| Treasuring the Past | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| ALLINSON, K.L. 35MM. Photography with an Exakta The Fountain Press. 1952. Hardcover. 128 pgs. Very Good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. A few light foxing spots here and there. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 007173 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| BOND, FRED Better Color Movies Camera Craft Publishing Company. 1948. Hardcover. 160 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Bumped corner. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 005721 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| HEWITT, BLANCHE Images of Australia Australia in Print. 1989. (ISBN: 073280003X) Hardcover. Brand new in excellent, gift quality condition. No DJ as issued. New/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: NW279 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| NEBLETTE, C. B. Photography: Its Principles and Practice: A Manual of the Theory and Practice of Photography Designed for Use in Colleges, Technical Institutions and by the Advances Student of the Science D. Van Nostrand Company. 1927, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 644 pgs. Looks to be the First Edition from 1927 which is hard to find. Good or better condition. Some edgewear and cover rubbing. Bottom outside page edge has some light brown splash staining. Name on ffep. Inside pages all tight and intact. No writing in text pages. Good reading or reference copy. Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 010361 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| DANIELA PALAZZOLI, VITTORIO SGARBI, ITALO ZANNIER (EDITORS) Photography, Venice '79 Rizzoli International Publications. 1979. (ISBN: 0847802507) Hardcover. 404 pgs. DJ flap clipped but price of $30.00 still intact on flap. VG Condition overall. Some minor DJ edgewear and light shelfwear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 010320 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| DE PALMA, VICTOR Photographing Action (Little Technical Library) Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1940. Hardcover. 110 pgs. Stated Fifth Printing. Good condition overall. DJ with some edgewear. Some foxing to endpapers and DJ flaps. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009253 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| RAJS, JAKE; FOREWORD BY JAMES A. MICHENER America Rizzoli Publishers. 1990. (ISBN: 0847812448) Hardcover. 256 pgs. Signed by Photographer Jake Rajs on front endpaper. VG Condition with minor DJ edgewear. Upper edge of ffep has a date written in black maker that has caused a light imprint on DJ flap. Otherwise in excellent condition. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author(s). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 010135 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| ROSS, KIP Press Photography for the Freelance (Little Technical Library) Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1941. Hardcover. 112 pgs. Stated Fifth Printing. Good condition overall. DJ with some edgewear and a few small edge rips. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009254 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SNYDER, H. ROSSITER AND KARL A. BARLEBEN, JR. Cash from your Camera: How to Make and Sell Photographic Prints, with a Market List: Also, How to Make and Sell Motion Picture Newsreels and Special Films American Photographic Publishing Company. 1929. Hardcover. 152 pgs. Good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Bump to corners. A few smaller spotty fading spots on spine. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008315 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. |
| Treasuring the Past Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Treasuring the Past 2005