next page  
   Uncle Phil's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Unit 3, First Floor, R/O 210 Holbrook Lane, Coventry, CV6 4AD West Midlands, UK.
pjames@unclephilsbooks.co.uk

Law

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 106 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  A Detailed Guide To The National Minimum Wage
Department Of Trade And Industry . Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Large Paperback , Very good plus.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 600978
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Dismissal - Fair and Unfair: A Guide For Employers
Department of Trade industry , 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very good plus.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6001497
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Wills and Probate
Which? Books , 1997, First edition. Only once opened. Trade paperback. Very Good Plus.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 603048
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

APPELBE, GORDON, E & JOY WINGFIELD  Pharmacy Law and Ethics
The Pharmaceutical Press, 1998, Sixth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus .
GBP 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 30.82 | JP¥ 2742] Book number: 6001737
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BARRITT, C M H  The Building Acts and Regulations Applied: Shops, Offices and Factories.
Addison Wesley Longman, 1996. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover . Illustrated with drawings . Large Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 600104
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BERWIN, S J  Company Law and Competition
Mercury Books/ W H Allen, for the CBI , 1989, First Edition . Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. pp.210 and index. Illustrated with tables . Hardback with Dust wrapper, Fine./Fine..
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 656042
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BLAKEMORE, TIMOTHY & BRENDAN GREENE  Law For Legal Executives : Part One, Year One
Blackstone Press Ltd, 2000, Fifth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Illustrated . Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good..
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6001937
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BLAKEMORE, TIMOTHY & BRENDAN GREENE  Law For Legal Executives : Part One, Year One
Blackstone Press Ltd, 2000, Fifth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Illustrated . Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good..
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6001938
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BROOKS, KEITH  Claiming Compensation : How to claim and gain what is due to you
How too Books, 2000. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. Appears UNREAD. Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6002442
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BRUCE, RICHARD  Success In Law
John Murray Ltd, 1994, Fourth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 6001008
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BURROWS, LES  The Housing Act 1988
Shelter , 1989. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good Plus.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6001433
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BURROWS, LES  The Housing Act 1988
Shelter , 1989. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good Plus.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6001433
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CALLOW, DUNCAN  Complaining For Justice : Knowing your rights as a consumer and how to get even not mad
Otter Publications , 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6002552
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CARR, C J & P J KAY  Employment Law
Pitman Publishing, 1994, Sixth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 600951
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CHANG, CHRIS & JOHN WELDON  Nutcases: Equity & Trusts
Sweet & Maxwell, 2003, Third Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very good plus.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 6001505
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CHANG, CHRIS & JOHN WELDON  Nutcases: Equity & Trusts
Sweet & Maxwell, 2000, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very good plus.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6001506
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COLLARD, DUDLEY  Soviet Justice and the Trial of Radek and Others
Victor Gollancz, 1937. Considerable Shelf Wear to cover edges with foxing to outer edges. Card covers. Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 500429
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COLLINS, VALERIE  Recreation and the Law
E & FN Spon, 1993, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 6002465
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COOKE, ELIZABETH  Butterworth's Student Statutes: Family Law
Butterworths, 2000, Second Edition. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. In clear protective cover. 680 pp. Large Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 6003242
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COOPER, SIMON  Blackstone's Guide To The Road Traffic Act 1991 : Includes a copy of the act
Blackstone Press, 1991. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover . Paperback with clear protective cover, Very Good Plus .
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 600386
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

COOPER, JEREMY AND STUART VERNON  Disability And The Law
Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1996. 324 pp. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. Trade Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 650050
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CORKE, JIM  Tourism Law
ELM Publications , 1993, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. Appears unread. Large Paperback , Very good plus.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 600979
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CRESWELL, W. T.  The Powers Of The Architect
The Builder Ltd, No date given. Light shelf wear; some pages have slight foxing; parts of the text have pencil underlining. Hardback no dust wrapper, Very Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 489098
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CUTHBERT, MIKE  The Cavendish Q & A Series : European Community Law
Cavendish Publishing Ltd , 1995, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6002550
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

READERS DIGEST  You and Your Rights
Readers Digest , 1980, 1st. Illustrated with cartoons . Hardback without dust wrapper , Near Fine.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 198322
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

106 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Uncle Phil's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005