| next page |
| Treasuring the Past | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BIGELOW, BURTON The Knack of Selling More (Volume II - Telling the Sales Story) McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1936, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 153 pgs. Stated First Edition. Good+ Condition overall. Some minor edgewear and light surface wear. Small previous owner name and date on ffep. Otherwise VG. All tight and intact. No writing or marking in text pages. Good/No Jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 007631 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| BOWSER, R. MAX Penny Stock Winners: True Stories of Successful Investors Marathon International Book Company. 2000. (ISBN: 1928877001) Soft cover. 220 pgs. Signed and dated by author on ffep. Good+/VG Condition. Some edgewear, slight crease to front cover corner. Very tiny edge rip on front cover and tiny brown splash spot on rear endpaper edge, but very minor. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author(s). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 009630 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| BROWN, J. DOUGLAS The Human Nature of Organizations American Management Associations. 1973, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0814453503) Hardcover. 168 pgs. Stated First Printing. Price intact on DJ flap. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear and light surface wear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 007564 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| MCKINSEY AND COMPANY McKinsey and Company - Business Technology Articles, Volume 1 McKinsey and Company. 2000. Hardcover. 144 pgs. VG+ Condition. No Dust Jacket as issued. Some edge and corner wear. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 006778 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| COSSMAN, E. JOSEPH How I Made $1,000,000 in Mail Order Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1964. Hardcover. 239 pgs. Stated Fifth Printing. Good+ condition overall. Some DJ edgeweae with a couple small edge rips. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 007501 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| DUNLOP, JOHN T. AND NEIL W. CHAMBERLAIN (EDITORS) Frontiers of Collective Bargaining Harper and Row Publishers. 1967, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 318 pgs. Stated First Edition. Price intact on DJ flap. Good+/VG Condition overall. Minor DJ edgewear. Some light foxing to outside page edges. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 009825 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| FINN, DAVID Public Relations and Management (Reinhold Management Science Series) Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 175 pgs. Assumed First Edition, though not stated. No additional printings shown. Very Good condition overall. Some minor edge and corner wear. Some light and minor pencil markings. All tight and intact. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 007974 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| GEARY, H. V. R. The Background of Business Oxford University Press. 1953, 1st Edition. Hardcover. 224 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Small line mark on front endpaper. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 004239 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| GLOUCHEVITCH, PHILIP Juggernaut: The German Way of Business: Why It Is Transforming Europe and the World Simon and Schuster. 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0671744100) Hardcover. 239 pgs. Price intact on DJ flap. VG condition overall. Minor DJ shelfwear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 007970 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| HANS P. BRAUN; EBERHARD OESTERLE; PETER HALLER Facility Management: Erfolg in der Immobilienbewirtschaftung (German Edition) Springer. 1996. (ISBN: 3540593993) Hardcover. 161 pgs. Book is in excellent condition with the exception of a heavier wear spot on upper rear cover corner. Inside pages with some minor pencil markings and pencil underlining. All tight and intact. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 008951 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| HAMEL, GARY AND C. K. PRAHALAD Wettlauf Um Die Zukunft Ueberreuter. 1997. (ISBN: 3706403188) Soft cover. 448 pgs. Book is VG with minimal wear but there 9 pages in the front of the book with some underlining and marking. Otherwise VG. All tight and intact. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 007541 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| HOWE, H.E. Chemistry in Industry: A Cooperative Work Intended to Give Examples of The Contributions Made to Industry by Chemistry The Chemical Foundation. 1925. Hardcover. 372 pgs. VG+ condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Inside is VG. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 003044 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| HENRY J. JOHANSSON, PATRICK MCHUGH, A. JOHN PENDLEBURY, WILLIAM A. WHEELER III Business Process Reengineering: Breakpoint Strategies for Market Dominance John Wiley and Sons. 1994. (ISBN: 0471938831) Hardcover. 241 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor DJ edgewear. Price sticker of $34.95 on DJ flap. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 004822 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| KARMEN, STEVE Through the Jingle Jungle: The Art and Business of Making Music for Commercials Billboard Books. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0823077071) Hardcover. 262 pgs. Stated First Printing. Price intact on DJ flap. VG Condition. Minor DJ edgewear. Light DJ soiling. Minor foxing to outside page edge. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 008489 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| KENT, ROBERT WARREN The Fine Points of Real Estate Brokerage - 200 Money-Making Methods Lee Institute. 1963. Hardcover. 255 pgs. In very good or better condition. Minimal edgewear on DJ. Very small edge rip. Price of $10.00 in tact on Inside DJ flap. Otherwise vg or better. Pages are clean, tight and in tact. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 001327 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| KIMBALL, DEXTER S. Principles of Industrial Organization MgGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1933, 4th Edition. Hardcover. 460 pgs. Stated Fourth Edition. VG Condition overall. Minor edgewear. Light cover surface rubbing. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008482 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| DIETMAR GOORGMAIER; THUURINGEN. LANDESREGIERUNG. Zukunftstechnologien, Ethik, Management Munchen; Bayerisches Staatsministerium fur Wirtschaft, Verkehr und Technologie. 1995. Soft cover. 247 pgs. In German. VG Condition. Some edgewear. Light crease to rear cover. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 006989 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| LYNN, MATTHEW Birds of Prey: Boeing vs. Airbus: A Battle for the Skies Four Walls Eight Windows. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 156858086x) Hardcover. 244 pgs. Stated First Priting. Price intact on DJ. Very good+ condition overall. Only some minor shelfwear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009539 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| NEUSTUPNY, J.V. Communicating with the Japanese Japan Times. 1988. (ISBN: 4789003647) Soft cover. 220 pgs. Stated Second Printing. VG Condition. Minimal wear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 009052 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| PETERS, THOMAS J. AND ROBERT H. WATERMAN Auf der Suche nach Spitzenleistungen: Was man von den bestgefuhrten MVG. 1998. (ISBN: 3478811015) Soft cover. 395 pgs. Text is in German. Good+ condition. Some edgewear. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 010139 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| ROBER RIEGEL AND H.J. LOMAN Insurance Principles and Practices Prentice Hall, Inc. 1940. Hardcover. 690 pgs. Good Condition overall. Some edgewear, a little heavier on corners. Some light surface wear. Previous owner name on ffep. Some pencil notes and pencil underlining throughout. Some pencil writing and page references on endpapers. All tight and intact. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 004149 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| RUSSELL, FREDERIC A. AND FRANK HERMAN BEACH Textbook of Salesmanship McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1941, 3rd Edition. Hardcover. 581 pgs. Stated Third Edition, Fifth Impression. VG Condition overall. Minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 008100 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SCHAFER, BODO Die Gesetze der Gewinner Frankfurter Allgemeine Buch. 2001. (ISBN: 3898430502) Soft cover. 250 pgs. In German. Excellent, Like New Condition overall. Hardly no wear. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking. As New/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008997 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| SCHAFFNER, KARL H. Reden, Verhandeln, Prasentieren: Das Praxisorientierte Handbuch Fur Kommunikation Signum. 1993. (ISBN: 3854361483) Hardcover. 150 pgs. In German. Fine Condition. Virtually no wear. Inside pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. Fine/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 008952 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. | ||
| BRUNNER; GUTWINSKI; KROISS; LIST; STIEGLER Umwelt und Unternehmen: Erfolgreiches Umweltmanagement Strategien Losungen Signum. 1995. (ISBN: 3854361637) Hardcover. 432 pgs. In German. Fine Condition. Virtually no wear. Inside pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. Fine/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 008953 Click here to order or inquire at Treasuring the Past. |
| next page | |
| Treasuring the Past Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Treasuring the Past 2005