| next page |
| Treasuring the Past | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 38 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1930 - "Llamarada" Mount Holyoke College Yearbook, South Hadley, Massachusetts Mount Holyoke College. 1930. Hardcover. Approx. 300 pgs. Loaded with great pictures of the students, faculty, school and groups. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Heavier on top and bottom or spine and corners. Name of previous owner on page before title page, as well as a small approx. 1 " rip on page at inside edge. Otherwise very good. No writing or marking. All tight and in tact and clean pages. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 001425 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| 1964 - UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT YEARBOOK "ARIEL" University of Vermont. 1964. Hardcover. 252 pgs. Loaded with great pictures of the students, school and groups. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Some dulling of cover boards. Some musty odor but would clean up. No writing or marking. All tight and in tact. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 001426 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| 1964 - "The Hawk" - South Hadley, Massachusetts Intermediate School Yearbook South Hadley, Massachusetts Intermediate School. 1964. Soft cover. 24 pgs. Great photos of students, staff and groups. In very good condition overall. Minor edgewear. Pages are clean, tight and in tact. No writing or marking. Several others years also available. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 001457 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| 1966 - UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT YEARBOOK "ARIEL" University of Vermont. 1966. Hardcover. 300 pgs. Loaded with great pictures of the students, school and groups. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Some dulling of cover boards. Some musty odor but would clean up. No writing or marking. All tight and in tact. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 001427 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| WILLISTON SEMINARY/WILLISTON ACADEMY, EASTHAMPTON, MASSACHUSETTS 1922 - The Log - Williston Seminary/Williston Academy Yearbook - Easthampton, Massachusetts Williston Seminary/Williston Academy, Easthampton, Massachusetts. 1922. Hardcover. 150 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. Previous owner name on inside front cover. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking in pages. Great pictures and more. Other Williston Yearbooks available in our inventory. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 005258 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF NEW SALEM ACADEMY New Salem Academy Reunion Banner, August 19, 1937, Published for its Sixty-fourth Annual Reunion and Events of 100 Years Ago Alumni Association of New Salem Academy, Massachusetts. 1937. Soft cover. 67 pgs. Good+/VG Condition. Some minor edgewear with a couple small edge rips. Pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 006121 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| AIC - AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, SPRINGFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS 1979 - The Taper - AIC - American International College Yearbook - Springfield, Massachusetts AIC - American International College, Springfield, Massachusetts. 1979. Hardcover. VG+ Condition overall. Only some very minor edgewear. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking found. Great pictures of students, faculty, sports teams, groups and more. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 005240 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| AIC - AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, SPRINGFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS 1980 - The Taper - AIC - American International College Yearbook - Springfield, Massachusetts AIC - American International College, Springfield, Massachusetts. 1980. Hardcover. VG+ Condition overall. Only some very minor edgewear. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking found. Great pictures of students, faculty, sports teams, groups and more. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 005241 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SENIOR CLASS, ARKANSAS CITY HIGH SCHOOL, ARKANSAS CITY, KANSAS 1946 - The Mirror - Arkansas City High School Yearbook - Arkansas City, Kansas Senior Class, Arkansas City High School, Arkansas City, Kansas. 1946. Hardcover. VG Condition overall. Some minor edge and corner wear. Quite of bit of writing and signatures from classmates throughout. Previous owner name written on endpapers. Great pictures of students, faculty, sports teams, groups and more. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 005237 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SENIOR CLASS, GREENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1950 - The Emerald - Greenfield High School, Greenfield, Massachusetts Yearbook Senior Class, Greenfield High School. 1950. Hardcover. VG Condition overall. Some minor edge and corner wear. Previous owner initials on inside front cover. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking in pages. Great pictures of students, faculty, sports teams, groups and more. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 005236 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SENIOR CLASS, GREENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, GREENFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS 1951 - The Evergreen - Greenfield High School Yearbook - Greenfield, Massachusetts Senior Class, Greenfield High School, Greenfield, Massachusetts. 1951. Hardcover. Also includes a school newspaper and graduation program for the 1951 class. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear, a little heavier on top and bottom of spine but nothing major. Previous owner initials on inside front cover. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking found in text. Great pictures of students, faculty, sports teams, groups and more. