next page  
   Uncle Phil's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Unit 3, First Floor, R/O 210 Holbrook Lane, Coventry, CV6 4AD West Midlands, UK.
pjames@unclephilsbooks.co.uk

Psychology and Psychiatry

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 50 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BERRYMAN, JULIA C AND DAVID HARGREAVES, MARTIN HERBERT, ANN TAYLOR  Developmental Psychology and You
The British Psychological Society/ Routledge, 1994. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual minor imperfections. Library-laminated card covers. Includes references, glossary and index. pp 270.. Illustrated with mono photos . Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 665412
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BRAIN, CHRISTINE  Advanced Subsidiary Psychology : Approaches and Methods
Nelson Thornes, 2000. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good..
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 6002180
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BURNETT, JAMES & ALEX BABINGTON  Getting Into Psychology
Trotman & Co. 2002, Fourth Edition . Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. 73pp.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 640317
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BURNS, R B  Essential Psychology
Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1991, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Good..
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.7 | JP¥ 3415] Book number: 6001058
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CASSELLS, ANNETTE  Remembering and Forgetting
The British Psychological Society, 1991. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. In clear protective cover. 40 pp. Illustrated with mono photographs, graphs and diagrams. Large Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 6003534
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CHILD, DENNIS  Applications Of Psychology For The Teacher
Cassell, 1986. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback, Very good plus .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 600773
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CHILD, DENNIS  Applications of Psychology for the Teacher
Cassell & Co Ltd, 1986. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Some overall wear. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good..
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 6002693
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CLARE, ANTHONY  Psychiatry In Dissent: Controversial Issues In Thought And Practice
Routledge, 1992, Second Edition. Ex College library with bookplate, stamps, cancels and usual minor imperfections. In clear protective cover. 460 pp. Trade Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 640688
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COHEN, DAVID  Aftershock: The Psychological and political consequences of disaster.
Paladin Grafton Books, 1991. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 4.14 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 600724
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COOLICAN, HUGH  Research Methods and Statistics in Psychology
Hodder & Stoughton , 1995, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Light shelf wear only. Library laminated stiff card cover, Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 6002562
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

DICKERSON, MARK G  Compulsive Gamblers
Longman , 1984. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very good plus .
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 600729
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

FARROW, E PICKWORTH, WITH A FOREWORD BY SIGMUND FREUD.  A Practical Method of Self-Analysis. Enabling a person to remove unreasoning fears and depression from his mind.
George Allen and Unwiin , 1948, Third Edition . Wrapper (now protected in clear acetate) has slight wear (and is printed, due to the post-war paper shortage, on the reverse of an old map.) 186pp including bibliography. ""With some results obtained by the Author from early childhood, the earliest memories going back to the age of six months : also recounting the author's personal experiences with two Psycho-Analysts"". Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 626457
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

FELDMAN, ROBERT S  Elements of Psychology
McGraw Hill, 1992. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. Some overall wear, notably to front cover. Large Paperback , Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 6002183
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

FROMM, ERICH  The Crisis Of Psycho-analysis : Essays on Freud, Marx & Social Psychology
Jonathan Cape , 1971, First UK Edition . 192pp. Light shelf wear only. Hardback with dust wrapper. Near Fine/Very Good..
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 628100
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GELDER, MICHAEL, DENNIS GATH AND RICHARD MAYOU  Oxford Textbook of Psychiatry
Oxford University Press, 1983. Normal reading wear only. Large format paperback, Good to Very Good .
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 568029
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GIBSON, FAITH  Reminiscence and Recall: A guide to good practice
Age Concern , 1994. Some overall wear. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. 159 pp.. Large Paperback, Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 6003194
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GOODMAN, JACK AND SUSAN PINKUS  That Doodle Book: Understand Yourself Through Your Doodles
Ocean Books Ltd, 1973. 190 pp. Pages beginning to yellow. Appears unread. Illustrated with drawings . Large Paperback, Very Good Plus.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 631076
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GROSS, RICHARD & ROB MCILVEEN  Aspects Of Psychology : Memory
Hodder & Stoughton , 2003. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. 116pp.. Large Paperback , Very Good.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.44 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 6003069
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GROSS, RICHARD  Psychology : The Science of the Mind and Behaviour
Hodder & Stoughton , 1996, Third Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Some overall wear. Illustrated with mono photos and drawings throughout text. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 6001683
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GUTHRIE, EDWIN R  The Psychology Of Human Conflict : The Clash Of Motives Within The Individual
Beacon Press, 1962. Some overall wear. 408pp including index. Large Paperback , Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 627116
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GUTHRIE, EDWIN R  The Psychology Of Human Conflict : The Clash Of Motives Within The Individual
Beacon Press, 1962. Some overall wear. 408pp including index. Large Paperback , Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 627116
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GUTHRIE, EDWIN R  The Psychology Of Human Conflict : The Clash Of Motives Within The Individual
Beacon Press, 1962. Some overall wear. 408pp including index. Large Paperback , Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 627116
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HAYWARD, SHIELA  Applying Psychology to Organisations
Hodder & Stoughton , 1996. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.5 US$ 107.51 | JP¥ 9249] Book number: 6001833
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HICKS, CAROLYN M  Research For Physiotherapists: Project Design And Analysis
Churchill Livingstone, 1995, Second Edition. Ex College library with bookplate, stamps, cancels and usual minor imperfections. In clear protective cover. 253 pp. Illustrated with graphs and diagrams. Large Format Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 640550
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HORNEY, KAREN  The Neurotic Personality of Our Time
Routledge and Kegan Paul , 1962. Wrapper (now protected) has edge wear. 299pp including index. The cultural and psychological implications of neuroses, anxiety and hostility, addressed o the layman as well as the professional. Hardback with Dust Wapper. Near Fine/Good..
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 626494
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

50 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Uncle Phil's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005