Treasuring the Past   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO BOX 384, Chicopee, MA 01014, USA. Tel. / Fax: +1 877-853-0309
treasurethepast@aol.com

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
ALLINSON, K.L.  35MM. Photography with an Exakta
The Fountain Press. 1952. Hardcover. 128 pgs. Very Good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. A few light foxing spots here and there. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 007173
    Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past.

BOND, FRED  Better Color Movies
Camera Craft Publishing Company. 1948. Hardcover. 160 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Bumped corner. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 005721
    Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past.

HEWITT, BLANCHE  Images of Australia
Australia in Print. 1989. (ISBN: 073280003X) Hardcover. Brand new in excellent, gift quality condition. No DJ as issued. New/No Jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: NW279
    Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past.

NEBLETTE, C. B.  Photography: Its Principles and Practice: A Manual of the Theory and Practice of Photography Designed for Use in Colleges, Technical Institutions and by the Advances Student of the Science
D. Van Nostrand Company. 1927, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 644 pgs. Looks to be the First Edition from 1927 which is hard to find. Good or better condition. Some edgewear and cover rubbing. Bottom outside page edge has some light brown splash staining. Name on ffep. Inside pages all tight and intact. No writing in text pages. Good reading or reference copy. Good/No Jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 010361
    Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past.

DANIELA PALAZZOLI, VITTORIO SGARBI, ITALO ZANNIER (EDITORS)  Photography, Venice '79
Rizzoli International Publications. 1979. (ISBN: 0847802507) Hardcover. 404 pgs. DJ flap clipped but price of $30.00 still intact on flap. VG Condition overall. Some minor DJ edgewear and light shelfwear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 010320
    Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past.

DE PALMA, VICTOR  Photographing Action (Little Technical Library)
Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1940. Hardcover. 110 pgs. Stated Fifth Printing. Good condition overall. DJ with some edgewear. Some foxing to endpapers and DJ flaps. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009253
    Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past.

RAJS, JAKE; FOREWORD BY JAMES A. MICHENER  America
Rizzoli Publishers. 1990. (ISBN: 0847812448) Hardcover. 256 pgs. Signed by Photographer Jake Rajs on front endpaper. VG Condition with minor DJ edgewear. Upper edge of ffep has a date written in black maker that has caused a light imprint on DJ flap. Otherwise in excellent condition. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author(s).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 010135
    Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past.

ROSS, KIP  Press Photography for the Freelance (Little Technical Library)
Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1941. Hardcover. 112 pgs. Stated Fifth Printing. Good condition overall. DJ with some edgewear and a few small edge rips. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009254
    Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past.

SNYDER, H. ROSSITER AND KARL A. BARLEBEN, JR.  Cash from your Camera: How to Make and Sell Photographic Prints, with a Market List: Also, How to Make and Sell Motion Picture Newsreels and Special Films
American Photographic Publishing Company. 1929. Hardcover. 152 pgs. Good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Bump to corners. A few smaller spotty fading spots on spine. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008315
    Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past.

9 titles found
   
 
   Treasuring the Past Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Treasuring the Past 2005