| next page |
| Treasuring the Past | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1458 title(s) on 59 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 16 Issues of Yugoslav Survey: A Record of Facts and Information (1974-1977) Jugoslovenska Stvarnost Newspaper and Publishing House. Soft cover. 16 Issues of Yugoslav Survey from 1974-1977. Good or better condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some issues with some minor foxing to outside page edges and spine/cover edges. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. May require a slight increase in postage cost. Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 010027 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| 1999 - Westfield High School Alumni Directory, Westfield, New Jersey Bernard C. Harris Publishing. 1999. Hardcover. Great Alumini Directory. Containing addresses and occupations for many Alumni. 500 pgs. Very good condition overall. Minor edgewear. Nice clean and solid book. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 002004 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| (22 Issues) The American Federationist: Official Magazine of the American Federation of Labor (AFL-CIO) (1971-1975) American Federation of Labor. Soft cover. 22 issues from 1971-1975 of The American Federationist Magazine. The Monthly Magazine of the American Federation of Labor. Magazines in Good or better condition. Some minor edgewear. Most have remnants of address label on covers. Some light cover edge soiling. Inside pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 008823 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| (39 Issues) European Community Magazine (1970-1974) European Community Information Service. Soft cover. 39 issues from 1970-1974 of The European Community Magazine. Good+/VG Condition. Minor edgewear. Most with some remnants of address label on covers. Minor rust staining by staples. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 008824 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Amherst College Biographical Record, 1963: Biographical Record of The Graduates and Non-Graduates of The Classes of (1822-1962) The Trustees of Amherst College; Amherst, Massachusetts. 1963. Hardcover. 899 pgs. Very good overall. Some minor edgewear. Small area of black smudge/rub on lower left edge of cover and spine. Otherwise very good. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002265 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Aoyama Gakuin University: 120 History (1874-1994) Aoyama Gakuin University. 1996. Hardcover. 210 pages. Book is in Japanese and is a 120 history of the school from 1874-1994. Book is in Fine Condition overall with hardly any wear at all. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. Fine/No Jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 005656 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Aramco World Magazine, Vol. 40, No. 6, November-December, 1989: Jordan's Royal Falcons Aramco. 1989. Soft cover. 40 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Remnants of address label on rear cover. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 009466 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Aramco World Magazine, Vol. 37, No. 2, March-April, 1986: The Arabian Horse Aramco. 1986. Soft cover. 40 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 009465 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Aramco World Magazine, Vol. 37, No. 1, January-February, 1986: Arabs and the Stars Aramco. 1986. Soft cover. 40 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some edgewear, a little heavier on lower corner. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 009464 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Canadian Slavonic Papers (7 Volumes, 1-7, 1956-1965) Published for the Canadian Association of Slavists by the University of Toronto Press in co-operation with the University of British Columbia. 1986. Hardcover. 7 Volumes. Very good condition. Some edgewear, a few books with heavier corner wear. Some light soiling to light colored covers. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 010066 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Centenary of Mount Holyoke College, May 7-8, 1937 Mount Holyoke College, South Hadley, Massachusetts. 1937. Hardcover. 195 pgs. Very good overall. Some minor edgewear. Date written on frontispiece. Box outline drawn around title on page after foreword. Otherwise very good. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 002264 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Church and State Under Communism - Part I - The U.S.S.R. U.S. Government Printing Office. 1964. Soft cover. 24 pgs. Good condition. Some edgewear. Some cover and page edge creases. All intact. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 007065 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Columbia University, Early Minutes of the Trustees, Volume One 1755-1770: Minutes of the Governors of the College of the Province of New York in the City of New York in America, 1755-1768 and of the Corporation of King's College in the City of New York, 1 No Publisher Listed. 1932. Hardcover. Book is in Very Good Condition but is EX-LIBRARY with typical stamps and markings. Minimal wear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing in text pages. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 009626 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| La Corrida De Toros Laminograf; Barcelona. 1967. Soft cover. 64 pgs. Many illustrations in Black & White and Color. In Five Languages: Spanish, French, English, German, and Dutch. Good Condition. Minor edgewear. Light crease in rear cover edge. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008746 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Crucial American Elections: Symposium Presented at the Autumn General Meeting of the American Philosophical Society, November 10, 1972 American Philosophical Society. 1973. Hardcover. 77 pgs. VG Condition. DJ is Fair or better. Some DJ edgewear with a few edge rips. Some DJ soiling. Book under DJ is VG. Bright cover boards. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Fair. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 006489 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Destination Bradford: A Century of Immigration Photographs and Oral History Bradford Heritage Recording Unit. 1987. (ISBN: 090773412X) Soft cover. 96 pgs. Good or better condition overall. Minor edgewear, but lower front cover corner has a previous owner embossed name seal stamped on it. Otherwise no issues. All tight and intact. No markings in text pages. Good reading or reference copy. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 009952 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| The Differences Between Comrade Togliatti and Us. "Renmin Ribao" Editorial, December 31st, 1962 Foreign Languages Press, Peking. 1963. Soft cover. 48 pgs. Good condition. Some edgewear. A couple small page edge rips. Light soiling to covers. Pages are tanned on edges. All intact and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 007063 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| The Electoral College: Operation and Effect of Proposed Amendments to the Constitution of the United States. Memorandum Prepared by the Staff of the Subcommittee on Constitutional Amendments of the Committee on the Judiciary United States Senate, Eighty-S U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. 1961. Soft cover. 54 pgs. Stapled Pamphlet. VG Condition overall. Minor edgewear. Small previous owner initials on front cover corner. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 010158 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| An Excerpt from The Redeemed Captive Returning from Zion: or, A Faithful History of Remarkable Occurences in the Captivity and Deliverance of Mr. John Williams, Minister of the Gospel in Deerfield, Massachusetts Robert L. Merriam at Franklin County Press, Inc. 1969. Soft cover. Approx. 30 pgs. Limited to 1000 copies. Fine condition with hardly any wear. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking. Fine/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008398 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| The Fountain of Youth and Ancient Indian Village and Burial Ground, St. Augustine, Florida Record Press, Inc. St. Augustine, Florida. 1946. Soft cover. Approx. 30 pgs. Good+ condition. Minor edgewear. Crease to rear cover edge and some light soiling. Inside pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008450 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Giappone Italia: Due Mondi a Confronto (Japan/Italy: A Comparison) Publiworld, Roma. 1991. Soft cover. 126 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 007654 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Guide to Historic Plymouth: Localities and Objects of Interest A.S. Burbank, Plymouth, Mass. 1916. Soft cover. 96 pgs. Good+ condition overall. Some edge and corner wear. There are about 10 pages with a page corner crease from how it was stored. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 007546 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Harvard Law Review, November 1995, Volume 109, Number 1 (In Memoriam: Warren E. Burger; The Supreme Court, 1994 Term) Harvard Law Review Association. 1995. Soft cover. 354 pgs. Good+/VG Condition. Some edgewear. Crease to rear cover and last page. Some minor color rubbing to outside page edge from bookcase. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009430 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| I Here Present Unto You. Six Addresses Interpreting the Coronation of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II. Given on Various Occasions By His Grace the Lord Archbishop of Canterbury Primate of All England S.P.C.K. London. 1953. Hardcover. 46 pgs. VG Condition overall. Minor edgewear. Bump to cover corner. No DJ. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 009519 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Impact: The Army Air Forces' Confidential Picture History of World War II (Book 1) James Parton and Company, Inc. 1980, 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book 1 Only. Stated First Edition. VG condition. Some minor edge and corner wear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 007957 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Treasuring the Past Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Treasuring the Past 2005