next page  
   Uncle Phil's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Unit 3, First Floor, R/O 210 Holbrook Lane, Coventry, CV6 4AD West Midlands, UK.
pjames@unclephilsbooks.co.uk

Erotica

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Make Better Love
Guild Publishing, 1989. Lavishly but not particularly graphically Illustrated in colour throughout . Hardback with dust wrapper , Very Good/Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 434055
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

DANIELOU ALAIN (TRANSL)  The Complete Kama Sutra
Park St Press, 1994, 1st printing. The first unabridged modern translation of the classic Indian Text. Large format paperback, UNREAD.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 453006
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BALL, PAMELA  Your Sexual Dreams Interpreted - An exploration of fantasies, symbols and hidden meanings
Arcturus Publishing Ltd For Bookmart Ltd, 1996. Covers have light shelf wear and small creasing to corners, however book appears unread. Trade paperback, Very Good or better.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 531042
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BURTON, SIR RICHARD AND F F ARBUTHNOT (TRANSL.) AND CHARLES FOWKES (ED. AND INTRO,)  The Illustrated Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana - The Anaranga of Kalyana Malla - The Perfumed Garden of Sheikh Nefzawi.
Hamlyn, 1994. Sexually Explicit. Burton's translations of the classic Eastern love texts, published in one volume. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. Beautifully illustrated in colour with both photographs and reproductions of erotic eastern works of art. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: 574041
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CLELAND, JOHN  Fanny Hill memoirs of a woman of pleasure.
Sidgwick & Jackson, 1989. Unexpurgated eighteenth century classic of English literature, banned in England for two hundred years (until the 1960s) as indecent. 192pp. I Well used ex-library copy - ffep missing, stamps, &c. Illustrations by Thomas Rowlandson, Boucher, Fragonard, William Hogarth, Sir Joshua Reynolds, and other lesser lights. Hardback with dust wrapper, Good/Good.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 395001
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CORDELIER, JEANNE  The Life - Memoirs Of A French Hooker
New YorkThe Viking Press, 1978. Wrapper has edge wear, spine is cracked in one or two places but pages are sound. Sexually explicit. Hardback with dust wrapper, Good to Very Good/Good or better.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 528008
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

O'CONNOR DAGMAR  How To Make Love To The Same Person For The Rest Of Your Life - and still love it
Toronto Bantam Books, 1991. Light shelf wear and crease to front cover, pages beginning to yellow , otherwise appears unread. Trade paperback, Very Good or better.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 534033
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ELLIS, HAVELOCK  Psychology of Sex
Heinnemann, 1948. Hardback no Dust Wrapper , Very Good or Better.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 524139
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

EVANS, HILARY  The Oldest Profession : An Illustrated History of Prostitution
David & Charles, 1979, 1st. A flurry of strumpets - a novel of trollops - tarts through the ages. Illustrated in mono throughout with drawings and photographs from the Mary Evans Picture Library. Hardback with dust wrapper , Fine/Very Near Fine.
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.16 | JP¥ 2593] Book number: 430049
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GALIA S  Nymph in Paris - the candid sex diary of a young Parisienne
Guild Publishing, 1984. Steamy tale of the sexual emancipation of a young Frenchwoman. Definitely Adults Only!. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Very Near Fine.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 481040
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HOLROYD, STUART AND SUSAN  The Complete Book of Sexual Love
Bloomsbury Books, 1989, 1st UK. The definitive guide to how to (and how not to) do it. Wrapper worn, sunned and has some tears. Exuberantly illustrated with photos, drawings and facsimile erotica. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Worn.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 434056
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HOOPER, ANNE  Anne Hooper's Kama Sutra: Classic lovemaking techniques reinterpreted for today's lovers.
Dorling Kindersley , 1996, reprint. SEXUALLY EXPLICIT. Illustrated in colour throughout text . Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.49 | JP¥ 2445] Book number: 515099
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

JOHNSON, ERIC W.  Love and Sex in Plain Language
Andre Deutsch, 1975. Light shelf wear only . Illustrated with line drawings by Russ Hoover. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Very Good plus/Very Good plus (price clipped).
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 602018
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

LOVE, ANDREA  The Ultimate Celebrity Love Secrets & Scandals Book
Bristol: Parragon, 1998. Sexual shenanigans amongst the great and the not-so-good, from Cleopatra to Marilyn Monroe. Paperback, UNREAD - Light shelf wear only.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 582177
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

MELVILLE, ARABELLA  Light My Fire - Rekindle your relationship - revitalize your sex life
Harper Collins , 1995. Trade Paperback , Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 433300
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

NIN, ANAIS  Delta of Venus: Erotica by Anais Nin.
BCA / Book Club Associates, 1979. Sexually explicit. Hardback with dust wrapper. Near Fine/Very Good.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 576021
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

PARKER, DEREK  An Anthology of Erotic Prose
TSP , 1993. A very readable eclectic collection of literary Rude Bits. Large format paperback, AS NEW.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 554186
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

PHILIP, NEIL  Working Girls: An Illustrated History of the Oldest Profession
Bloomsbury, 1991, First Edition . Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. Wrapper protected. Illustrated in colour and mono throughout text . Hardback with dust wrapper. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 600009
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

VON SACHER-MASOCH, LEOPOLD, TRANSLATEDBY H. J. HENNING  Venus In Furs, Together With The Black Czarina; The Classic work on sex and cruelty
Senate, 1996. The classic work on sex and cruelty. Illustrated with drawings by Diane Hillier. Paperback, UNREAD light shelf wear only.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 501141
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

SMITH, DR ROBIN  The Encyclopaedia of Sexual Trivia
Robson Books, 1990, First Edition. Thousands of things you don't really need to know about rumpy-pumpy. Amusing, nevertheless. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Fine.
GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.49 | JP¥ 2001] Book number: 541019
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

SOULI, SOFIA A  The Love Life of the Ancient Greeks
Michalis Toubis, 1997. pp.87. including index of principal names. Illustrated in colour and mono with photographs, reproduction art works, etc. Large Paperback , AS NEW.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 661029
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ST CLAIR, LINDI, WITH PAMELA WINFIELD  It's Only a Game : The Autobiography of Miss Whiplash
Book Club Associates, 1992. Sad and rather grubby biog of the prostitute turned political campaigner. Mono & Colour photos throughout. Hardback with dust wrapper, Fine/Very Near Fine.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 433320
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

ST CLAIR, LINDI, WITH PAMELA WINFIELD  It's Only a Game : The Autobiography of Miss Whiplash
Book Club Associates, 1992. Sad and rather grubby biog of the prostitute turned political campaigner. Mono & Colour photos throughout. Hardback with dust wrapper, very Good/Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 371053
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

STANWAY, ANDREW  The Loving Touch. A Guide To Being A Better Lover.
Guild Publishing, 1989. Illustrated in colour throughout . Hardback with dust wrapper, Near Fine/Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 616037
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

SUTHERLAND, DOUGLAS  The English Gentleman's Mistress
Debrett's Peerage, 1980. English Gentlemen are supposed by tradition not to have mistresses, but the author theorises that if the Islamic penalty of decapitation for adultery was enforced amongst the English upper classes, there wouldn't be enough of them left to make up a mixed foursome for the average tennis party. While the seventh commandment is broken with impunity, the eleventh, 'Thou shalt not be found out' is rigorously observed. Illustrated with mono drawings by Timothy Jacques. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Very Good/Good (price clipped).
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 564118
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

30 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Uncle Phil's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005