| next page |
| Uncle Phil's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 342 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The AA Essential Spanish Phrase Book Automobile DevelopmetsLtd , 2003, Eighth Eition. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Illustrated . Large Paperback , Very Good Plus . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6001261 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Bescherelle 3 : La Grammaire Pour Tous Hatier Paris , 1990. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Hardback without dust wrapper. Very Good Plus . GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.16 | JP¥ 1704] Book number: 600868 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Cadences Livre 3 : Vivre En Collectivite The Open University Press, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Illustrated with mono photos . Large Paperback, Very Good Plus . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6001152 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Cadences Livre 1 : L'annee Mode D'emploi The Open University Press, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Illustrated with mono photos . Large Paperback, Very Good Plus . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6001156 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Collins : German Phrase Book And Dictionary Collins, 1990. Ex College library with book plate and stamp. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Large Paperback, Very Good Plus. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 600404 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| The Collins Paperback German Dictionary Harper Collins , 1990. In 'once-read' condition . Trade Paperback , Near Fine . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 198690 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| The Concise Spanish Dictionary - Spanish/English, English/Spanish Wordsworth, 1991. Owner sticker on ffep. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 198975 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Dictionary Of Business : English - German Peter Collins , 1990, Second edition. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. A detailed translation of English commercial, financial and trade terms into German, and a quick reference guide to German-English. Hardback , Very Good Plus . GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 600394 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Dutch Phrase Book Dorling Kindersley , 1997. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good.. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6001907 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Dutch Phrase Book & Dictionary Berlitz Publishing Company , 1999. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very Good.. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6001908 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| l'Express : Aujourd'hui La France Oxford University Press, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Illustrated with mono photographs . Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 6002422 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Hugo Greek Phrase Book Hugo's Language Books Ltd, 1986. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Library-laminated stiff card covers. Very good plus. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 6001502 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Just Enough Spanish (BOOK AND TWO AUDIO CASSETTES) Hugo's Language Books Ltd. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Book and two audio cassettes In plastic case. Spiral bpund book plus 2 cassettes, Very good plus. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 6001523 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Memento Larousse Librairie Larousse ( Paris), 1913. Un veritable encyclopedie de la vie pratique. Page edges yellowing. Avec 900 gravures, 82 cartes, dont 50 en couleurs, et 90 tableaux. Hardback no dust wrapper, Good or Better. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 328096 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| Ouverture: Cadences Livre 4 : Vivre la Nuit The Open University Press, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Illustrated. Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 6001836 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| The Oxford Paperback Italian Dictionary Oxford University Press, 1989. Owners name on half title. Very slight shelf wear to cover edges.. Trade paperback, Very Good . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 454040 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| ABBOUD, PETER F (ED) Elementary Modern Standard Arabic 1 and 2: Lessons 1-30 and 31-45 [TWO VOLUMES] Cambridge University Press, 1995. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections, but overall in nice clean condition, not over-used. In clear protective covers. Volume One (ISBN 0521272955) 634pp. Volume Two (0521272963) 481pp. Including appendices. Large format Paperback. Very Good. GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 665023 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| ABU-TALEB, SAMY Arabic In A Week Hodder & Stoughton , 1993. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Illustrated in colour . Paperback, Very Good Plus. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 6001781 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| ACIKLAMALI, TURKCE Okulda ve Evde : Ingilizce'de Ilk Adim-I Milet Ltd , 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good. GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 US$ 46.65 | JP¥ 4150] Book number: 6002061 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| AESCHYLUS, TRANSLATED AND WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY PHILIP VELLACOTT. Prometheus Bound, The Suppliants, Seven Against Thebes, The Persians Penguin Books , 1976. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Pages beginning to yellow. Appears unread. pp.159. including introduction. Trade Paperback, Good to Very Good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 585] Book number: 658046 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| AIICARD, JEAN Notre-Dame d'amour. Nelson, No date given . Inscr dared 1925 on ffep. Wrapper has edge wear, notably at spine ends. Hardback with dust wrapper , very Good/Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 429106 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| AKDIKMEN, RESUHI Langenscheidt's Pocket Dictionary : Turkish Langensheitdt, 1992. Ex College library with book plate and stamp. Appears UNREAD. Turkish-English, English-Turkish. Plastic covers. Very Good Plus. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 600584 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| ANEES & AKHTAR A Critical Review of Thirteen Urdu Short Stories. Text in Urdu Qari Books. Ex College library with book plate and stamps.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 6001791 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| ALKE, INA, ROSA-MARIA DALLAPIAZZA, ET AL. Tangram - Ausgabe in Sechs Banden - Level 1: Lehrerbuch 1a Hueber, 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Light shelf wear only. Laminated card covers . Illustrated in colour with photos and drawings. Large format Paperback. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 623171 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| ALKE, INA, ROSA-MARIA DALLAPIAZZA, ET AL. Tangram - Ausgabe in Sechs Banden - Level 1: Lehrerbuch 1a Hueber, 1998. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Light shelf wear only. Laminated card covers . Illustrated in colour with photos and drawings. Large format Paperback. Very Good . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 623171 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. |
| next page | |
| Uncle Phil's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005