| next page |
| Uncle Phil's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 44 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALMOND, DAVID Clay (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Hodder Childrens Books, 2005, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 577006 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BANKS, CARLA The Forest of Souls (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Harper Collins , 2005, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 577016 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BEAUMAN, SALLY The Landscape of Love Little, Brown, 2005. Publishers uncorrected proof copy. Some shelf wear.. Large format paperback , Good to Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 537111 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BERENDT, JOHN Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil Vintage, 1995. Uncorrected proof copy, issued to celebrate Vintage's fiftieth birthday. Stiff card covers, AS NEW. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 558094 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BORN, JAMES O. Walking Money New York: G. P. Putnam Sons, 2004. Pre-publication uncorrected proof copy. Trade paperback, UNREAD light shelf wear only. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 503039 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BOWLER, TIM Frozen Fire (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Oxford University Press , 2006, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 577014 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CALDWELL, IAN AND DUSTIN THOMASON The Rule of Four (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Century, 2004, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Light shelf wear only . Card Covers, UNREAD. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 577005 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| O'CONNEL, CAROL Mallory's Oracle (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Hutchinson, 1994, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. This is the true First Edition, before the American First. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 577001 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CONNOLLY, JOSEPH This is It Faber and Faber , 1996. Uncorrected proof copy.. Trade paperback. UNREAD slight shelf wear only . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 554125 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COOK, THOMAS H Red Leaves (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Quercus, 2006, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 577010 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CORBETT, DAVID The Devil's Redhead (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Orion Publishing, 2003, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 577011 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CROSS, GILLIAN The Nightmare Game (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Oxford University Press, 2006, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 577007 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CUNNINGHAM, LAURA SHAINE Sleeping Arrangements Bloomsbury, 1989. Uncorrected Pre-publication Proof Copy. Paperback, UNREAD slight shelf wear only . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 511017 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| B. DAVID Epileptic Jonathan Cape, 2005. Pre-publication uncorrected proof copy. Illustrated with cartoon strip drawings throughout. Trade paperback, UNREAD light shelf wear only. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 503041 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| EGLETON, CLIVE Backfire (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Hodder & Stoughton , 1979, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 577008 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| EVE, NOMI The Family Orchard Knopf, 2000. Uncorrected Proof Copy. Novel about six generations of Jews living in Jerusalem. Large format paperback, Near Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 526003 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GAFFNEY, ELIZABETH Metropolis William Heinemann, 2005. Uncorrected Proof Copy. Large format paperback , UNREAD slight shelf wear only . GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 511042 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GARDNER, LISA Alone (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Orion Publishing, 2005, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 577019 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GORES, JOE Glass Tiger (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Quercus, 2006, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 577003 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HAPTIE, CHARLOTTE Otto and the Flying Twins: A Tale of the Karmidee: (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Hodder Childrens Books, 2002, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 577013 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HARRIS, JOANNE Jigs & Reels Doubleday, 2004. Paperback, AS NEW. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 546124 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HERBERT, JAMES Creed (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Hodder & Stoughton, 1990, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 577015 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HOLLINGHURST, ALAN The Folding Star Vintage, 1995. Uncorrected proof copy, issued to celebrate Vintage's fiftieth birthday. Stiff card covers, AS NEW. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 558093 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| JENKINS, T M The Waking (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Macmillan, 2006, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. A medical thriller. Includes publisher's press release. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 577009 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| LESTER, VALERIE BROWNE Phiz: The Man who Drew Dickens Chatto & Windus, 2004. Uncorrected Pre-publication Proof Copy. Illustrated with mono plates and drawings. Trade paperback. UNREAD. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 511019 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. |
| next page | |
| Uncle Phil's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005