| Treasuring the Past | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| The Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society, No. 12 Game Designers Workshop (GDW). 1981. Soft cover. 48 pgs. Good+ condition overall. Some edgewear, a little heavier on rear cover edge. Light soiling to rear cover. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009878 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| BELL, R.C. The Boardgame Book Knapp Press Publishers. 1979. (ISBN: 0895350076) Hardcover. 160 pgs. Book and Slipcase. Book is in Fine Condition with minimal wear. Slipcase is VG+ with some minor edgewear and surface rubbing. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Fine/Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009215 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| FOSTER, R.F. Twenty-Point MAH JONG: with the American Standard Code of Laws for all Forms of the Game Dodd, Mead and Company. 1924. Hardcover. 156 pgs. A scarce title. VG condition overall. Some minor edgewear, a little heavier with bump to lower front cover corner as shown. A couple minor foxing spots, but overall pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 008342 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| FREDERICK, FILIS Design and Sell Toys, Games, and Crafts Chilton Book Company. 1977, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0801962234) Hardcover. 165 pgs. Price intact on DJ flap. Book is in VG Condition. DJ is Good and protected with DJ protector. Some DJ edgewear, with a few edge rips, one large rip on front DJ. 4 pages with a minor edge crease and small approx. 1/2 inch rip on page edge. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008350 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| GORDEN, GREG AND NEIL RANDALL Monsters of Myth and Legend Mayfair Games, Inc. 1984. (ISBN: 0912771291) Soft cover. 95 pgs. Good condition. Some edgewear. All intact. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 010044 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| JOSEPH MORSCHAUSER III How to Play War Games in Miniature Walker and Company. 1962. Hardcover. 134 pgs. Good condition. Some edgewear, a little heavier on corners. No DJ. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Good reading or reference copy. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 009997 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| ISAMU, HARUYAMA AND NAGAHARA YOSHIAKI; EDITED BY RICHARD BOZULICH Basic Techniques of Go The Ishi Press, Tokyo, Japan. 1976. Soft cover. 170 pgs. Good+ condition overall. Minor edgewear. Light cover surface wear. Small nick in lower spine. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 008759 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| KENNEDY, LEONARD M. AND RUTH L. MICHON Games for Individualizing Mathematics Learning Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company. 1973. (ISBN: 0675089379) Hardcover. 155 pgs. Book is in VG Condition in Good+ DJ. DJ with a few small edge rips on DJ flap. Some minor DJ rubbing. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 009992 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| LOVE, BRIAN Mensch Spiele Mich. Uber 40 Spiele aus dem goldenen Zeitalter der Brettspiele Argopress, Koln. 1979. (ISBN: 3884200011) Hardcover. 96 pgs. In German. Very good condition overall. Some edgewear. Light cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 008576 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| MCGOWEN, TOM War Gaming Franklin Watts. 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0531049183) Hardcover. 64 pgs. VG Condition. No DJ. Minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 008871 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| PALMER, NICHOLAS The Best of Board Wargaming Hippocrene Books. 1980, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0882545256) Hardcover. 194 pgs. Price intact on DJ flap. Good+ condition overall. Some minor DJ edgewea. Some soiling/darkening to DJ flap edges. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009266 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| PELTON, B.W. How to Build Games and Toys D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. 1951. Hardcover. 264 pgs. Good reading or reference copy. DJ is included but worn with some soiling, edge rips and chips. Some edge and corner wear to book. Small previous owner name and address stamped on inside front cover. All tight and intact. No writing or marking in text pages. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 010189 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SCHINDLER, GEORGE Magic with Everyday Objects Barnes and Noble Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0880292326) Hardcover. 240 pgs. VG+ Condition. Only some minor DJ edgewear and light DJ shelfwear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 006777 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SIMON, WILLIAM Mathematical Magic Charles Scribner's Sons. 1964. Hardcover. 187 pgs. VG Condition overall. No DJ. Minimal wear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: NW313 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SMITH, ARTHUR The Game of Go: The National Game of Japan Charles E. Tuttle Company. 1967. Hardcover. 224 pgs. Later Printing. Good condition overall. Minor DJ edgewear. Light DJ soiling. Imprint from paper clip on backside of DJ. Light foxing to outside page edges. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 008760 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| STAFF OF STRATEGY AND TACTICS MAGAZINE Wargame Design: The History, Production, and Use of Conflict Simulation Games Hippocrene Books, Inc. 1983. (ISBN: 0882545833) Soft cover. 216 pgs. Good Condition. Some edgewear. Small 1/2 inch rip on upper rear cover. Some light cover soiling. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good/No Jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 008930 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. |
| Treasuring the Past Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Treasuring the Past 2005