| Uprights | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| A Bibliography of the Books on Circus in English from 1773-1964 Harpur, 1964. Second Edition. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 80 pages. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket . USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2312] Book number: 5280 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| Carlisle Old and New Civic Club of Carlisle, 1907. Hardcover. Prior owner signature. Water edge mark to front cover. No interior dampness. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it ; B&W Photographs; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 173 pages. Very Good- . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 4219 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| Estelle Doheny Collection Part III. Printed Books and Manuscripts Including Western Americana. Christie's, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. Exhibit catalog. Black and white and color illustrations and photographs. Wonderfull. ; Black and white illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Fine . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 6059 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| Fernando Botero the Circus THOMAS GIBSON FINE ART LTD, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Light bump to one corner. Never opened. ; Oversize. Very Good+ . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 5925 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| ABDY, JANE The French Poster Cheret to Capiello Studio Vista, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 57 | JP¥ 8447] Book number: 4678 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| ARNEST, BARBARA Van Briggle Pottery the Early Years 1975. First Edition. Softcover. Shelfwear rubbing. Nice tight copy. Now in a protective mylar cover. ; Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 70 pages. Very Good+ . USD 86.00 [Appr.: EURO 58 | £UK 51.75 | JP¥ 7647] Book number: 4817 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| CITIZENS OF ASHFIELD History of the Town of Ashfield, Franklin County, Massachusetts - Volume Two 1910-1960 -- Ashfield Town of Ashfield, Massachusetts, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Foxing to foreedges. Not issued with a dust jacket. Now in a protective mylar cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4891] Book number: 4679 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| BAUM, TIMOTHY Man Ray's Paris Portraits, 1921-39 Salvador Dali Museum, Incorporated, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0966035305. Now in a protective mylar cover. Not issued with a dust cover. ; Black and white photographs; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 132 pages. Fine+ . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 5860 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| BURN, ROBERT SCOTT Ornamental Drawing and Architectural Design Ward, Locke & Bowden, Ltd, 1894. Presumed First. Hardcover. Minor tears to cover. Some foxing on front pages. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; B&W Illustrations. Very Good . USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 60 | JP¥ 8892] Book number: 4760 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| CHARMS, LESLIE DE Elizabeth of the German Garden a Biography Heinemann, 1958. Softcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; 429 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 168.25 | £UK 150 | JP¥ 22230] Book number: 5626 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| EASTMAN, HARLAND H Alfred Maine the Shakers & the Village Self Published, 1992. Second Printing. Softcover. Gift inscription to a previous owner. Only 1,000 softbound copies printed. Now in a protective mylar cover. ; B&W Photographs; Oblong; 100 pages. Very Good+ . USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 4290 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| FALK, BERNARD Thomas Rowlandson His Life and Art Beechhurst Press, 1952. First American Edition. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. Missing dust jacket. ; Black and white illustrations; Oversize; 236 pages. Near Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 5278 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| GOLDWIN, STOURZH, ZETTERBAUM Readings in Russian Foreign Policy Volume One for Sessions One, Two and Three. American Foundation for Political Edu, 1953. Second. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; 206 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 4748 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| LYNTON, NORBERT Sean Henry Sculpture and Drawings Forum Gallery, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages. Fine+ . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 4353 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| MASON, JERRY The Golf Club at Aspetuck Ridge Press, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. Not issued with a dust jacket. Previous owner blind stamp on last page. Light foxing to first free page ; Color Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 42 pages. Very Good . USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 6137 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| NEWHALL, NANCY Death Valley 5 Associates, 1963. Third Edition. Softcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. Crease to corner and some wear to edges. The new mylar cover does a nice job of protecting it for the future. ; Black and white photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 55 pages. Very Good . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 5782 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| PARSONS, JR SAMUEL Landscape Gardening - Notes and Suggestions on Lawns and Lawn Planting-Laying out and Arrangement of Country Places, Large and Small Parks, Cemetery Plots, and Railway-Station Lawns, Etc. , Illustrated NY, 1891. Softcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; 332 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 168.25 | £UK 150 | JP¥ 22230] Book number: 5625 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| POSGAY, IAN WARNER WITH MIKE; WARNER, IAN The World of Wade Wade, 1988. Softcover. Minor bends to front cover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; Collectable Porcelain and Pottery; Color Photographs; 0.5 x 10 x 7.5 Inches; 188 pages. Very Good . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 4772 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| PRATT, CHRISTOPHER Christopher Pratt Recent Paintings : Mira Godard Gallery, Toronto, Oct. 26 to Nov. 12, 1988, 49th Parallel, New York, Nov. 18 to Dec. 3, 1988 49th Parallel, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; Oversize. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 | £UK 75 | JP¥ 11115] Book number: 6005 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| PRIME, ALFRED COXE. The Arts & Crafts in Philadelphia, Maryland and South Carolina, 1721-1785. Gleanings from Newspapers. Collected by Alfred Coxe Prime. With the Arts & Crafts... 1786-1800. Series Two... Topsfield: The Walpole Society, 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. One of 500 copies. Ex library, worn with some pages loose, hence the bargain price; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 323 pages. Good . USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 7558] Book number: 6056 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| SCHAUB, MARTIN The Swiss Cinema Pro Helvetia Dokumentation-Information-Presse, 1998. Softcover. ISBN: 9783908102649. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; Black and white photographs; 145 pages. Fine+ . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 5393 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| SOCIETY, ASHFORD HISTORICAL Ashford Connecticut 1714-1964 Two Hundred Fiftieth Anniversary Celebration Commemorative Issue Ashford Historical Society, 1964. Softcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Very Good+ . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 4129 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| STEWART, WENTWORTH F. The Master's Touch by Wentworth F. Stewart Eaton & Mains, 1907. Presumed First. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. Light foxing to foreedges. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 131 pages. Very Good . USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 7558] Book number: 6061 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| WATERS, FRANK Leon Gaspard Northland Pub, 1981. Hardcover. ISBN: 0873582993. Dust jacket has tears and age staining. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; Color Illustrations; Oversized; 144 pages. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 4723 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. | ||
| WHIEHILL, WALTER MUIR; ILLUS, Boston Public Library a Centennial History Harvard U. Press, 1956. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; 274 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 4747 Click here to order or inquire at Uprights. |
| Uprights Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Uprights 2005