| next page |
| Turn-The-Page Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 56 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BALDWIN, FAITH Adam's Eden New York, Henry Holt & Company. 1977, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0030188962). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Second printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean and unmarked copy with lightly bumped corners. Jacket is creased at extremes and offered in new mylar cover. 193pp. Very Good/Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 15141 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| BALDWIN, REBECCA Dartwood's Daughters New York, NY, Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312028989). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition hardcover (Fine) with Very Good dust jacket. Jacket has a one inch closed tear to top of rear panel, new mylar cover. 199pp. Fine/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 2624 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| BROWN, SANDRA Texas! Lucky New York, Doubleday. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385414064). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition, first printing of author's first book in the Texas! Trilogy and her first book writing as Sandra Brown. Hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Crisp, tight and unmarked, square copy. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at corners and spine. New mylar cover. 218pp. Fine/Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 16254 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| CADELL, ELIZABETH Any Two Can Play New York, William Morrow & Co. 1981, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0688004547). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket has a quarter inch closed tear to top of rear panel, original price intact on front flap, offered in new mylar. 203pp. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 18501 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| CADELL, ELIZABETH The Marrying Kind New York, William Morrow & Co. 1980, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0688035817). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 2nd printing of the first American edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 227pp. Fine/Fine. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 15706 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| DE BLASIS [ DEBLASIS ], CELESTE A Season of Swans New York, Bantam Books. 1989, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0553053620). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, tight and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. Family tree endpapers. 676pp. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at tips, has a creased close tear and dime-sized stain to back panel. New mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 024225 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| DE BLASIS [ DEBLASIS ], CELESTE A Season of Swans New York, Bantam Books. 1989, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0553053620). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, tight and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. Family tree endpapers. 676pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at spine ends, now under new mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 024666 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| DE BLASIS [ DEBLASIS ], CELESTE A Season of Swans New York, Bantam Books. 1989, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0553053620). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. Family tree endpapers. 676pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. Fine/Very Good. USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 024842 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| DE BLASIS [ DEBLASIS ] , CELESTE Swan's Chance New York, Bantam Books. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553050923). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First trade edition hard cover hard cover, blue boards, cloth spine. Lower corners very slightly bumped. Clean, tight and unmarked. 547pp. Dust jacket is rubbed and lightly scuffed, small chips, spine sunned. New mylar cover. Very Good/Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 023693 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| DE BLASIS [ DEBLASIS ] , CELESTE Swan's Chance New York, Bantam Books. 1985, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0553050923). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Clean, tight, unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 598pp. Dust jacket, rubbed along edges, short tear at spine heel, now under new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 024667 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| DE BLASIS [ DEBLASIS ] , CELESTE The Tiger's Woman New York, Delacorte Press. 1981, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket. Tight, clean, square copy. Name inked on front flyleaf. 590 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, several faint scratches, offered in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 018959 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| DE BLASIS [ DEBLASIS ] , CELESTE The Tiger's Woman New York, Delacorte Press. 1981, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket. Prior owner's name inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. 590 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, chipped at spine ends, offered in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 019590 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| DRUMMOND, EMMA Some Far Elusive Dawn New York, St Martins Press. 1991, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0312055188). Hard Cover, 8vo. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Crisp, tight, unmarked. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 352pp. Fine/Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16038 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| GREIG, MAYSIE Passport to Happiness New York, Avalon Books. 1955, First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked copy with slight fading to board edges. Dust jacket is bright and virtually without wear having spent its years under the Plasti-Kleer jacket cover provided by the publisher. Original price of $2.50 on front flap, Happiness is spelled Happines on jacket. 256pp. Very Good/Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 16543 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HARDWICK, MICHAEL Regency Royal New York, New York, U.S.A. Putnam Publishing Group, The. 1978, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0698108744). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NF. Unmarked, tight, crisp copy. Jacket is slightly worn at corners. New mylar cover. 326pp. Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 12417 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HEPINSTALL, KATHERINE The House of Gentle Men New York, NY, Morrow/Avon. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380978091). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First editon hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Signed by author on half title. Offered in protective cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 6245 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HEYER, GEORGETTE Arabella New York, Berkley. 1972. (ISBN: 0425021815). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Shallow reading creases to spine. Internally clean and unmarked. 351 pp. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 022202 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HEYER, GEORGETTE The Black Moth New York, Bantam Books. 1969. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Reading creases to spine. Internally clean and unmarked. 274 pp. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 022194 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HEYER, GEORGETTE The Black Moth New York, E. P. Dutton & Co. 1968, Reprint Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Full tan cloth binding. Three small cloth frayed scrapes along upper board edges. Just a bit of coffee spatter on front endpapers, otherwise clean and unmarked. 326pp. Dust jacket, rubbed along edges, original price intact on front flap, offered in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 025919 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HEYER, GEORGETTE Cotillion New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1953, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Full blue cloth binding book club copy, lightly rubbed at corners. Mild dampstain to rear free endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked. 316 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, flaps faintly toned, offered in new mylar cover. A nice copy. Very Good/Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 021498 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HEYER, GEORGETTE Cotillion New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1953, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Full blue cloth binding book club copy. Spine lightly sunned. Endpapers toned, with ink mark on front flyleaf. 316 pp. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 022169 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HEYER, GEORGETTE Cotillion New York, Ace Books. 1963. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Reading creases to spine. Crease to front cover. Pages yellowed. Internally clean and unmarked. 288 pp. Good reading copy. Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 022199 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HEYER, GEORGETTE Devil's Cub & False Colours New York, E. P. Dutton. 1975, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket. Name inked on front flyleaf, otherwise clean and tight. Boards lightly rubbed at tips. 474pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, has short tears and light all-over soiling. New mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 024003 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HEYER, GEORGETTE Devil's Cub New York, Bantam Books. 1974, Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Shallow reading creases to spine. Internally clean and unmarked. 251 pp. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 022200 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. | ||
| HEYER, GEORGETTE The Georgette Heyer Omnibus: Faro's Daughter; The Corinthian; The Nonesuch New York, E. P. Dutton & Co. 1973, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Three-in-one book club omnibus edition. Clean and unmarked. 665 pp. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 018943 Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books. |
| next page | |
| Turn-The-Page Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Turn-The-Page Books 2005