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 005243 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE, SOUTH HADLEY, MASSACHUSETTS 1918 - "Llamarada" Mount Holyoke College Yearbook, South Hadley, Massachusetts Mount Holyoke College, South Hadley, Massachusetts. 1918. Hardcover. 303 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Previous owner name on inside front cover. Some light foxing around endpapers. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking in pages. Great pictures and more. Other Mount Holyoke Yearbooks available in our inventory. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 005259 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| COLBY COLLEGE, WATERVILLE, MAINE 1937 - The Oracle - Colby College Yearbook - Waterville, Maine Colby College, Waterville, Maine. 1937. Hardcover. 202 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking in pages. Great pictures and more. Other Colby College Yearbooks available in our inventory. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 005260 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| OBERLIN COLLEGE, OBERLIN, OHIO 1944 - The Hi-O-Hi - Oberlin College Yearbook - Oberlin, Ohio Published by the Junior Class of Oberlin College, Oberlin, Ohio. 1944. Hardcover. 264 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some edgewear, a little heavier on top/bottom of spine and on corners. Previous owner name crossed out on front endpaper. All tight and intact. No writing or marking in pages. Great pictures of the students, faculty, teams, groups and more. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 005254 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| AMHERST COLLEGE, AMHERST, MASSACHUSETTS 1950- The Olio - Amherst College Yearbook, Amherst, Massachusetts Amherst College, Amherst, Massachusetts. 1950. Hardcover. Very good condition. Great pictures of the students, groups and faculty. Pages are clean and tight. Minimal wear. No writing found. Many other yearbooks available. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 001424 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| COLBY COLLEGE, WATERVILLE, MAINE 1961 - The Oracle - Colby College Yearbook - Waterville, Maine Colby College, Waterville, Maine. 1961. Hardcover. 207 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Other Colby College Yearbooks available in our inventory. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 006073 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| COLBY COLLEGE, WATERVILLE, MAINE 1963 - The Oracle - Colby College Yearbook - Waterville, Maine Colby College, Waterville, Maine. 1963. Hardcover. 207 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Other Colby College Yearbooks available in our inventory. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 006072 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| WESTERN NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE, SPRINGFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS 1977 - The Lytae - Western New England College School of Law Yearbook - Springfield, Mass Western New England College, Springfield, Massachusetts. 1977. Hardcover. 96 pgs. Very Good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 006479 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE, SPRINGFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS 1993 - The Massasoit - Springfield College Yearbook - Springfield, Massachusetts Springfield College, Springfield, Massachusetts. 1993. Hardcover. 208 pgs. Excellent, Like new Condition overall. Only some very minor edgewear. Nice clean and tight book. No writing or marking. Great pictures of the students, faculty, teams, groups and more. As New/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 005249 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE, SPRINGFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS 1994 - The Massasoit - Springfield College Yearbook - Springfield, Massachusetts Springfield College, Springfield, Massachusetts. 1994. Hardcover. 188 pgs. Excellent Condition overall. Only some very minor edgewear. Nice clean and tight book. No writing or marking. Great pictures of the students, faculty, teams, groups and more. Other Springfield College Yearbooks available in our inventory. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 005250 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| AMHERST COLLEGE, AMHERST, MASSACHUSETTS 2001- The Olio - Amherst College Yearbook, Amherst, Massachusetts Amherst College, Amherst, Massachusetts. 2001. Hardcover. 288 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 006074 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| COLLEGE OF OUR LADY OF THE ELMS, CHICOPEE, MASSACHUSETTS 1946 - The Elmata - College of Our Lady of the Elms Yearbook, Chicopee, Massachusetts College of Our Lady of the Elms, Chicopee, Massachusetts. 1946. Hardcover. 204 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light and minor foxing on a couple pages in the front. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 006130 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| COLLEGE OF OUR LADY OF THE ELMS, CHICOPEE, MASSACHUSETTS 1970 - The Elmata - College of Our Lady of the Elms Yearbook, Chicopee, Massachusetts College of Our Lady of the Elms, Chicopee, Massachusetts. 1970. Hardcover. 184 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 006075 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| COLLEGE OF OUR LADY OF THE ELMS, CHICOPEE, MASSACHUSETTS 1971 - The Elmata - College of Our Lady of the Elms Yearbook, Chicopee, Massachusetts College of Our Lady of the Elms, Chicopee, Massachusetts. 1971. Hardcover. 176 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 006076 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS, AMHERST, MASS 1975 - The Index - University of Massachusetts, Amherst UMASS Yearbook - Amherst, Massachusetts University of Massachusetts, Amherst, Mass. 1975. Hardcover. 250+ pgs. VG+ condition overall. Only some very minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 006481 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. |
| next page | |
| Treasuring the Past Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Treasuring the Past 2005