| next page |
| The Victoria Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BRISTOL & BATH PRODUCTIVITY ASSOCIATION What About Work Study Bristol, Bristol and Bath Productivity Association , 1956. First Edition. PB. stain to front cover, stain to spine 8vo. PB. G . GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.49 | JP¥ 1935] Book number: 90023800 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| VALLANCE AYMER Roods, Screens and Lofts in Derbyshire Churches Bound with Mediaeval Rood-Lofts and Screens in Kent Bound with Memorials of Old Kent London, Bemrose & Sons Ltd, 1907. 1st Edition. HB Board. a good copy ,ex libary 8vo. HB. G . GBP 90.90 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 US$ 150.35 | JP¥ 12934] Book number: 90023860 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| MOWAT R. B A History of Europe and the Modern World Oxford, Oxford at the Clarendon Press , 1927. 1st Edition. HB Board. a good copy ,slightly foxed 8vo. HB. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.44 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 90023854 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BATEMAN, THOMAS Ten Years' Diggings in Celtic & Saxon Grave Hills, in the Counties of Derby, Stafford, and York, from 1848 to 1858 London, George Allen & Sons. First Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, foxed, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 90.90 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 US$ 150.35 | JP¥ 12934] Book number: 90023803 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| FAGG, C. C. & HUTCHINGS, G. E. An Introduction to Regional Surveying Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1930. First Edition. Half-Leather. ex-library, lightly foxed, library bound 8vo. HB. G . GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.1 | JP¥ 783] Book number: 90023804 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| SWIFT, DEAN ET AL The Children's Treasure Book London, Long Acre , 1934. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, foxed, five famous books in one volume, gulliver's travels in lilliput, alice in wonderland, the arabian nights, robinson crusoe, little women, pre title page loose, 4to. HB. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1295] Book number: 90023815 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| STYAN K.E A Shoet History of Sepulchral Cross=Slabs, with Reference to Other Emblems Found Thereon London, Bemrose & Sons Ltd , 1902. 1st Edition. HB Board. a good copy ,ex libary 8vo. HB. G . GBP 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: 90023858 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| THE INSTITUTION OF NUCLEAR ENGINEERS The Institution of Nuclear Engineers Year Book 1960 London, Princes Press , 1960. 1st Edition. Cloth HB. foxed, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 29.10 [Appr.: EURO 32 US$ 48.13 | JP¥ 4141] Book number: 90023847 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| FOX, D. JEAN Introduction to Heat London, English Universities, 1966. 1st Edition. Cloth HB. large dent, paperback bound to hardback 8vo. HB. G . GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 30.1 | JP¥ 2590] Book number: 90023849 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| FROHAWK, F. W. Birds Beneficial to Agriculture London, The British Museum , 1919. First Edition. HB Board. ex-library, library bound, paperback bound to hardback, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1295] Book number: 90023805 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| GEIKIE, SIR ARCHIBALD Landscape in History and Other Essays London, Macmillan, 1905. First Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, spine faded, light foxing, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1295] Book number: 90023808 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| AYER, J. H. & INGRAM A. W. K. Laboratory Work in Modern Physics London, Heinemann Educational , 1965. 1st Edition. Cloth HB. back of d/j torn, 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.1 | JP¥ 783] Book number: 90023848 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BUSHNELL A.J. DE HAVILLAND Storied Windows a Traveller's Introduction to the Study of Old Church Glass,from the Twelfth Century to the Renaissance, Especially in France Edinburgh, William Blackwood & Sons Ltd, 1914. 1st Edition. HB Board. a good copy comes with maps and illustrstions,ex libary 8vo. HB. G . GBP 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.59 | JP¥ 911] Book number: 90023859 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| SHERRILL CHARLES HITCHCOCK A Stained Glass Tour in Italy London, The John Lane Company , 1913. 1st Edition. HB Board. a good copy with thirty-three illustrations ,ex libary 4to. HB. G . GBP 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 38 US$ 57.06 | JP¥ 4909] Book number: 90023862 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HOBART, ALICE TISDALE Oil for the Lamps of China London, Cassell, 1936. HB Cloth. ex-library, foxed, 12mo. HB. G . GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 90023814 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| HUDSON, G. F. An Explanatory Atlas of the Far East London, Faber & Faber, 1942. 1st Edition. Cloth HB. foxed, ex-library, spine split to left side, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 30.1 | JP¥ 2590] Book number: 90023846 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| THOMAS J Electron Physics and Technology London, The English Universities Press Ltd, 1959. 1st Edition. HB Board. a good copy slightly foxed 8vo. HB. G . GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.1 | JP¥ 783] Book number: 90023852 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| RAHTZ F.J Higher English London, Methuen & Co Ltd, 1930. Twentieth Edition. HB Board. a good copy 8vo. HB. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.44 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 90023853 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| ANNE SCOTT JAMES In the Mink London, Michael Joseph Ltd , 1952. 1st Edition. HB Board. a good copy , tear to top of spine ,slightly foxed. 8vo. HB. G . GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.44 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 90023855 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| ZYZKA M Which Path Are You on Cambridge, Trumpington -Cambridge, 1980. 1st Edition. HB Board. a good copy in russia 12mo. HB. G . GBP 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 45.15 | JP¥ 3884] Book number: 90023851 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| MACDIARMID, HUGH Lucky Poet, a Slef Study in Literature and Political Ideas London, Methuen, 1943. First Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1295] Book number: 90023811 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| CALVERLEY REV. WILLIAM SLATER Notes on the Early Sculptured Crosses,Shrines and Monuments in the Present Diocese of Carlisle Kendal, Kendal Printed & Published By T.wilson, 1899. 1st Edition. HB Board. a good copy ,ex libary 8vo. HB. G . GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 82.7 | JP¥ 7114] Book number: 90023857 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| THOMSON, J. OLIVER History of Geography Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1948. First Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, warped, spine faded, impression to back cover 8vo. HB. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1295] Book number: 90023807 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| TREVELYAN, GEORGE OTTO The Life and Letters of Lord Macaulay, in Two Volumes London, Longman, 1877. First Edition. HB Cloth. ex-library, light foxing, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1295] Book number: 90023809 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| FRIENDS OF THE MARITIME TRUST Friends of the Maritime Trust Newsletter, Number 1 Spring 1981 London, The Maritime Trust , 1981. First Edition. PB. 8vo. PB. G . GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.49 | JP¥ 1935] Book number: 90023801 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. |
| next page | |
| The Victoria Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005