| Trylinski Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
|
| BLOCH, MICHAEL (ED) Wallis and Edward: Letters 1931-1937 New York, Summit Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0671612093) Hard Cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. 367 pages with index. Dust jacket has small closed tears near top edge. From dj "The Intimate Correspondence of the Duke and Duchess of Windsor". Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002454 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| BRADFORD, SARAH Elizabeth: A Biography of Her Majesty the Queen Toronto, Key Porter Books. 1996. (ISBN: 1550137786) Hard Cover. Spine lean. Small price sticker on front board. Black and white and color illustrations, from photos. 564 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches in size. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002446 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| CORBY, TOM H. M. Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother: A Celebration of Ninety Years Toronto, Stoddart Publishing. 1990. (ISBN: 0773723889) Hard Cover. Burgundy boards with gold lettering on spine. Bump at top corner of front board. Small remainder mark at top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white and color illustrations from photos. 144 pages. Dust jacket is price clipped. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: C04000002 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| NONE CREDITED Canada at the Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II Toronto, Ontario, The Ryerson Press. 1953. Hard Cover. Red boards with gold lettering on spine. Edge wear and rubbing. Spine lean. Not paginated (about 94 pages). Black and white illustrations from photos. Frontispiece is a black and white photo of Queen Elizabeth II. A souvenir of Queen Elizabeth II Coronation on June 2, 1953. Good/No Dust Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: G10000132 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| NONE CREDITED Coronation H. M. Queen Elizabeth II, June 2nd, 1953: Special Coronation Number, Vol. XVI, No. 6 London, H. and A. Wallace Ltd. 1953. Soft Cover. Stapled bound. Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Black and white illustrations of stamps. 24 pages. 5 by 7 1/4 inches in size. Article entitled Between You and Me by Dr. A. O. Crane and advertisements for Coronation Stamps. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 007203 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| NONE CREDITED Queen Mary's Carpet Official Souvenir London, England, Odhams Press. 1950. Soft Cover. String bound. Shelf wear and rubbing. Browning and discoloration to covers. Small stains near top edge of covers. Pencil marks on inside of front cover. Black and white illustrations from photos. 12 pages. Includes a post card entitled Her Majesty Queen Mary's Carpet and a 4 page booklet entitled "The Story of the Carpet". Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: H02000029 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| NONE CREDITED The Story of Our King and Queen with Princess Elizabeth and Princess Margaret Rose Told in Pictures Manchester, Sankey, Hudson and Co. 1937. Soft Cover. Stapled bound. Small stains on both covers. Shelf wear and rubbing. Rusting to staples. Small nicks and closed tears at fore-edge of some pages. Small stain on page edges. Black and white illustrations from photos. 64 pages. Title on front cover reads "Coronation Souvenir of Our King and Queen with Princess Elizabeth & Princess Margaret Rose. Their Story Told in Pictures. Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: H02000011 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| EDWARDS, ANNE Royal Sisters: Queen Elizabeth II and Princess Margaret New York, William Morrow and Company. 1990. (ISBN: 0688076629) Soft Cover. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 415 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches in size. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002447 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| ERICKSON, CAROLLY Great Harry New York, Summit Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0671400177) Hard Cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white illustrations. 428 pages with index. Dust jacket has small closed tear near bottom edge. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002448 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
| FERGUSON, SARAH WITH JEFF COPLON Sarah The Duchess of York: My Story New York, Pocket Star Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0671004395) Soft Cover. A bit of sticker residue on front cover. 304 pages with index. 4 by 6 3/4 inches in size. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 001795 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | ||
|
| HALL, TREVOR Royal Wedding Album Beekman House/Crescent Publishers. 1981. (ISBN: 0517367858) Hard Cover. Light shelf wear and rubbing to boards. Color illustrations, from photos, throughout. Dust jacket has shelf wear and some creasing on front panel . Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: C04000126 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| HIGHAM, CHARLES AND ROY MOSELEY Elizabeth and Philip: The Untold Story of the Queen of England and Her Prince New York, Doubleday. 1991, First Edition Stated. (ISBN: 038526321X) Hard Cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white photos. 516 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches in size. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002450 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| HIGHAM, CHARLES AND ROY MOSELEY Elizabeth and Philip: The Untold Story of the Queen of England and Her Prince New York, Doubleday. 1991. (ISBN: 038526321X) Hard Cover. Blue cloth spine on blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Light shelf wear. Corners bumped. Black and white illustrations from photos. 516 pages with index. Dust jacket has shelfwear and rubbing. From dj "The Untold Story of the Queen of England and her Prince". Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: K04000241 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
