| Uncle Phil's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23 |
| ALEKSANDER, TOBE His, Hers, Theirs : A financial handbook for stepfamilies Stepfamily Publications , 1995. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 6002490 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BRADSHAW, JOSEPH House Buying, Selling & Conveyancing : Includes… Buying Bargains at Property Auctions Law Pack Publishing Ltd, 2001, First Edition . 298pp. A clean, crisp copy of this most useful book. Hardback without dust wrapper. Near Fine . GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 625233 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BROOKSON, STEPHEN Managing Budgets Dorling Kindersley, 2000. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. Appears unread, however. Library-Laminated Card Covers. 72 pp. Illustrated with colour photographs. Paperback, Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 665344 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| INVESTORS CHRONICLE Beginners Please - A Series of Extracts from the Articles Under This Title Published By the Investors Chronicle Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1955, 1st. A Series of Extracts from the Articles Under This Title Published By the Investors Chronicle. Hardback with dust wrapper, Fine/Near Fine. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 358129 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CLAXTON, JOHN A Simple Guide To Pensions : Discover how to solve the pensions puzzle and provide for a comfortable retirement How To Books Ltd , 2002. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus . GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 6001185 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COBBET, DONALD Money Trail… Money Trap : How to Win the Stock Market Mercury Books, 1989. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 6001914 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COHEN, BERNICE, WITH A FOREWORD BY JIM SLATER The Armchair Investor Orion Business Books, 1997, 4th printing. An investment guide written by one of the country's top amateur investors, in an easy-to-read homespun-philosophy style; Illustrated with graphs and charts, and cartoons by Mclacan. Hardback with dust wrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 460024 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COHEN, BERNICE The Armchair Investor: A Do-it-Yourself Guide for Amateur Investors Orion Business Books, 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. 206 pp.. Illustrated with graphs and cartoons. Large Paperback, Very Good.. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 6003192 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COURTNEY, STEPHEN Taxman Tactics, How to play by the rules and win. Sidgwick & Jackson, 1992. Hardback with dust wrapper , Fine /Near Fine. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 435074 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| DUTHY, ROBIN The Successful Investor - A Guide to Art, Gold, Wine, Antiques and Other Growth Markets Collins, 1986, First Edition . Wrapper has slight edge wear . Illustrated with mono photographs. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Near Fine/Very Good but price clipped. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 457026 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| FRANKLIN, OLGA A Practical Guide to Making Money at Home Book Club Associates, 1978. Hardback with dust wrapper, Fine/Near Fine. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 198911 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GOUGH, LEO How the stock market really works: The guerrilla investor's secret handbook Financial Times / Prentice Hall, 1997. Shelf wear only. Large Format Paperback, UNREAD. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 434007 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HALLETT, TERRY How To Books : Business Basics : Arranging Insurance : How to manage policies and claims for everyday personal and business purposes How to books, 1997. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback, Very good plus . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 600769 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| LOWE, JONQUIL Take Control Of Your Pensions Which? Books, 2003. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.48pp.. Large Paperback, Very Good.. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 6003117 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| LOWE, JONQUIL The Which? Guide to Shares : Making the most of share ownership Which? Books, 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. UNREAD. Trade Paperback, Very Good.. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6002685 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| MITCHELL, ALISON The New Penguin Guide to Personal Finance: 1992-3 edition. Make your money work for you. BCA / Book Club Associates , 1992. The Author was a presenter of British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) Radio 4's Moneybox programme. Hardback with dust wrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 491022 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| RAINE, PHILIP Plan Your Personal Insurance Like An Expert Foulsham & Co Ltd, 1996. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 6001091 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| SHORT, ERIC The Equitable Guide to Saving for your Retirement Bloomsbury, 1996, 3rd edition updated. Large format paperback , UNREAD slight shelf wear only . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 479125 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| TAYLOR, PETER How To Manage Budgets & Cash Flows : Achieving financial targets in an organisation How To Books Ltd, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 6002654 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| THOMAS, GWENDA Students' Money Matters : A guide to sources of finance and money management Trotman & Co, 2003, Nineth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good Plus . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6001137 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| TURNER, DAPHNE & PETER TURNER & PHILIP VOYSEY Advanced GNVQ : Financial Services Today Macmillan Press Ltd , 1996. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Ilustrated with monophotographs and diagrams. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good Plus . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 6001197 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| VAROUS The Which? Book Of Money Consumer's Association & Hodder & Stoughton , 1981, Second Edition . Hardback without Dust Wapper. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 626093 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| WALTERS, MICHAEL How to Profit from the Coming Share Boom Scope Internatiional, 1993, Second Edition . What we should have done in the early 1990s to make a fortune. Padded simulated leather covers. Hardback without dust wrapper. Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 481070 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. |
| Uncle Phil's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005