| Top Shelf Books.com | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| FINDLEY, ROGER AND DANIEL FARBER Environmental Law Eagan, MN, U.S.A. West Publishing Company. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 031440807X) Trade Paperback. Trade paperback, reprint 1991. Legal reference book from the "In a Nutshell" series. Pages have sporadic marginalia and highlighting, but otherwise complete. No pages missing. Binding is straight. Cover is complete without tears. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 002486 Click here to order or inquire at Top Shelf Books.com. | ||
| HAMPTON, BRAD AND KIM HAMPTON Creating Commercial Web Sites Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Sams. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1575211696) Soft Cover. Oversized trade paperback (7" x 9"). Second Printing of First Edition. Pictorial covers. Very Good copy with slight moisture stain on top edge and some edgewear. No page highlighting or notes. CD ROM included and factory sealed. Otherwise complete with covers intact, spine is square and tight. Extensive 400+ page instruction manual for developing commercial web sites, online business transactions and selecting the appropriate host servers. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 936] Book number: 002703 Click here to order or inquire at Top Shelf Books.com. | ||
| HOLZSCHLAG, MOLLY AND LAURA LEMAY Laura Lemay's Web Workshop: Designing with Style Sheets, Tables and Frames Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Sams. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1575212498) Soft Cover. Oversized trade paperback (7" x 9"). First Printing of First Edition. Pictorial covers. Very Good copy with some edgewear and page highlighting. CD ROM included but opened by previous owner. Complete with covers intact, spine is square and tight. 600+ page manual for learning to control web page layouts, designing with tables, frames and cascading style sheets. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 002701 Click here to order or inquire at Top Shelf Books.com. | ||
| KIONKA, EDWARD J. Torts: Injuries to Persons and Property Eagan, MN, U.S.A. West Publishing Company. 1977, Reprint. (ISBN: 0314329994) Trade Paperback. Trade paperback, reprint. Legal reference book from the "In a Nutshell" series. Pages have sporadic marginalia and highlighting, but otherwise complete. No pages missing. Binding is straight. Cover is complete without tears. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002485 Click here to order or inquire at Top Shelf Books.com. | ||
| MILLER, ROGER LEROY AND GAYLORD A. JENTZ Business Law Today: Text & Summarized Cases (Fourth Edition) West Publishing Company. 1997, First Printing. (ISBN: 0314094881) Hard Cover. Hardcover textbook (laminated boards). 981 pages plus appendices, Table of Cases and index. Minor edgewear and minor markings along textblock. Some separation of front board from spine. No page markings and no highlighting. Overall the copy is clean, the binding is tight and the textblock is square. No marginalia and no previous owner's markings. Not a remainder nor ex-library. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 21.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1871] Book number: 002661 Click here to order or inquire at Top Shelf Books.com. | ||
| PEW, JOHN A. Instant Java (Second Edition) Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR. 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 0132722879) Soft Cover. Oversized trade paperback (7" x 9"). First Printing of Second Edition. Pictorial covers. Fine (unread) copy. No page highlighting or notes. CD ROM not included. Complete with covers intact, spine is square and tight. Extensive 400+ page instruction and reference manual for developing commercial web sites using javascript. Fine/No Jacket. USD 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 936] Book number: 002705 Click here to order or inquire at Top Shelf Books.com. | ||
| SATHER, ANDREW AND ARDITH IBANEZ, BERNIE DECHANT, PASCAL Creating Killer Interactive Web Sites New Riders Publishing / Hayden. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1568303734) Trade Paperback. Oversized trade paperback (8" x 10"). Pictorial covers. Some highlighting to pages. Otherwise complete with covers intact, spine is square and tight. Instruction manual for creating interactive websites from scratch using various software applications to achieve the desired effects. Heavily illustrated with examples. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.90 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1403] Book number: 002698 Click here to order or inquire at Top Shelf Books.com. | ||
| VANDER VEER, EMILY A. Javascript for Dummies (for Dummies Series) Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. IDG Books Worldwide. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0764500716) Soft Cover. Oversized trade paperback (7" x 9"). First Printing of First Edition. Pictorial covers. Near Fine copy with some edgewear. No page highlighting or notes. CD ROM included, opened by previous owner. Complete with covers intact, spine is square and tight. Extensive 300+ page instruction and reference manual for developing commercial web sites using javascript. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.90 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1403] Book number: 002704 Click here to order or inquire at Top Shelf Books.com. | ||
| WESLEY, DAN AND JUDITH WESLEY Web Developers Marketplace: The Definitive Guide to the Web Development Industry Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A. Coriolis Group, LLC, The. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1576101789) Soft Cover. Oversized trade paperback (7" x 9"). First Printing of First Edition. Pictorial covers. Very Good copy with moisture stain on top edge, some edgewear and page highlighting and notes. CD ROM included and factory sealed. Otherwise complete with covers intact, spine is square and tight. Extensive 600+ page manual with a searchable database describing and illustrating hundreds of web development tools for the web developer. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2339] Book number: 002702 Click here to order or inquire at Top Shelf Books.com. |
| Top Shelf Books.com Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Top Shelf Books.com 2005