next page  
   Turn-The-Page Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 78687, Seattle, WA 98178, Washington, USA. Tel: +1 206 721 8609
order@turnthepagebooks.com

Games and Instructions

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 81 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALVAREZ, A.  The Biggest Game in Town
San Francisco, Chronicle Books. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0811834344). Trade Paperback, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Newer reprint trade paperback, FINE. Unmarked, unread, like new copy. 188pp. Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 17800
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

DAVIS, GRAEME; HATCH, ROB; GREENBERG, ANDREW; ET. AL.  A World of Darkness: The Promised Lands
Stone Mountain, White Wolf. 1992. (ISBN: 1565040198). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Light edge wear. Clean and unmarked. 135 pp. Illustrations. Very Good.
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 017541
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

BURNS, BRIAN (ED.)  The Encyclopedia of Games
New York, Barnes & Noble Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0760710252). Hard Cover, 4to. Glossy pictorial boards. Lightly rubbed at spine tail. Clean, tight and unmarked. 304 pp. Index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Rules and Strategies for more than 250 indoor and outdoor games. Divided into five categories: Card Games, Board Games, Domino and Dice Games, Family Games, and Sporting and Active Games. There is a short introduction for each game describing its origin and history, the number of players and any special equipment needed, and the level of difficulty. Explains how to play the game, with easy-to-follow instructions, plus advice, where relevant, on developing tactics and strategy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 019888
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

BYRD, TIM  Liege, Lord, & Lackey (Vampire Ser.: The Dark Ages)
Stone Mountain, GA, U.S.A. White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1565042816). Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First edition trade softcover in NEAR FINE condition. Unmarked, light shelfwear. NEAR FINE.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 7442
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

CAPABLANCA, JOSE R.  Chess Fundamentals
New York, Harcourt, Brace and Company. 1948, Later Printing. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Later printing black cloth hard cover in GOOD condition. No dust jacket. Prior owner's signature on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Corners bumped and rubbed. 246pp. diagrams. Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 15920
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

CASSADA, JACKIE; MAURER, JOHN; MARCHINTON, BUCK; MAURER, TARA  The Sorcerers Crusade Companion
White Wolf Publishing. 1999. (ISBN: 1565044940). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Clean, tight and unmarked. 192pp. Illustrations. A Sourcebook for the Dark Fantastic world of Mage: The Sorcerers Crusade. Near Fine.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 022869
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

CHENAULT, STEPHEN;GOLDEN, MAC ; CHENAULT, DAVIS  The Codex of Erde
Little Rock, Arkansas, Troll Lord Games. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 193127505x). Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. First printing glossy hard cover, VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. 253pp. illustrated. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 18119
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

COOK, DAVID "ZEB  Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Player's Handbook for the Ad & D Game
TSR. 1996, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0786903295). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards, very slightly rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. 320pp, illustrations, index. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 025608
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

DAVIS, H. LEIGH (EDITOR)  The Art of World of Warcraft: Burning Crusade
DK Publishing. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0744008492). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, tight and unmarked. 206pp. Vivid full-color illustrations throughout. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 025972
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

DAVIS, GRAEME  Mummy: Second Edition
White Wolf Publishing. 1996. (ISBN: 1565042069). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Clean and unmarked. 141pp. Illustrations. A World of Darkness Sourcebook. Near Fine.
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 022870
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

DYGAX, GARY; SMITH, LESTER  Mythus Magick
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1558781331). Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First edition oversized trade paperback. Good condition. Introduction has some scattered highlighting and margin notes. 381pp. index, illus. Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 10668
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

FISCHER, BOBBY  My 60 Memorable Games
New York, Simon & Schuster. 1969, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Quarter bound in grey cloth. States first printing but is in a book club dust jacket with no price on flap. Several pages have paperclip indents, else a fine, crisp and clean copy. 384pp. The games are fully annotated by Fischer. Introduction to the games by International Grandmaster Larry Evans. Dust jacket printed in 1971, lightly rubbed, slight soil, in new mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 195.00 [Appr.: EURO 130.25 | £UK 117.25 | JP¥ 17210] Book number: 023585
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

