| next page |
| Uncle Phil's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| OECD Economic Surveys 1999-2000 United Kingdom Paris: OECD, 2000. Illustrated with charts and graphs. Large format paperback , UNREAD slight shelf wear only . GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 479066 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| SAMPSON ANTHONY The Midas Touch - Money People And Power From West to East Hodder and Stoughton/British Broadcasting Company (BBC), 1989, 1st Edition. The changes in the financial world during the 1980s. Illustrated with mono photographs. Hardback with dust wrapper, Near Fine/Very Good or better. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 485155 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BEARDSHAW, JOHN Economics: A Student's Guide Pitman, 1996, 3rd. Illustrated with charts, diagrams, graphs, etc. Large Format Paperback , Near Fine . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 440012 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BENNETT, PAUL AND MARTIN CAVE Competition Policy Heinmann, 1991. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Has clear protective cover. Illustrated with drawings . Large Format Paperback, Very Good Plus. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 600488 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| BONN, M G Prosperity: Myth and Reality in American Economic Life Martin Hopkinson Ltd, 1931, First UK Edition . Translated from the German. 188pp plus 3 pages of publishers adverts. Some shelf wear. Very Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 500085 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CORNWALL, JOHN The Conditions for Economic Recovery Oxford: Martin Robertson, 1983. Large format paperback , Very Good or better . GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.49 | JP¥ 2890] Book number: 479126 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| CURWEN, PETER (ED) Understanding the UK economy Macmillan & Co, 1990, 1st. Illustrated with diagrams. Large Format Paperback , Near Fine . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 440019 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| DANE, ALAN Economics For Boys and Girls George Routledge & Sons Ltd, 1935. Boards a bit discoloured, but otherwise a structurally sound copy.. Hardback no Dust Wrapper , Good to Very Good . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 548125 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| DAVIS, STAN & CHRISTOPHER MEYER Blur - The speed of change in the connected economy Capstone, 1998, First Edition 1st Printing . Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Fine/Very Near Fine. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 468017 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| DAVIS, STAN & CHRISTOPHER MEYER Blur - The speed of change in the connected economy Capstone, 1998. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Fine/Very Near Fine. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 445129 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| DEVINE, P J, N LEE, R M JONES, AND W J TYSON An Introduction to Industrial Economics George Allen and Unwiin , 1993, Fourth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. 528pp Including Index. Appears unread.. Large format Paperback. Very Good Plus. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 6002326 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| DONALDSON, PETER A Question of Economics Penguin, 1985. Light shelf wear only ; page edges yellowing. Illustrated with chart drawings. Trade paperback, UNREAD. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 452047 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| DOW, J.C.R. The Management of the British Economy 1945-60 Cambridge at the University Press, 1965, reprint. Owners name on front endpaper. University sold stamp on front endpaper. Illustrated with graphs and charts. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Near Fine /Very Good (protected). GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.49 | JP¥ 2001] Book number: 457085 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| FULLER, NEIL Principles of Macro Economics Tudor Business Publishing, 1997, Second Edition. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover . Illustrated with charts. Large Paperback, Very Good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 600033 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| FULLER, NEIL Principles Of Micro-Economics Tudor Business Publishing Ltd , 1991. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Illustrated with graphs . Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 6002504 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GALBRAITH, JOHN KENNETH Economics And The Public Purpose Andre Deutsch Ltd, 1974. Light shelf wear only.. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Very Good or Better/Very Good or Better. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 479213 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GALBRAITH, JOHN KENNETH The New Industrial State Hamish Hamilton, 1967. Some wear to wrapper. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good/Good. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.25 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 616458 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GLEW, GUNN, SURRIDGE, WATTS & CRBTREE Business in the Economy for Advanced GNVQ Collins Educational , 1995. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good.. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6002021 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| GRAY, DAVID Discovering Economics Causeway Press, 1988. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Has clear protective cover. Illustrated with drawings and charts. Large Format Paperback, Very Good Plus. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 600501 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HANDY, CHARLES The Hungry Spirit - Beyond Capitalism - a quest for purpose in this modern world. Hutchinson, 1997, First Edition 1st Printing . The author argues for a future with values that are more sustaining than those of a free market economy. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Very Near Fine. GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.16 | JP¥ 1704] Book number: 461024 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HARRISON, BARRY Economics A Concise Guide Longman, 1991, Second edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback, Very good plus . GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 600800 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HARRISON, BARRY A level and AS Level Economics Longman, 1990. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Has clear protective cover. Some shelf and reading wear. Large Format Paperback, Good . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 600500 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HARVEY, JACK Intermediate Economics Macmillan , 1991, Fifth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. lustrated. Large Paperback , Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6002607 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HARVEY, JACK Modern Economics Macmillan Press, 1993, Sixth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6001007 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. | ||
| HOLMES, KAREN Banking and the City The Industrial Society, 1999. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover . Large Paperback, Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 600032 Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books. |
| next page | |
| Uncle Phil's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005