 1933. First Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, spine of d/j faded, tear to top of dustjacket and bottom, d/j mucky 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 8.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.62 | JP¥ 1203] Book number: 90025772 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| KING, WILLFORD I. The Elemens of Statistical Method New York, The MacMillan Company, 1942. First Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, underlined 8vo. HB. G+ . GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.13 | JP¥ 1071] Book number: 90025775 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| LEEK, SYBIL Dreams London, W. H. Allen, 1976. First Edition. HB Cloth. some foxing 8vo. HB. G+/G+. GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90025773 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| PETERSON, ELMER T. Cities Are Abnormal Oklahoma , University of Oklahoma Press , 1946. First Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, tear to top of front dustjacket, clipped, two stamps to dustjacket - frep and backcover. 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1599] Book number: 90025767 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| PETRASZ, VERONIQUE New Outlook on Yoga Yorkshire, Sharp-petrasz , 1973. First Edition. PB. foxed, covers tanned, 8vo. PB. G . GBP 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.35 | JP¥ 4006] Book number: 90025765 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| RUMI (TRANSLATED BY NICHOLSON, REYNOLD A.) Rumi, Poet and Mystic 1207-1273 London, Allen and Unwin, 1956. Second Impression. HB Cloth. foxed, back cover stained, 1cmx1cm piece of d/j missing to front flap. 12mo. HB. G/G. GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1599] Book number: 90025770 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| SEYMOUR, JOHN The Fat of the Land London, Faber & Faber, 1974. Reprint. PB. creased, some tanning to covers. 12mo. PB. G . GBP 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.63 | JP¥ 939] Book number: 90025763 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| SEYMOUR, JOHN I'm a Stranger Here Myself, the Story of a Welsh Fram London, Faber & Faber, 1978. First Edition. HB Cloth. top of front d/j mucky, price clipped, 12mo. HB. VG/G+. GBP 36.40 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.46 | JP¥ 5341] Book number: 90025764 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| VARIOUS Lamda Anthology of Verse and Prose Volume IX London, Max Reinhardt, 1976. First Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, name to ffep, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 30.23 | JP¥ 2671] Book number: 90025768 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| VEBLEN, THORSTEIN Absentee Ownership and Business Enterprise in Recent Times, the Case of America New York, B. W. Huebsch , 1923. First Edition. HB Cloth. some foxing 8vo. HB. G+ . GBP 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 75.58 | JP¥ 6677] Book number: 90025774 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. |
| The Victoria Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005