next page  
   Uncle Phil's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Unit 3, First Floor, R/O 210 Holbrook Lane, Coventry, CV6 4AD West Midlands, UK.
pjames@unclephilsbooks.co.uk

Economics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  OECD Economic Surveys 1999-2000 United Kingdom
Paris: OECD, 2000. Illustrated with charts and graphs. Large format paperback , UNREAD slight shelf wear only .
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 479066
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

SAMPSON ANTHONY  The Midas Touch - Money People And Power From West to East
Hodder and Stoughton/British Broadcasting Company (BBC), 1989, 1st Edition. The changes in the financial world during the 1980s. Illustrated with mono photographs. Hardback with dust wrapper, Near Fine/Very Good or better.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 485155
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BEARDSHAW, JOHN  Economics: A Student's Guide
Pitman, 1996, 3rd. Illustrated with charts, diagrams, graphs, etc. Large Format Paperback , Near Fine .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 440012
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BENNETT, PAUL AND MARTIN CAVE  Competition Policy
Heinmann, 1991. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Has clear protective cover. Illustrated with drawings . Large Format Paperback, Very Good Plus.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 600488
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

BONN, M G  Prosperity: Myth and Reality in American Economic Life
Martin Hopkinson Ltd, 1931, First UK Edition . Translated from the German. 188pp plus 3 pages of publishers adverts. Some shelf wear. Very Good.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 500085
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CORNWALL, JOHN  The Conditions for Economic Recovery
Oxford: Martin Robertson, 1983. Large format paperback , Very Good or better .
GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.49 | JP¥ 2890] Book number: 479126
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

CURWEN, PETER (ED)  Understanding the UK economy
Macmillan & Co, 1990, 1st. Illustrated with diagrams. Large Format Paperback , Near Fine .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 440019
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

DANE, ALAN  Economics For Boys and Girls
George Routledge & Sons Ltd, 1935. Boards a bit discoloured, but otherwise a structurally sound copy.. Hardback no Dust Wrapper , Good to Very Good .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 548125
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

DAVIS, STAN & CHRISTOPHER MEYER  Blur - The speed of change in the connected economy
Capstone, 1998, First Edition 1st Printing . Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Fine/Very Near Fine.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 468017
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

DAVIS, STAN & CHRISTOPHER MEYER  Blur - The speed of change in the connected economy
Capstone, 1998. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Fine/Very Near Fine.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 445129
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

DEVINE, P J, N LEE, R M JONES, AND W J TYSON  An Introduction to Industrial Economics
George Allen and Unwiin , 1993, Fourth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. 528pp Including Index. Appears unread.. Large format Paperback. Very Good Plus.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 6002326
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

DONALDSON, PETER  A Question of Economics
Penguin, 1985. Light shelf wear only ; page edges yellowing. Illustrated with chart drawings. Trade paperback, UNREAD.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 452047
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

DOW, J.C.R.  The Management of the British Economy 1945-60
Cambridge at the University Press, 1965, reprint. Owners name on front endpaper. University sold stamp on front endpaper. Illustrated with graphs and charts. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Near Fine /Very Good (protected).
GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.49 | JP¥ 2001] Book number: 457085
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

FULLER, NEIL  Principles of Macro Economics
Tudor Business Publishing, 1997, Second Edition. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover . Illustrated with charts. Large Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 600033
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

FULLER, NEIL  Principles Of Micro-Economics
Tudor Business Publishing Ltd , 1991. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Illustrated with graphs . Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 6002504
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GALBRAITH, JOHN KENNETH  Economics And The Public Purpose
Andre Deutsch Ltd, 1974. Light shelf wear only.. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Very Good or Better/Very Good or Better.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 479213
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GALBRAITH, JOHN KENNETH  The New Industrial State
Hamish Hamilton, 1967. Some wear to wrapper. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good/Good.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.25 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 616458
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GLEW, GUNN, SURRIDGE, WATTS & CRBTREE  Business in the Economy for Advanced GNVQ
Collins Educational , 1995. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good..
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6002021
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

GRAY, DAVID  Discovering Economics
Causeway Press, 1988. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Has clear protective cover. Illustrated with drawings and charts. Large Format Paperback, Very Good Plus.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 600501
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HANDY, CHARLES  The Hungry Spirit - Beyond Capitalism - a quest for purpose in this modern world.
Hutchinson, 1997, First Edition 1st Printing . The author argues for a future with values that are more sustaining than those of a free market economy. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Very Near Fine.
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.16 | JP¥ 1704] Book number: 461024
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HARRISON, BARRY  Economics A Concise Guide
Longman, 1991, Second edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback, Very good plus .
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 600800
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HARRISON, BARRY  A level and AS Level Economics
Longman, 1990. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. Has clear protective cover. Some shelf and reading wear. Large Format Paperback, Good .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 600500
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HARVEY, JACK  Intermediate Economics
Macmillan , 1991, Fifth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. lustrated. Large Paperback , Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6002607
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HARVEY, JACK  Modern Economics
Macmillan Press, 1993, Sixth Edition . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Large Paperback , Very Good Plus .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6001007
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

HOLMES, KAREN  Banking and the City
The Industrial Society, 1999. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover . Large Paperback, Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 600032
    Click here to order or inquire at Uncle Phil's Books.

48 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Uncle Phil's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Uncle Phil's Books 2005