next page  
   Uncle Phil's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Unit 3, First Floor, R/O 210 Holbrook Lane, Coventry, CV6 4AD West Midlands, UK.
pjames@unclephilsbooks.co.uk

Politics and Government

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 331 title(s) on 14 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Annual Abstract Of Statistics
Central Statistical Office, 1996. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 600998
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Annual Abstract Of Statistics
Central Statistical Office, 1997. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 600999
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Annual Abstract Of Statistics
Central Statistical Office, 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 6001000
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Annual Abstract Of Statistics
Central Statistical Office, 1999. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 6001001
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Europe In Figures
Office For Official Publications , 1992. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 6002938
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Europe In Figures
Office For Official Publications , 1992. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 6002938
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Europe In Figures
Office For Official Publications , 1992. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 6002938
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  On The Socialist Constitution Of The Democratic People's Republic Of Korea
Korea Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1975. Shelf wear and sunning to cover edges. Hardback no dust wrapper, Very Good or better.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 500061
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  The Times Guide To The House Of Commons: June 2001
Times Books , 2001. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. Illustrated with mono photos . Hardback with dust wrapper. Very Good Plus /Very Good..
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 6001342
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  UK 2003
TSO , 2003. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Hardback with dust wrapper. Very Good..
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 6002262
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ADELMAN, PAUL  Britain: Domestic Politics, 1939-64 (Access to History)
Hodder and Stoughton , 2002. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. In clear protective cover. 135pp including index. Illustrated . Large Paperback, Very Good..
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 665390
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ADELMAN, PAUL  Gladstone, Disraeli & Later Victorian Politics
Longman , 1997, Third Edition . Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual minor imperfections. In clear protective cover. pp.127 including bibliography and comprehensive index. Trade Paperback. Very Good..
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 666040
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

EL AGRAA, ALI M  The Euro in Britain: implications of moving into the EMU
Financial Times / Prentice-Hall, 2002. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. In clear protective cover. 389pp including index. Illustrated with charts. Large format Paperback. Very Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 665059
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ALLEN, ROD, ANWER BATI AND JEAN-CLAUDE BRAGARD  The Shattered Dream: Employment in the Eighties
Arrow Books, 1981. Pages beginning to yellow. In 'once-read' condition. Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 572085
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ALLEN V. L.  Trade Union Leadership; Based on a study of Arthur Deakin
Longmans, Green And Co Ltd, 1957, First Edition. Ex Private Library, rubber stamp mark on front endpaper, Wrapper has edge wear and one small repaired tear . Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good or better/Good to Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 524466
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ALPORT, C J M  Kingdoms in Partnership: A study of political change in the British Commonwealth
Lovat Dickson for the Right Book Club, 1937. 290pp including index. Considerable pencil underlining in the chapter on South Africa. Softback, Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 500213
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ANDERSON, I G AND C.A.P. HENDERSON  Councils, Committees & Boards Including Government Agencies & Authorities
CBD Research Publications, 1999, Eleventh Edition . Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. 524pp.. Hardback without Dust Wrapper. Very Good.
GBP 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.5 US$ 81.39 | JP¥ 7190] Book number: 640299
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ARISTOTLE  Politics or a treatise on Government '
Dent, 1947. Transl by William Ellis. Everyman #605. Hardback no dust wrapper, Good to Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 340230
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ARKELL, ANTHONY  The Real Questions Eden to Big Apple
Abele Publications, 2002, First Edition . 290pp. The author examines some of the complexities of modern life, and the effect they have on us. Trade Paperback. Near Fine .
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 653022
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ARNOT, R PAGE  History of the Labour Research Department
Labour research Department, 1926, First Edition . The LRD was formed in 1912 as part of the Fabian Society. 62pp including appendices. Hardback without dust wrapper. Good to Very Good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 103543
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ASHDOWN, PADDY  Beyond Westminster: Finding hope in Britain
Simon & Schuster, 1994. Illustrated with mono photographs. Paperback, UNREAD - Light shelf wear only.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 567020
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ATKINSON, RODNEY AND NORRIS MCWHIRTER  Treason At Maastricht: The Destruction Of The Nation State
Compuprint Publishing, 1995, Second Revised and ExpandedEdition. 164 pp. Large Paperback, AS NEW.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 642100
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ATTLEE, C. R.  The Labour Party in Perspective
Victor Gollancz, 1937. Considerable shelf wear to cover edges with staining to front cover. Card covers. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 500430
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

AUSTIN, DENNIS  Britain and South Africa
Oxford University Press, 1966, First Edition. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. 191pp Including bibliography and comprehensive index. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Fine/Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 611049
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BADAYEV, A Y  Bolsheviks in the Tsarist Duma
Bookmarks, 1987, First Edition . Pre-revolutionary Russian parliamentary politics.. Large format paperback , AS NEW UNREAD.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 554015
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

331 titles found on 14 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Uncle Phil's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005