| The Victoria Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| The Police College Magazine, a Record of Events and Progress at the Police College, Spring 1955, Volume 3 Number 4 Warwickshire , The Police College, 1955. 1st Edition. PB. foxed 8vo. PB. G . GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90024840 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| The Police College Magazine, a Record of Events and Progress at the Police College, Spring 1954, Volume 3 Number 3 Warwickshire , The Police College, 1954. 1st Edition. PB. foxed 8vo. PB. G . GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90024841 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| The Police College Magazine, a Record of Events and Progress at the Police College, Spring 1956, Volume 4 Number 2 Warwickshire , The Police College, 1956. 1st Edition. PB. foxed 8vo. PB. G . GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.59 | JP¥ 1996] Book number: 90024842 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| APPLETON, ARTHUR Mary Ann Cotton, Her Story and Trial London, Michael Joseph, 1973. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. ex-library 8vo. Hb. Good/VG. GBP 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 75.58 | JP¥ 6677] Book number: 90024843 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BRIFFETT, DAVID The Acid Bath Murders West Sussex , Field Place Press , 1988. 1st Edition. PB. stained, 8vo. PB. G . GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90024836 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| BROWN, WENZELL Introduction to Murder London, Andrew Dakers Ltd, 1953. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. spine faded, light foxing 8vo. HB. G . GBP 10.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1599] Book number: 90024827 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| O' DONNELL, BERNARD Should Women Hang? London, W. H. Allen, 1956. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, ex boots library, 8vo. HB. G . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024824 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| FRYER, PETER Private Case - Public Scandal, Secrets of the British Museum Revealed London, Secker & Warburg, 1966. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. small tear to top of d/j, 8vo. HB. VG/VG. GBP 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.7 | JP¥ 3331] Book number: 90024823 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| MORGAN, JOHN No Gangster More Bold London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1985. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. 8vo. Hb. VG/VG. GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.13 | JP¥ 1071] Book number: 90024835 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| PARRIS, JOHN Under My Wig London, Arthur Barker, 1961. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, message to ffep 8vo. HB. G . GBP 36.40 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.46 | JP¥ 5341] Book number: 90024830 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| ROBERTS, C. E. BECHHOFER The New World of Crime, Famous American Trials London, Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1933. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. spine faded, foxed, spine split, page 3 loose, hinges cracked, 8vo. HB. G- . GBP 9.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.12 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 90024828 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| SHEEHAN, WILLIAM M. Stop Global Drift California, Center for the Future , 1978. 1st Edition. PB. worn, 8vo. PB. G . GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.13 | JP¥ 1071] Book number: 90024834 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WILDEBLOOD, PETER Against the Law London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1955. 1st Edition. Hb Cloth. 8vo. Hb. G . GBP 31.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.82 | JP¥ 4666] Book number: 90024838 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. | ||
| WILSON, JOHN GRAY The Trial of Peter Manuel, the Man Who Talked to Much London, Secker & Warburg, 1959. 1st Edition. HB Cloth. foxed, tears to d/j, 8vo. HB. G/G. GBP 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 US$ 90.52 | JP¥ 7997] Book number: 90024831 Click here to order or inquire at The Victoria Bookshop. |
| The Victoria Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Victoria Bookshop 2005