| HINDLEY, GEOFFREY The Royal Families of Europe London, Lyric Books Limited. 1979. (ISBN: 0711100055) Hard Cover. Blue boards with dark blue lettering on front board and spine. Small nick on front board. Shelf wear and rubbing. Color and black and white illustrations, from photos. 160 pages with index. 9 1/2 by 11 3/4 inches in size. Learn about the Europe's Monarchies and their place in the course of world history. Very Good/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: L04000098 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | ||
|
| HOLDEN, ANTHONY Charles Prince of Wales London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1979. (ISBN: 0297776622) Hard Cover. Black and white photos. 313 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches in size. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002453 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| JACKSON, D. MICHAEL The Canadian Monarchy in Saskatchewan Regina, Saskatchewan, Provincial Secretary of Saskatchewan. 1989, First Edition. Soft Cover. Stapled bound. Shelf wear and rubbing. Color illustrations, from photos. 52 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size. Includes a letter from the Saskatchewan Protocol Office dated September 1989, which indicates that this educational and reference booklet was published by the province on the occasion of the visit of the Duke and Duchess of York and was officially launched by Their Royal Highnesses in Regina on July 25. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: G08000028 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| KENNEDY, W. P. M. Studies in Tudor History London, Constable and Company. 1916. Hard Cover. Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Green boards with gold lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small stain on front board. Mark from label on spine. Browning to pages. 340 pages with index. Contents include: The Policy of Henry VII; Henry VIII and Clement VII; The Difficulties of Queen Mary; Some Aspects of Elizabethan Life; Elizabethan Puritanism; etc. Good/No Dust Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: J09000089 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| KIDD, CHARLES AND PATRICK MONTAGUE-SMITH Debrett's Book of Royal Children Markham, Ontario, Penguin Books Canada Limited. 1982. (ISBN: 0905649540) Hard Cover. Dark blue boards with gold lettering on spine. This plastic jacket has chips and closed tears on both panels. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white and color illustrations, from photos. 208 pages with index. Dust jacket is covered with a clear plastic jacket. Contents: Queen Victoria's Children; Edward VII's Children; George V's Children; George VI's Children; The Royal Cousins; The Princess of Wales; The Royal Baby; and Royal Ancestry. Very Good/Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: K01000061 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| LONGFORD, ELIZABETH Victoria R.I.: Illustrated Edition New York, Harper and Row. 1973, First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Red boards. Shelf wear and rubbing. 8 pages of color plates and 120 black and white illustrations. 287 pages with index. Dust jacket is price clipped. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002455 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| SANKEY, HUDSON (EDITORS OF) The King's Reign Told in Pictures Manchester, Sankey, Hudson & Co. 1935. Soft Cover. Stapled bound. Covers have come loose, but text block remains intact. Edge wear, light soiling and rubbing to covers. Bottom corners folded. Photographic commemoration of the reign of King George V of England. Pictures reproduced from authentic photographs. 64 pages. 6 1/2 by 8 1/4 inches in size. Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 004207 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| SPOTO, DONALD The Decline and Fall of the House of Windsor New York, Simon and Schuster. 1995. (ISBN: 0684815443) Hard Cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. 474 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches in size. From dj "From Queen Victoria to Queen Elizabeth II - The Secret History of the Royal Family". Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002449 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. | |
|
| STAMP, ROBERT M. Kings, Queens and Canadians Markham, ON, Canada, Fitzhenry and Whiteside. 1987. (ISBN: 0889026378) Hard Cover. Red boards with gold lettering on spine. Black and white illustrations. 267 pages. Dust jacket has a few small closed tears, near edges and a small nick on the front panel. Subtitle reads "A celebration of Canada's infactuation with the British Royal Family". Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 012365 Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books. |
| Trylinski Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Trylinski Books 2005