| next page |
| Treasuring the Past | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 206 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1962 - The Log - Williston Academy Yearbook, Easthampton, Massachusetts Williston Academy. 1962. Hardcover. 188 pgs. Very good condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Nice clean and solid book. No writing or marking. Other Williston books and yearbooks available. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 002002 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| 1977 Clark University Alumni Directory (Clark University, Worcester, Massachusetts) College and University Press, Falls Church, Virginia. 1977. Hardcover. 412 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 006958 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| 2007 Red Sox Media Guide Boston Red Sox. 2007. Soft cover. 600 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 007565 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Annual Reports of the Town of Amherst Massachusetts for the Year Ending, December 31, 1916 Town of Amherst, Mass; Press of Carpenter and Morehouse, Amherst. 1917. Soft cover. 156 pgs. Fair or better condition. Some heavier edge and corner wear as shown. Some soiling to covers. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Good reading or reference copy. Fair/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 007695 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Astrodome: The Astrodome Is More Than a Stadium - It's a Way of Treating People Houston Sports Association, Inc. 1968. Hardcover. Approx. 30 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear and light surface wearing. pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 007285 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| The Cameo Dictionary of Creative Audio Terms Creative Audio and Music Electronics Organization, Framingham, Mass. 1979, 1st Edition. Soft cover. 100 pgs. Stated First Printing. Good+/VG Condition. Some minor edgewear. Light foxing on outside page edges and inside front cover. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009901 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| The Ceremonial of St. John's Seminary, Brighton, Massaschusetts St. John's Seminary, Brighton, Mass. 1958, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 214 pgs. Very Good+ condition overall. Previous owner name crossed out on front endpaper. Only some minor edgewear. Inside pages are very clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 003228 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| CHARLES MILLAR AND SONS CO. CATALOG S CHARLES MILLAR AND SONS CO. 1955. Hardcover. 456 pgs. Very good overall. Some minor edgewear. Name on ffep. Otherwise very good. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002340 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Constitution and Digest of the Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Massachusetts , Adopted June 11, 1929 Smithsonian Press, Boston. 1929. Hardcover. 75 pgs. VG Condition overall. Minimal wear. There are a couple pages in the back where some minor notes and corrections were made. Inside pages are otherwise clean and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 010162 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Federal Title VI Enforcement to Ensure Nondiscrimination in Federally Assisted Programs U.S. Commission on Civil Rights. 1996. Soft cover. 677 pgs. Very Good condition. Some minor edgewear and light surface shelfwear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 007054 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Harvard Club of New York City, 1947 Harvard Club of New York City. 1947. Hardcover. 160 pgs. VG Condition but is EX-LIBRARY with minimal markings. Minor edgewear. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing in text pages. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 009737 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Highway Manual of the State of New York James B. Lyon, Printer; Albany, NY. 1893. Hardcover. 359 pgs. VG condition overall. Some edgewear, nothing too major. Some foxing, heavier on endpapers. Some foxing on title page and light corner crease. Slip of paper from town department on inside front cover. Otherwise VG. Inside pages are tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 003527 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| The International Ceramics Fair and Seminar, The Park Lane Hotel, Piccadilly, London, June 12, 13, 14, 15, 1992 Printed by Nuffield Press. 1992. Hardcover. 90+ pgs. Very Good condition. Minor edge and corner wear. Name on inside front cover. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 009378 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| List of Residents 20 Years and Upward in Franklin, Massachusetts, January 1960 Town of Franklin, Mass. 1960. Soft cover. 91 pgs. Good condition. Some edgewear. Covers are faded and darkened in spots. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 007694 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Manuel Polyglotte, ou Methode Permettant a Tout Pretre D'entendre la Confession Des Italiens, Des Espagnols, Des Anglais, Des Allemands De les instruire et de les assister dans leurs maladies sans connaitre leur langue Par Un Ancien Aumonier D'Hospice - C A. Roger Et F. Chernoviz, Paris. 1894. Hardcover. Approx. 65 pgs. A manual for a priest to perform confession in five lanuages. Very good overall. Some edge and corner wear as shown. Heavier on top and bottom of spine. Title page with a card pasted on of the name of the Rev. would owned this. Otherwise pages are lightly tanned, but all tight and in tact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 002799 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Proceedings of The First International Conference of Parapsychological Studies , Utrecht, The Netherlands, July 30 to August 5, 1953 Parapsychology Foundation, Inc. 1955. Hardcover. 136 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edge and corner wear. Previous owner name stamped on inside front cover. Front endpaper missing. Number on inside rear cover. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 003244 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Transactions of the American Society of Civil Engineers Vol. 104 American Society of Civil Engineers. 1939. Hardcover. 2096 pgs. VG+ condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Previous owner name on inside front and rear covers. Pages are very clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking on pages. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 002993 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Williston Easthampton, Massachusetts School Alumni Directory 1983 Williston Northampton School. 1983. Hardcover. 194 pgs. Very good condition overall. Contains names and addresses of Alumni. Minor edgewear. Nice clean and solid book. Other Williston books and yearbooks available. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002000 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| The World Food Problem: A Report of the President's Science Advisory Committee, Volume I: Report of the Panel on the World Food Supply The White House. 1967. Soft cover. 127 pgs. Good condition. Some edgewear. Covers and outside page edges with some foxing and light soiling. Inside pages all intact. Good reading or reference copy. Good/No Jacket. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 010076 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANTS Examination Questions Prepared by Board of Examiners of The American Institute of Accountants, May 1939, to November, 1941 American Institute of Accountants. 1942, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 210 pgs. Excellent condition overall. Hardly any wear at all. Nice bright cover boards. Previous owner name with address crossed out on ffep. Inside pages are very clean and bright. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 004875 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| ADKINS, DOROTHY C. Construction and Analysis of Achievement Tests: The Development of Written and Performance Tests of Achievement for Predicting Job Performance of Public Personnel U. S. Government Printing Office. 1947. Hardcover. 292 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 006398 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| ALLPHIN, WILLARD Primer of Lamps and Lighting Chilton Company Publishers. 1959. Hardcover. 241 pgs. Includes pocket on inside rear cover with Sylvania Lighting Calculator. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. Previous owner name on ffep. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 005691 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| RCA-RADIO CORPORATION OF AMERICA Tips On Use of Vidicons RCA-Radio Corporation of America. 1966. Soft cover. 16 pg. Booklet. Good condition. Minor wear and rubbing. Corner crease. All intact. No writing. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009478 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| ANDERSON, E. P. Audels Electronic Devices and Their Application Theo. Audel and Co. Publishers. 1944. Hardcover. 206 pgs + ads. Very good overall. Only some minor edgewear. Inside is very good. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 002412 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| EDITED BY CLAUDE J. ARCENEAUX PROCEEDINGS of Electron Microscopy Society of America, Twenty-Ninth Annual Meeting,Boston, Massachusetts, August 9, 10, 11, 12, and 13, 1971 Claitor's Publishing Division. 1971. Hardcover. 587 pgs. Very good condition with only minor edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Nice solid copy. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 001614 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. |
| next page | |
| Treasuring the Past Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Treasuring the Past 2005