next page  
   Trylinski Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 221, 203 Mergens St., SK S0C 2C0, Pangman, Saskatchewan, Canada. Tel.: +1 306 442 2055
info@trylinskibooks.com

Business

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 250 title(s) on 10 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - THE AUSTRALASIAN CORPORATION OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS  The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants List of Members 1919
Sydney, Australia, John Sands Ltd. 1919. Hard Cover. Red boards with gold patent of arms on front board. Shelf wear. Small bumps at top and bottom of spine. Corners bumped. Decorative endpapers and page edges. Card pocket glued on rear pastedown. 159 pages. List of Members of The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants as of June 30th, 1919, including Memorandum and Articles of Association. Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: N02000120
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - THE AUSTRALASIAN CORPORATION OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS  The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants List of Members 1917
Sydney, Australia, John Sands Ltd. 1917. Hard Cover. Red boards with gold patent of arms on front board. Shelf wear. Small bumps at top and bottom of spine and edges of boards. Decorative endpapers and page edges. Card pocket glued on rear pastedown. 149 pages. List of Members of The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants as of June 30th, 1917, including Memorandum and Articles of Association. Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: N02000119
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - THE AUSTRALASIAN CORPORATION OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS  The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants List of Members 1922
Sydney, Australia, John Sands Ltd. 1922. Hard Cover. Red boards with gold patent of arms on front board. Shelf wear. Decorative endpapers and page edges. Card pocket glued on rear pastedown. 159 pages. List of Members of The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants as of June 30th, 1922, including Memorandum and Articles of Association. Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: N02000116
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - ADOLF, BARBARA AND KAROL ROSE  The Employer's Guide to Child Care
New York, Praeger Special Studies. 1985. (ISBN: 003070541X) Hard Cover. Previous owner's book stamp on ffep. 158 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches in size. Sub-title reads "Developing Programs for Working Parents". Very Good/Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 002606
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - EXTERNAL AFFAIRS AND INTERNATIONAL TRADE CANADA  NAFTA: What's It All About
Canada, External Affairs and International Trade Canada. 1993. (ISBN: 0662206002) Soft Cover. Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Shelf wear and rubbing. 99 pages. From book "This handbook provides Canadians with a comprehensive guide to the NAFTA.". Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: D03000077
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - AIRD, ALEXANDER R.; PAUL NOWACK AND JAMES W. WESTCOTT  Road to the Top: The Chief Executive Officer in Canada
Toronto, Doubleday Canada Limited. 1988. (ISBN: 0385251408) Hard Cover. Shelf wear and rubbing to boards. Spine lean. Previous owner's bookplate on the ffep. 227 pages with index. Dust jacket has been taped to the inside of both boards with clear scotch tape. Good/Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 008497
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - ALBRECHT, KARL  The Only Thing That Matters
New York, HarperBusiness. 1992. (ISBN: 0887305415) Hard Cover. Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Red spine on dark blue boards. Shelf wear and rubbing. 240 pages with index. From book "Bringing the Power of the Customer Into the Center of Your Business". Good/Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 001407
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - ALLAN, J. NELSON  History of The Society of Management Accountants of Canada
Hamilton, Ontario, The Society of Management Accountants of Canada. 1982. (ISBN: 092021245X) Soft Cover. Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Tape on spine, overlapping onto both covers. Shelf wear, rubbing and some discoloration to covers. Black and white illustrations from photos. 144 pages. History of The Society of Management Accountants of Canada from 1920 to 1976. Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: F03000031
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - ALLAN, ROBYN  Quest for Prosperity: A Dance of Success
Vancouver, Blue Feather Publishing. 1995, First Printing Stated. (ISBN: 0969971206) Hard Cover. Remainder mark at bottom edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. 175 pages. Dust jacket has a bit of sticker residue. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 013100
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - ASCHER, WILLIAM AND WILLIAM H. OVERHOLT  Strategic Planning and Forecasting: Political Risk and Economic Opportunity
New York, John Wiley. 1983. (ISBN: 047187342X) Hard Cover. Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Green boards with gold lettering on spine. Small bumps at bottom edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. 311 pages with index. Dust jacket has creasing, small closed tears and chips, near edges. From dj "...evaluates alternative methods of political forecasting, based on case studies and performance appraisals of methods ranging from journalistic speculation to complex modeling.". Good/Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 001423
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - ATKINSON, A. B.  The Economics of Inequality
Oxford, Clarendon Press. 1975. (ISBN: 0198770243) Hard Cover. Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps and labels), no card pocket. Shelf wear and rubbing. Glue residue on ffep. 295 pages with index. Dust jacket is price clipped. From dj "..this is a book about distribution of income between persons - millionaires, doctors, manual workers, or pensioners - rather than between aggregate factors like land, labour, or capital.". Good/Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: C04000140
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - THE INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS IN AUSTRALIA  The Institute of Chartered Accountants in Australia List of Members 1932
Sydney, Australia, W. E. Smith. 1932. Hard Cover. Red boards with gold patent of arms on front board. Spine lean. Shelf wear. Decorative endpapers and page edges. Card pocket glued on rear pastedown. 227 pages. List of Members of the Institute of Chartered Accountants in Australia as of June 30th, 1932, including Royal Charter, Grant of Arms and Revenue Account and Balance Sheet as of June 30th, 1932. Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: N02000118
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - THE INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS IN AUSTRALIA  The Institute of Chartered Accountants in Australia List of Members 1931
Sydney, Australia, W. E. Smith. 1931. Hard Cover. Red boards with gold patent of arms on front board. Creasing on front board. Spine lean. Shelf wear. Decorative endpapers and page edges. Card pocket glued on rear pastedown. 168 pages. List of Members of the Institute of Chartered Accountants in Australia as of June 30th, 1931, including Royal Charter, Grant of Arms and Revenue Account and Balance Sheet as of June 30th, 1931. Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: N02000117
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - FEDERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK  Minding Your Own Business Volumes 1 to 4
Montreal, Quebec, Federal Business Development Bank. Soft Cover. 4 volume set. Shelf wear and rubbing. Volume 1 contents: Forecasting for an Existing Businesses; Changes of Ownership; Working Capital; Managing your Cash; etc. Volume 2 contnets: Planning the start of your retail business; Retail Pricing; Attracting and keeping your retail customers; etc. Volume 3 contents: Buying a franchise; Controls for your restuarant; Buying or starting a motel/inn; etc. Volume 4 contents: Planning in a manufacturing business; Production guidelines; Labour utilization and motivation. Very Good.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: L01000003
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - BARNARD, CHESTER I.  The Functions of the Executive
Cambridge, Massachusetts, Harvard University Press. 1953, Tenth Printing. Hard Cover. Cocked spine. Shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Underlining in pen on some pages. 334 pages with index. From book "..a revision and expansion of the manuscript prepared for eight lectures at Lowell Institute in Boston in November and December 1937, under the same title.". Good/No Dust Jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: N02000104
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - BARNER, ROBERT W.  Crossing the Minefield: Tactics for Overcoming Today's Toughest Management Challenges
New York, American Management Association. 1994. (ISBN: 0814402410) Hard Cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. 241 pages with index. Dust jacket has small closed tear near bottom edge. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 000854
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

