| next page |
| Uncle Phil's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 50 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BERRYMAN, JULIA C AND DAVID HARGREAVES, MARTIN HERBERT, ANN TAYLOR Developmental Psychology and You The British Psychological Society/ Routledge, 1994. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual minor imperfections. Library-laminated card covers. Includes references, glossary and index. pp 270.. Illustrated with mono photos . Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 665412 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BRAIN, CHRISTINE Advanced Subsidiary Psychology : Approaches and Methods Nelson Thornes, 2000. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good.. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 6002180 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BURNETT, JAMES & ALEX BABINGTON Getting Into Psychology Trotman & Co. 2002, Fourth Edition . Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. 73pp.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 640317 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BURNS, R B Essential Psychology Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1991, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Good.. GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.98 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 6001058 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CASSELLS, ANNETTE Remembering and Forgetting The British Psychological Society, 1991. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. In clear protective cover. 40 pp. Illustrated with mono photographs, graphs and diagrams. Large Paperback, Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6003534 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CHILD, DENNIS Applications Of Psychology For The Teacher Cassell, 1986. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback, Very good plus . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 600773 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CHILD, DENNIS Applications of Psychology for the Teacher Cassell & Co Ltd, 1986. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Some overall wear. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good.. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6002693 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CLARE, ANTHONY Psychiatry In Dissent: Controversial Issues In Thought And Practice Routledge, 1992, Second Edition. Ex College library with bookplate, stamps, cancels and usual minor imperfections. In clear protective cover. 460 pp. Trade Paperback, Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 640688 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COHEN, DAVID Aftershock: The Psychological and political consequences of disaster. Paladin Grafton Books, 1991. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback, Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.17 | JP¥ 370] Book number: 600724 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COOLICAN, HUGH Research Methods and Statistics in Psychology Hodder & Stoughton , 1995, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Light shelf wear only. Library laminated stiff card cover, Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6002562 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| DICKERSON, MARK G Compulsive Gamblers Longman , 1984. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very good plus . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 600729 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| FARROW, E PICKWORTH, WITH A FOREWORD BY SIGMUND FREUD. A Practical Method of Self-Analysis. Enabling a person to remove unreasoning fears and depression from his mind. George Allen and Unwiin , 1948, Third Edition . Wrapper (now protected in clear acetate) has slight wear (and is printed, due to the post-war paper shortage, on the reverse of an old map.) 186pp including bibliography. ""With some results obtained by the Author from early childhood, the earliest memories going back to the age of six months : also recounting the author's personal experiences with two Psycho-Analysts"". Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 58.31 | JP¥ 5187] Book number: 626457 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| FELDMAN, ROBERT S Elements of Psychology McGraw Hill, 1992. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. Some overall wear, notably to front cover. Large Paperback , Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6002183 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| FROMM, ERICH The Crisis Of Psycho-analysis : Essays on Freud, Marx & Social Psychology Jonathan Cape , 1971, First UK Edition . 192pp. Light shelf wear only. Hardback with dust wrapper. Near Fine/Very Good.. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 628100 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GELDER, MICHAEL, DENNIS GATH AND RICHARD MAYOU Oxford Textbook of Psychiatry Oxford University Press, 1983. Normal reading wear only. Large format paperback, Good to Very Good . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 568029 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GIBSON, FAITH Reminiscence and Recall: A guide to good practice Age Concern , 1994. Some overall wear. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. 159 pp.. Large Paperback, Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6003194 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GOODMAN, JACK AND SUSAN PINKUS That Doodle Book: Understand Yourself Through Your Doodles Ocean Books Ltd, 1973. 190 pp. Pages beginning to yellow. Appears unread. Illustrated with drawings . Large Paperback, Very Good Plus. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 631076 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GROSS, RICHARD & ROB MCILVEEN Aspects Of Psychology : Memory Hodder & Stoughton , 2003. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. 116pp.. Large Paperback , Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 6003069 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GROSS, RICHARD Psychology : The Science of the Mind and Behaviour Hodder & Stoughton , 1996, Third Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Some overall wear. Illustrated with mono photos and drawings throughout text. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 6001683 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GUTHRIE, EDWIN R The Psychology Of Human Conflict : The Clash Of Motives Within The Individual Beacon Press, 1962. Some overall wear. 408pp including index. Large Paperback , Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 627116 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GUTHRIE, EDWIN R The Psychology Of Human Conflict : The Clash Of Motives Within The Individual Beacon Press, 1962. Some overall wear. 408pp including index. Large Paperback , Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 627116 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GUTHRIE, EDWIN R The Psychology Of Human Conflict : The Clash Of Motives Within The Individual Beacon Press, 1962. Some overall wear. 408pp including index. Large Paperback , Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 627116 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HAYWARD, SHIELA Applying Psychology to Organisations Hodder & Stoughton , 1996. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 73 US$ 108.29 | JP¥ 9633] Book number: 6001833 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HICKS, CAROLYN M Research For Physiotherapists: Project Design And Analysis Churchill Livingstone, 1995, Second Edition. Ex College library with bookplate, stamps, cancels and usual minor imperfections. In clear protective cover. 253 pp. Illustrated with graphs and diagrams. Large Format Paperback, Very Good. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 66.64 | JP¥ 5928] Book number: 640550 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HORNEY, KAREN The Neurotic Personality of Our Time Routledge and Kegan Paul , 1962. Wrapper (now protected) has edge wear. 299pp including index. The cultural and psychological implications of neuroses, anxiety and hostility, addressed o the layman as well as the professional. Hardback with Dust Wapper. Near Fine/Good.. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 626494 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. |
| next page | |
| Uncle Phil's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005