| next page |
| Uncle Phil's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 106 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| A Detailed Guide To The National Minimum Wage Department Of Trade And Industry . Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Large Paperback , Very good plus. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 600978 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Dismissal - Fair and Unfair: A Guide For Employers Department of Trade industry , 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very good plus. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6001497 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Wills and Probate Which? Books , 1997, First edition. Only once opened. Trade paperback. Very Good Plus. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 603048 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| APPELBE, GORDON, E & JOY WINGFIELD Pharmacy Law and Ethics The Pharmaceutical Press, 1998, Sixth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus . GBP 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 30.82 | JP¥ 2742] Book number: 6001737 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BARRITT, C M H The Building Acts and Regulations Applied: Shops, Offices and Factories. Addison Wesley Longman, 1996. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover . Illustrated with drawings . Large Paperback, Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 600104 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BERWIN, S J Company Law and Competition Mercury Books/ W H Allen, for the CBI , 1989, First Edition . Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. pp.210 and index. Illustrated with tables . Hardback with Dust wrapper, Fine./Fine.. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 656042 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BLAKEMORE, TIMOTHY & BRENDAN GREENE Law For Legal Executives : Part One, Year One Blackstone Press Ltd, 2000, Fifth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Illustrated . Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good.. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6001937 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BLAKEMORE, TIMOTHY & BRENDAN GREENE Law For Legal Executives : Part One, Year One Blackstone Press Ltd, 2000, Fifth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Illustrated . Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good.. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6001938 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BROOKS, KEITH Claiming Compensation : How to claim and gain what is due to you How too Books, 2000. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. Appears UNREAD. Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6002442 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BRUCE, RICHARD Success In Law John Murray Ltd, 1994, Fourth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 6001008 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BURROWS, LES The Housing Act 1988 Shelter , 1989. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good Plus. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6001433 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BURROWS, LES The Housing Act 1988 Shelter , 1989. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good Plus. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6001433 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CALLOW, DUNCAN Complaining For Justice : Knowing your rights as a consumer and how to get even not mad Otter Publications , 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6002552 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CARR, C J & P J KAY Employment Law Pitman Publishing, 1994, Sixth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 600951 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CHANG, CHRIS & JOHN WELDON Nutcases: Equity & Trusts Sweet & Maxwell, 2003, Third Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very good plus. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 6001505 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CHANG, CHRIS & JOHN WELDON Nutcases: Equity & Trusts Sweet & Maxwell, 2000, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very good plus. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6001506 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COLLARD, DUDLEY Soviet Justice and the Trial of Radek and Others Victor Gollancz, 1937. Considerable Shelf Wear to cover edges with foxing to outer edges. Card covers. Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 500429 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COLLINS, VALERIE Recreation and the Law E & FN Spon, 1993, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 6002465 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COOKE, ELIZABETH Butterworth's Student Statutes: Family Law Butterworths, 2000, Second Edition. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. In clear protective cover. 680 pp. Large Paperback, Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 6003242 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COOPER, SIMON Blackstone's Guide To The Road Traffic Act 1991 : Includes a copy of the act Blackstone Press, 1991. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover . Paperback with clear protective cover, Very Good Plus . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 600386 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| COOPER, JEREMY AND STUART VERNON Disability And The Law Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1996. 324 pp. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. Trade Paperback, Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 650050 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CORKE, JIM Tourism Law ELM Publications , 1993, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. Appears unread. Large Paperback , Very good plus. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 600979 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CRESWELL, W. T. The Powers Of The Architect The Builder Ltd, No date given. Light shelf wear; some pages have slight foxing; parts of the text have pencil underlining. Hardback no dust wrapper, Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 489098 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CUTHBERT, MIKE The Cavendish Q & A Series : European Community Law Cavendish Publishing Ltd , 1995, Second Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6002550 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| READERS DIGEST You and Your Rights Readers Digest , 1980, 1st. Illustrated with cartoons . Hardback without dust wrapper , Near Fine. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 198322 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. |
| next page | |
| Uncle Phil's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005