FISHER, ADRIAN  The Amazing Book of Mazes
New York, Abrams. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0810943115). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Full blue cloth binding. 264pp. Photos and illustrations throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Covers the history, theory, and design of mazes from the Cretan Labyrinth until today, and including hundreds of 3-D mazes around the world, along with the secrets of their creation. Fine/Fine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 025453
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

FORBECK, MATT  Bargainers: A Brave New World Sourcebook
Ontario, Alderac Entertainment Group. 2000. (ISBN: 1887953078). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Clean, no markings. 128 pp. Illustrations. Index. Near Fine.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 016328
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

FORBECK, MATT  Defiants: A Brave New World Sourcebook
Ontario, Alderac Entertainment Group. 1999. (ISBN: 1889546704). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Clean, no markings. 127 pp. Illustrations. Near Fine.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 016324
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

FORBECK, MATT  Defiants: A Brave New World Sourcebook
Ontario, Alderac Entertainment Group. 1999. (ISBN: 1889546704). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Clean, no markings. 127 pp. Illustrations. Near Fine.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 016325
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

FORBECK, MATT  Ravaged Planet: The Brave New World Player's Guide
Blacksburg, Pinnacle Entertainment. 1999. (ISBN: 1889546631). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards. 159 pp. Illustrations. Index. Includes folded cardboard Power Shield guide's Screen in very nice condition. Fine/No Dust Jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 016322
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

GREENBERG, ANDREW  Clanbook : Ventrue (Vampire Ser.: The Masquerade)
Stone Mountain, GA, U.S.A. White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1565041291). Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Bradstreet, Timothy (illustrator). First edition trade softcover in NEAR FINE condition. Light shelf wear. Unmarked copy. NEAR FINE.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 7446
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

GREENBERG, ANDREW (EDITOR)  The Storytellers Handbook Complete Handbook for Storytellers of Vampire
Stone Mountain, GA, White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1565040244). Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First edition trade paperback in VG, gently used condition. Unmarked copy. 151pp. Very Good.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 9725
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

GREENWOOD, ED; GRUBB, JEFF; MARTIN, KAREN S.  The Forgotten Realms: DM's Sourcebook of the Realms
Lake Geneva, TSR. 1987. (ISBN: 0880384727). Soft Cover, 4to. Wraps lightly scuffed. Clean and unmarked. 96 pp. Illustrations. Index. Very Good.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 018243
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

GULFELD, EDUARD; STETSKO, OLEG  Ultimate Dragon Volume 1: The Rauzer Attack
London, B T Batsford Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 0713486430). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 269 pp. "Presents detailed coverage of the Rauzer variation, showing how it can lead to an exciting cut-and-thrust game.". Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 011034
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

GULFELD, EDUARD; STETSKO, OLEG  Ultimate Dragon Volume 1: The Rauzer Attack
London, B T Batsford Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 0713486430). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 269 pp. "Presents detailed coverage of the Rauzer variation, showing how it can lead to an exciting cut-and-thrust game.". Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 011035
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

GULFELD, EDUARD; STETSKO, OLEG  The Ultimate Dragon Volume 2: Classical and Other Variations
London, B T Batsford Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 0713486899). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 159 pp. " Showcases lines that no competitive player -- at club or tournament level -- can afford to be without.". Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 011038
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

GULFELD, EDUARD; STETSKO, OLEG  The Ultimate Dragon Volume 2: Classical and Other Variations
London, B T Batsford Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 0713486899). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 159 pp. " Showcases lines that no competitive player -- at club or tournament level -- can afford to be without.". Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 011039
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

PRIESTLEY, HALLIWELL & ANSELL  Warhammer Fantasy Battle
Nottingham, United Kingdom, Games Workshop. 1998, Third Edition. (ISBN: 1869893298). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards, rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. 304 pp. Illustrations throughout, some in color. Game sheet section intact. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2427] Book number: 020516
    Click here to order or inquire at Turn-The-Page Books.

81 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Turn-The-Page Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Turn-The-Page Books 2005