next page  
   Uncle Phil's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Unit 3, First Floor, R/O 210 Holbrook Lane, Coventry, CV6 4AD West Midlands, UK.
pjames@unclephilsbooks.co.uk

Foreign Languages

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 342 title(s) on 14 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The AA Essential Spanish Phrase Book
Automobile DevelopmetsLtd , 2003, Eighth Eition. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Illustrated . Large Paperback , Very Good Plus .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6001261
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Bescherelle 3 : La Grammaire Pour Tous
Hatier Paris , 1990. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Hardback without dust wrapper. Very Good Plus .
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.16 | JP¥ 1704] Book number: 600868
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Cadences Livre 3 : Vivre En Collectivite
The Open University Press, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Illustrated with mono photos . Large Paperback, Very Good Plus .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6001152
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Cadences Livre 1 : L'annee Mode D'emploi
The Open University Press, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Illustrated with mono photos . Large Paperback, Very Good Plus .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6001156
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Collins : German Phrase Book And Dictionary
Collins, 1990. Ex College library with book plate and stamp. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Large Paperback, Very Good Plus.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 600404
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  The Collins Paperback German Dictionary
Harper Collins , 1990. In 'once-read' condition . Trade Paperback , Near Fine .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 198690
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  The Concise Spanish Dictionary - Spanish/English, English/Spanish
Wordsworth, 1991. Owner sticker on ffep. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 198975
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Dictionary Of Business : English - German
Peter Collins , 1990, Second edition. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. A detailed translation of English commercial, financial and trade terms into German, and a quick reference guide to German-English. Hardback , Very Good Plus .
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 600394
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Dutch Phrase Book
Dorling Kindersley , 1997. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good..
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6001907
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Dutch Phrase Book & Dictionary
Berlitz Publishing Company , 1999. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good..
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6001908
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  l'Express : Aujourd'hui La France
Oxford University Press, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Illustrated with mono photographs . Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 6002422
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Hugo Greek Phrase Book
Hugo's Language Books Ltd, 1986. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very good plus.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 6001502
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Just Enough Spanish (BOOK AND TWO AUDIO CASSETTES)
Hugo's Language Books Ltd. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Book and two audio cassettes In plastic case. Spiral bpund book plus 2 cassettes, Very good plus.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 6001523
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Memento Larousse
Librairie Larousse ( Paris), 1913. Un veritable encyclopedie de la vie pratique. Page edges yellowing. Avec 900 gravures, 82 cartes, dont 50 en couleurs, et 90 tableaux. Hardback no dust wrapper, Good or Better.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 328096
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  Ouverture: Cadences Livre 4 : Vivre la Nuit
The Open University Press, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Illustrated. Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 6001836
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

  The Oxford Paperback Italian Dictionary
Oxford University Press, 1989. Owners name on half title. Very slight shelf wear to cover edges.. Trade paperback, Very Good .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 454040
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ABBOUD, PETER F (ED)  Elementary Modern Standard Arabic 1 and 2: Lessons 1-30 and 31-45 [TWO VOLUMES]
Cambridge University Press, 1995. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections, but overall in nice clean condition, not over-used. In clear protective covers. Volume One (ISBN 0521272955) 634pp. Volume Two (0521272963) 481pp. Including appendices. Large format Paperback. Very Good.
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 665023
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ABU-TALEB, SAMY  Arabic In A Week
Hodder & Stoughton , 1993. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Illustrated in colour . Paperback, Very Good Plus.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 6001781
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ACIKLAMALI, TURKCE  Okulda ve Evde : Ingilizce'de Ilk Adim-I
Milet Ltd , 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 US$ 46.65 | JP¥ 4150] Book number: 6002061
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

AESCHYLUS, TRANSLATED AND WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY PHILIP VELLACOTT.  Prometheus Bound, The Suppliants, Seven Against Thebes, The Persians
Penguin Books , 1976. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Pages beginning to yellow. Appears unread. pp.159. including introduction. Trade Paperback, Good to Very Good.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 585] Book number: 658046
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

AIICARD, JEAN  Notre-Dame d'amour.
Nelson, No date given . Inscr dared 1925 on ffep. Wrapper has edge wear, notably at spine ends. Hardback with dust wrapper , very Good/Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 429106
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

AKDIKMEN, RESUHI  Langenscheidt's Pocket Dictionary : Turkish
Langensheitdt, 1992. Ex College library with book plate and stamp. Appears UNREAD. Turkish-English, English-Turkish. Plastic covers. Very Good Plus.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 600584
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ANEES & AKHTAR  A Critical Review of Thirteen Urdu Short Stories. Text in Urdu
Qari Books. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 6001791
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ALKE, INA, ROSA-MARIA DALLAPIAZZA, ET AL.  Tangram - Ausgabe in Sechs Banden - Level 1: Lehrerbuch 1a
Hueber, 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Light shelf wear only. Laminated card covers . Illustrated in colour with photos and drawings. Large format Paperback. Very Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 623171
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ALKE, INA, ROSA-MARIA DALLAPIAZZA, ET AL.  Tangram - Ausgabe in Sechs Banden - Level 1: Lehrerbuch 1a
Hueber, 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Light shelf wear only. Laminated card covers . Illustrated in colour with photos and drawings. Large format Paperback. Very Good .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 623171
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

342 titles found on 14 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Uncle Phil's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005