| next page |
| Treasuring the Past | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 54 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Nato Handbook Brussels: Nato Information Service. 1972. Soft cover. 104 pgs. In very good condition. Minor edgewear. Otherwise very good. Clean and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: 001283 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| Rules of Civil Procedure for The District Courts of The United States, Adopted by The Supreme Court of The United States, together with an index to the rules prepared by the staff of the advisory committee on rules for civil procedures. Also, the Notes to Government Printing Office. 1939. Hardcover. 311 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some edgewear, but minor and some light surface wear. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 004330 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| ABEL, CHARLES F. AND FRANK H. MARSH In Defense of Political Trials (Contributions in Political Science) Greenwood Press. 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0313251118) Hardcover. 154 pgs. No DJ as issued. Book is in excellent Near Fine Condition with the exception of 9 pages with some very minor pencil marking and minor pencil margin notes. Otherwise excellent. Hardly any wear. Clean and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 007037 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| ARENDT, HANNAH The Origins of Totalitarianism Harcourt, Brace and Company. 1951, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 477 pgs. Stated First Edition. VG Condition overall. No Dust Jacket. Some minor edge and corner wear, nothing major. Small previous owner name stamped on inside front cover. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83 | £UK 75.5 | JP¥ 10749] Book number: 007913 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK Inter-American Development Bank Annual Report, 1974 Inter-American Development Bank. 1974. Soft cover. 126 pgs. VG condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 006757 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK Inter-American Development Bank Annual Report, 1975 Inter-American Development Bank. 1975. Soft cover. 136 pgs. VG condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 006758 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK Inter-American Development Bank: Fifteen Years of Activities, 1960-1974 Inter-American Development Bank, Washington, D.C. 1974. Soft cover. 81 pgs. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. Some light soiling to covers. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 006761 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| BARR, STRINGFELLOW Let's Join the Human Race University of Chicago Press. 1950. Soft cover. 30 pgs. Softcover Wraps/Pamphlet. Good condition. Some edgewear. Light surface wear. Pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 007041 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| BRYDEN, DAVID P. Brandeis's Facts Reprinted from Constitutional Commentary. 1984. Soft cover. 45 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 008008 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| EVERETT JOHNSON BURTT, JR. Labor Markets, Unions, and Government Policies St. Martin's Press. 1963. Hardcover. 454 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 006335 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| RITA R. CAMPBELL AND W. GREEN CAMPBELL Voluntary Health Insurance in the United States American Interprise Association. 1960. Soft cover. 46 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 006006 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| MCKINSEY AND COMPANY Einfach Uberlegen Schaffer Poeschel Verlag Stuttgart. 1993. (ISBN: 3791006770) Hardcover. 203 pgs. Fine condition. Only some very minor edgewear. Light page edge crease on first two page. Otherwise excellent. Pages are very clean, tight and all intact. Fine/No Jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 002419 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| DACY, DOUGLAS AND HOWARD KUNREUTHER The Economics of Natural Disasters: Implications for Federal Policy The Free Press. 1969, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 270 pgs. Stated First Printing. Good+ condition. No Dust Jacket. Minor edgewear. Some remnants of a previous owner address label on ffep. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 007993 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| DAVID, PAUL T. AND ROSS POLLOCK Executives for Government: Central Issues of Federal Personnel Administration The Brookings Institution. 1957. Hardcover. 186 pgs. Very good condition. Paperback booklet in hardcover library boards. Book is EX-LIBRARY with typical stamps and markings. Some minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean and all intact. No writing in text pages. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 009929 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| COMMITTEE FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT Cooperation for Progress in Latin America: A Statement on National Policy by the Research and Policy Committee of the Committee for Economic Development Committee for Economic Development, New York. 1961, 1st Edition. Soft cover. 60 pgs. Stated First Printing. Good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 006755 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| COMMITTEE FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT Economic Development of Central America (Desarrollo Economic De Centroamerica): A Statement on National Policy by the Research and Policy Committee of the Committee for Economic Development, November 1964 Committee for Economic Development, New York. 1964. Soft cover. 128 pgs. In Spanish and English. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. Some soiling to covers. All intact. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 006759 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| COMMITTEE FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT The United States and the European Community: Policies for a Changing World Economy Committee for Economic Development, New York. 1971. Soft cover. 75 pgs. Good+ condition. Some edge and corner wear. Some soiling/foxing to top edge of front cover. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 006760 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| DIAMOND, SIGMUND (EDITOR) Economic and Political Trends in Latin America: Addresses Given at the Spring Meeting of the Academy of Political Science, May 5, 1964 Academy of Political Science, Columbia University; New York. 1964. Soft cover. 130 pgs. Good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. Light tanning to page edges. All intact. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 006756 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SAMUEL SUSSMAN (MANAGING DIRECTOR); LOU SAHADI (EDITOR) GOLDWATER (Barry Goldwater Magazine), Volume 1, Number 1 Natlus Publications. 1964, 1st Edition. Soft cover. 66 pgs. This is a magazine about Barry Goldwater put out during his presidential campaign. This is the First Issue released, not sure if any others were ever done after it as I did not find any other listing. VG+ Condition. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 008473 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| GEROGE C. EDWARDS, III; STEVEN A. SHULL; NORMAN C. THOMAS (EDITORS) The Presidency and Public Policy Making University of Pittsburgh Press. 1985. (ISBN: 0822935228) Hardcover. 228 pgs. Book is in VG Condition with minimal wear but has some moisture sign on lower front cover corner and the edge of about the first 30 pages of the book. Not too bad though and does not affect the text content. All intact and tight. No writing or marking. Good reading or reference copy. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 008045 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| FABRICANT, SOLOMON The Rising Trend of Government Employment, Occasional Paper 29, June 1949 National Bureau of Economic Research, Inc. New York. 1949. Hardcover. 32 pgs. Very good condition. Paperback booklet in hardcover library boards. Book is EX-LIBRARY with typical stamps and markings. Some minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean and all intact. No writing in text pages. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 009928 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| FARBER, DANIEL A. AND JOHN E. MUENCH The Ideological Origins of the Fourteenth Amendment Reprinted from Constitutional Commentary. 1984. Soft cover. 44 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 008007 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| FERRY, W. H. The Economy Under Law Center for the Study of Democratic Institutions, Santa Barbara, California. 1960. Soft cover. 72 pgs. Very good overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light pencil notes and underlining in the front section of the book. Otherwise VG. Inside pages are clean, tight and all in tact. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 002062 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| FRANKFORT, ELLEN Vaginal Politics Quadrangle Books, Inc. 1972. (ISBN: 081290284X) Hardcover. 250 pages. VG condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Previous owner name on ffep. Small brown spot on bottom outside page edges. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: 004267 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND Articles of Agreement of the International Monetary Fund: Adopted at the United Nations Monetary and Financial Conference, Bretton Woods, New Hampshire, July 22,1944, Effective December 27, 1945 International Monetary Fund. 1962. Soft cover. 65 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some minor tanning on cover edge. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 006005 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. |
| next page | |
| Treasuring the Past Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Treasuring the Past 2005