BATRA, DR. RAVI  Surviving the Great Depression of 1990
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1988. (ISBN: 0671663240) Hard Cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. 367 pages with index. Dust jacket is price clipped with small price sticker. Subtitle reads "Protect Your Assets and Investments - and Come Out On Top". Very Good/Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 001769
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - BEAMISH, R. E. (ED)  Dilemmas of Modern Man: The Winnipeg Centennial Symposium
Winnipeg, Great-West Life Assurance Company. 1975. Hard Cover. Tan boards with illustration near top of the front board and black lettering on spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white illustrations. 192 pages. Dust jacket has chips and closed tears, near edges; shelf wear and some discoloration. Proceedings of the Symposium "Diemmas of Modern Man" sponsored by the Great-West Life Assurance Company which took place in Winnipeg from October 27 to 30th, 1974. Very Good/Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: K02000027
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - BEAMISH, R. E. (ED)  Dilemmas of Modern Man: The Winnipeg Centennial Symposium
Winnipeg, Great-West Life Assurance Company. 1975. Hard Cover. Tan boards with illustration near top of the front board and black lettering on spine. Bookstore name and address stamped on ffep. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Corners bumped. Black and white illustrations. 192 pages. Dust jacket has chips and closed tears, near edges; shelf wear and some discoloration. Proceedings of the Symposium "Dilemmas of Modern Man" sponsored by the Great-West Life Assurance Company which took place in Winnipeg from October 27 to 30th, 1974. Very Good/Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: J12000081
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - BELKER, LOREN B.  The First Time Manager: Fourth Edition
New York, American Management Association. 1997, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0814479405) Soft Cover. Small bumps at top of spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 211 pages with index. From book "Now completely updated and expanded, The First-Time Manager is filled with expert information on all the basics of the job, from managing time and stress to motivating and counseling employees.". ISBN-13: 978-0814479407. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: M05000003
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - BENDALY, LESLIE  Strength in Numbers: Turning Work Groups Into Teams
Montreal, McGraw-Hill Ryerson. 1990. (ISBN: 0075510235) Soft Cover. Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Crease near top corner of front cover. 187 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 008498
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - BENNIS, WARREN AND MICHAEL MISCHE  The 21st Century Organization: Reinventing Through Reengineering
San Diego, California, Pfeiffer and Company. 1995. (ISBN: 0893842737) Hard Cover. Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Shelf wear and rubbing. 116 pages. Dust jacket has closed tears near edges. From book "...Dr. Warren Bennis and Michael Mische show you how these companies have successfully reinvented themselves, and in doing so have provided sound models for other companies striving to duplicate their success.". Good/Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 001048
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - BENNIS, WARREN AND BURT NANUS  Leaders The Strategies for Taking Charge
New York, Perennial Library/Harper and Row. 1986, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0060913363) Soft Cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small price sticker on rear cover. Light browning to pages. 244 pages with index. From book "The Four Keys of Effective Leadership". Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: D03000039
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - BESSELL, GEORG  Norddeutscher Lloyd, 1857-1957: Geschichte einer Bremischen Reederei.
Bremen, Germany, Schünemann. 1957. Hard Cover. Navy boards with silver lettering on front board and spine. Text in German language. Two (2) color and thirty-three (33) black and white plates. 234 pages. Dust jacket has wear to edges and small closed tear at top edge of rear panel. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 003652
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

 - BLANCHARD, KENNETH AND SHELDON M. BOWLES  Raving Fans: A Revolutionary Approach to Customer Service
New York, William Morrow and Company. 1993. (ISBN: 0688123163) Hard Cover. Shelf wear and rubbing to book and dj. Previous owner's name on ffep. 137 pages. From dj "This, in a nutshell, is the advice given to a new Area Manager on his first day - in an extraordinary new business book that will help everyone, in every kind of organization or business, delivery stunning customer service....". Very Good/Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: A04000041
    Click here to order or inquire at Trylinski Books.

250 titles found on 10 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Trylinski Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Trylinski Books 2005