| Treasuring the Past | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| ALLEN, CLIFFORD Modern Discoveries in Medical Psychology Macmillan and Co. Ltd; London. 1949, 2nd Edition. Hardcover. 236 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Previous owner name on ffep. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 004710 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SPEECH FOUNDATION OF AMERICA Stuttering: Treatment of the Young Stutterer in the School. The Opinions of Certain Authorities Derived from the Report of a Week's Conference on this Subject held at Montego Bay, Jamaica, Publication No. 4 Speech Foundation of America. 1972. Soft cover. 61 pgs. Stated Fifth Printing. Good condition. Minor edgewear. A couple minor foxing spots on cover. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 008688 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| BARRY, HORTENSE The Young Aphasic Child: Evaluation and Training Alexander Graham Bell Association for the Deaf, Inc. 1961. Hardcover. 71 pgs. Good+/VG Condition. No DJ. Some minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 010280 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| DOHLMAN, CLAES H. (EDITOR) Corneal Edema (International Ophthalmology Clinics, Fall 1968, Vol. 8, No. 3) Little, Brown and Company. 1968. Hardcover. 345 pgs. VG Condition with minimal wear. No DJ as issued. Foxing to top outside page edge. Name on inside front cover. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking in text. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008937 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| ELLING, RAY H. (EDITOR) National Health Care: Issues and Problems in Socialized Medicine Leiber-Atherton. 1973. Soft cover. 287 pgs. Stated Second Printing. Good condition. Some edgewear. Foxing and light soiling to outside page edges. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009064 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| FORCHHEIMER, FREDERICK Therapeusis of Internal Diseases (Volume 1) D. Appleton and Company. 1913. Hardcover. 795 pgs. Volume 1 Only. Very Good condition. Some minor edge and corner wear. Light surface wear. Minor foxing on endpapers. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 007127 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| HALLIDAY, JAMES L. Psychosocial Medicine: A Study of the Sick Society William Heinemann Medical Books, Ltd. London. 1949. Hardcover. 278 pgs. VG Condition. No DJ. DJ flap included. Some heavier foxing to outside page edges. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 010279 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| HILL, RICHARD M. Curiousities of the Contact Lens The Professional Press, Inc. 1981, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0878730265) Hardcover. 120 pgs. Stated First Printing. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 008498 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| KUNZ, ROBERT M. AND HANS FEHR (EDITORS) The Challenge of Life: Biomedical Progress and Human Values, Roche Anniversary Symposium, Basil, Switzerland, August 31 to September 3, 1971 Basel and Stuttgart. 1972. (ISBN: 3764305894) Hardcover. 456 pgs. VG Condition overall. No DJ. Minor edgewear. Some light foxing and light soiling to a couple spots on outside page edges. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 010308 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| MULLER, DAVID AND PAUL F. WHITE (EDITORS) Complications of Contact Lenses (International Ophthalmology Clinics, Summer 1981, Vol. 21, No. 2) Little, Brown and Company. 1981. Hardcover. 265 pgs. VG Condition with minimal wear. No DJ as issued. Foxing to top outside page edge. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 008935 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SEYMOUR, RICHARD AND DAVID E. SMITH, M.D. Guide to Psychoactive Drugs Harrington Press. 1987. (ISBN: 0918393434) Soft cover. Brand new in excellent condition. New/No Jacket. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: NW117 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SOKOL, SAMUEL (EDITOR) Electrophysiology and Psychophysics: Their Use in Ophthalmic Diagnosis (International Ophthalmology Clinics, Spring 1980, Vol. 20, No. 1) Little, Brown and Company. 1980. Hardcover. 275 pgs. VG Condition with minimal wear. No DJ as issued. Foxing to top outside page edge. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 008934 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SPILLER, GENE A. AND RONALD J. AMEN (EDITORS) Fiber in Human Nutrition Plenum Press. 1976. (ISBN: 030630919x) Hardcover. 278 pgs. Good reading or reference copy. Top outside page edge and title page with a Editorial Copy stamp. DJ with some edgewear and a couple small edge rips. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing in text pages. Good/Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 010289 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| STEPHEN, KARIN Psychoanalysis and Medicine: A Study of The Wish to Fall Ill Cambridge University Press. 1935. Hardcover. 238 pgs. Book is in VG Condition. DJ is included but is worn with rips and faded. Minimal wear to book. Inside pages are all tight and intact. 2 pages with some minor brown spec spots at top page edge. No writing or marking. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 010201 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| PAUL COCHET; HUGUES AMIARD; TRANSLATED BY SAMUEL I. STONE Contact Lenses (International Ophthalmology Clinics, Summer 1969, Vol. 9, No. 2) Little, Brown and Company. 1969. Hardcover. Approx 290 pgs. VG Condition with minimal wear. No DJ as issued. Foxing to top outside page edge and a few pages in front and back. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 008936 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. |
| Treasuring the Past Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Treasuring the Past 2005