| Treasuring the Past | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| BELL, JOSEPHINE Curtain Call for a Corpse - A Cock Robin Mystery The Macmillan Company. 1965, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 180 pgs. Stated First American Edition. Original Price on inside flap of $3.95. Book under dj is vg with only minimal wear. Inside is very good. Pages are clean, tight and in tact. Very Good/Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 001256 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Témoin à Charge Librairie des Champs-Élysées. 1988. (ISBN: 2702411894) Soft cover. 188 pgs. In French. VG Condition. Only some minor edgewear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 006584 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| EDITED BY LIZA CODY AND MICHAEL Z. LEWIN 1st Culprit: A Crime Writers' Annual Chatto and Windus; London. 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0701145935) Soft cover. 249 pgs. Price intact of L11.99 net. VG+ Condition overall. Some minor edgewear, a little heavier on corners. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 004453 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| CORY, DESMOND Feramontov Walker and Company. 1966. Hardcover. 272 pgs. In very good condition overall. Some minor DJ edgewear. One very tiny edge rip on DJ. Previous owner bookplate on inside front cover. Some tanning of pages. Otherwise very good. All tight and in tact. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 001339 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| HILL, DONNA Murder Uptown Carroll and Graf Publishers. 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0881847453) Hardcover. 216 pgs. Very Good condition. Some DJ edgewear. One approx. 1 inch rip on lower front DJ corner. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 006749 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| MOYES, PATRICIA Murder a la Mode Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1963, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 223 pgs. Stated First edition. Price of $3.75 on inside flap with letters MALM after it. Very good overall. Some minor DJ edgewear. Book under DJ is very good. Bumped spot on top edge, but minor. Previous owner bookplate on inside front cover. Otherwise very good. Pages are clean, tight and intact. Many other Boy's and Girl's Series books available. Very Good/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 001398 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| PAINE, LAURAN The Horseman Walker and Company. 1986, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0802740634) Hardcover. 181 pgs. First Printing. Price of $15.95 intact on DJ flap. VG Condition overall. Minor DJ shelfwear. Small remainder dot on bottom outside page edge. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking in text. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 008534 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| PENZLER, OTTO (EDITOR) Murder for Revenge Delacorte Press. 1998. (ISBN: 0385317158) Hardcover. 360 pgs. May be a Book Club Edition, though not stated. VG Condition overall. Some minor DJ edgewear, a little heavier on the corners. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 007675 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| QUENTIN, PATRICK Black Widow: A Peter Duluth Story (An Inner Sanctum Mystery) Simon and Schuster. 1952, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 214 pgs. Stated First Printing. Book is in VG Condition. DJ is included but has some moisture staining but I thought someone would like to have it so it is included. Book is not affect by moisture. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 008178 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| WINTER, DOUGLAS E. Stephen King: The Art of Darkness New American Library. 1984. (ISBN: 0453004768) Hardcover. 252 pgs. Inscribed in silver marker on front DJ cover. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. Inscribed by Author(s). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 009817 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. |
| Treasuring the Past Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Treasuring the Past 2005