Uncle Phil's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Unit 3, First Floor, R/O 210 Holbrook Lane, Coventry, CV6 4AD West Midlands, UK.
pjames@unclephilsbooks.co.uk

Personal Finance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23
ALEKSANDER, TOBE  His, Hers, Theirs : A financial handbook for stepfamilies
Stepfamily Publications , 1995. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 6002490
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BRADSHAW, JOSEPH  House Buying, Selling & Conveyancing : Includes… Buying Bargains at Property Auctions
Law Pack Publishing Ltd, 2001, First Edition . 298pp. A clean, crisp copy of this most useful book. Hardback without dust wrapper. Near Fine .
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 625233
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BROOKSON, STEPHEN  Managing Budgets
Dorling Kindersley, 2000. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. Appears unread, however. Library-Laminated Card Covers. 72 pp. Illustrated with colour photographs. Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 665344
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

INVESTORS CHRONICLE  Beginners Please - A Series of Extracts from the Articles Under This Title Published By the Investors Chronicle
Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1955, 1st. A Series of Extracts from the Articles Under This Title Published By the Investors Chronicle. Hardback with dust wrapper, Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 358129
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CLAXTON, JOHN  A Simple Guide To Pensions : Discover how to solve the pensions puzzle and provide for a comfortable retirement
How To Books Ltd , 2002. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus .
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 6001185
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COBBET, DONALD  Money Trail… Money Trap : How to Win the Stock Market
Mercury Books, 1989. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 6001914
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COHEN, BERNICE, WITH A FOREWORD BY JIM SLATER  The Armchair Investor
Orion Business Books, 1997, 4th printing. An investment guide written by one of the country's top amateur investors, in an easy-to-read homespun-philosophy style; Illustrated with graphs and charts, and cartoons by Mclacan. Hardback with dust wrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 460024
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COHEN, BERNICE  The Armchair Investor: A Do-it-Yourself Guide for Amateur Investors
Orion Business Books, 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. 206 pp.. Illustrated with graphs and cartoons. Large Paperback, Very Good..
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 6003192
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COURTNEY, STEPHEN  Taxman Tactics, How to play by the rules and win.
Sidgwick & Jackson, 1992. Hardback with dust wrapper , Fine /Near Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 435074
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

DUTHY, ROBIN  The Successful Investor - A Guide to Art, Gold, Wine, Antiques and Other Growth Markets
Collins, 1986, First Edition . Wrapper has slight edge wear . Illustrated with mono photographs. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Near Fine/Very Good but price clipped.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 457026
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

FRANKLIN, OLGA  A Practical Guide to Making Money at Home
Book Club Associates, 1978. Hardback with dust wrapper, Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 198911
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GOUGH, LEO  How the stock market really works: The guerrilla investor's secret handbook
Financial Times / Prentice Hall, 1997. Shelf wear only. Large Format Paperback, UNREAD.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 434007
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HALLETT, TERRY  How To Books : Business Basics : Arranging Insurance : How to manage policies and claims for everyday personal and business purposes
How to books, 1997. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback, Very good plus .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 600769
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

LOWE, JONQUIL  Take Control Of Your Pensions
Which? Books, 2003. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.48pp.. Large Paperback, Very Good..
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 6003117
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

LOWE, JONQUIL  The Which? Guide to Shares : Making the most of share ownership
Which? Books, 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. UNREAD. Trade Paperback, Very Good..
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6002685
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

MITCHELL, ALISON  The New Penguin Guide to Personal Finance: 1992-3 edition. Make your money work for you.
BCA / Book Club Associates , 1992. The Author was a presenter of British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) Radio 4's Moneybox programme. Hardback with dust wrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 491022
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

RAINE, PHILIP  Plan Your Personal Insurance Like An Expert
Foulsham & Co Ltd, 1996. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 6001091
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

SHORT, ERIC  The Equitable Guide to Saving for your Retirement
Bloomsbury, 1996, 3rd edition updated. Large format paperback , UNREAD slight shelf wear only .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 479125
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

TAYLOR, PETER  How To Manage Budgets & Cash Flows : Achieving financial targets in an organisation
How To Books Ltd, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 6002654
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

THOMAS, GWENDA  Students' Money Matters : A guide to sources of finance and money management
Trotman & Co, 2003, Nineth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good Plus .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6001137
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

TURNER, DAPHNE & PETER TURNER & PHILIP VOYSEY  Advanced GNVQ : Financial Services Today
Macmillan Press Ltd , 1996. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Ilustrated with monophotographs and diagrams. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good Plus .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 6001197
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

VAROUS  The Which? Book Of Money
Consumer's Association & Hodder & Stoughton , 1981, Second Edition . Hardback without Dust Wapper. Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 626093
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

WALTERS, MICHAEL  How to Profit from the Coming Share Boom
Scope Internatiional, 1993, Second Edition . What we should have done in the early 1990s to make a fortune. Padded simulated leather covers. Hardback without dust wrapper. Near Fine.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 481070
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

23 titles found
   
 
   Uncle Phil's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005