The Victoria Bookshop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
9 Fore St., Bere Alston, Devon, UK PL20 7AA. Tel.: +44 (0)1822 840245
victoria_bookshop@btopenworld.com

17/10/08

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14
  The Police College Magazine, a Record of Events and Progress at the Police College, Spring 1955, Volume 3 Number 4
Warwickshire , The Police College, 1955. 1st Edition. PB. foxed 8vo. PB. G .
GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90024840
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

  The Police College Magazine, a Record of Events and Progress at the Police College, Spring 1954, Volume 3 Number 3
Warwickshire , The Police College, 1954. 1st Edition. PB. foxed 8vo. PB. G .
GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90024841
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

  The Police College Magazine, a Record of Events and Progress at the Police College, Spring 1956, Volume 4 Number 2
Warwickshire , The Police College, 1956. 1st Edition. PB. foxed 8vo. PB. G .
GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90024842
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

APPLETON, ARTHUR  Mary Ann Cotton, Her Story and Trial
London, Michael Joseph, 1973. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. ex-library 8vo. Hb. Good/VG.
GBP 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 75.58 | JP¥ 6677] Book number: 90024843
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

BRIFFETT, DAVID  The Acid Bath Murders
West Sussex , Field Place Press , 1988. 1st Edition. PB. stained, 8vo. PB. G .
GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90024836
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

BROWN, WENZELL  Introduction to Murder
London, Andrew Dakers Ltd, 1953. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. spine faded, light foxing 8vo. HB. G .
GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1599] Book number: 90024827
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

O' DONNELL, BERNARD  Should Women Hang?
London, W. H. Allen, 1956. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, ex boots library, 8vo. HB. G .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024824
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

FRYER, PETER  Private Case - Public Scandal, Secrets of the British Museum Revealed
London, Secker & Warburg, 1966. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. small tear to top of d/j, 8vo. HB. VG/VG.
GBP 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.7 | JP¥ 3331] Book number: 90024823
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

MORGAN, JOHN  No Gangster More Bold
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1985. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. 8vo. Hb. VG/VG.
GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.13 | JP¥ 1071] Book number: 90024835
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

PARRIS, JOHN  Under My Wig
London, Arthur Barker, 1961. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, message to ffep 8vo. HB. G .
GBP 36.40 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.46 | JP¥ 5341] Book number: 90024830
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

ROBERTS, C. E. BECHHOFER  The New World of Crime, Famous American Trials
London, Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1933. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. spine faded, foxed, spine split, page 3 loose, hinges cracked, 8vo. HB. G- .
GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024828
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

SHEEHAN, WILLIAM M.  Stop Global Drift
California, Center for the Future , 1978. 1st Edition. PB. worn, 8vo. PB. G .
GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.13 | JP¥ 1071] Book number: 90024834
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WILDEBLOOD, PETER  Against the Law
London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1955. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. 8vo. Hb. G .
GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90024838
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

WILSON, JOHN GRAY  The Trial of Peter Manuel, the Man Who Talked to Much
London, Secker & Warburg, 1959. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, tears to d/j, 8vo. HB. G/G.
GBP 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 US$ 90.52 | JP¥ 7997] Book number: 90024831
    Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop.

14 titles found
   
 
   The Victoria Bookshop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005