| next page |
| Toby English | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 90 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANDERSON, POUL. Cold Victory. The Psychotechnic League. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1982. Paperback. 284pp. Very good in slightly creased wrappers. ISBN 0523485271 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 27349 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL AND GORDON DICKSON. Earthman's Burden. New York: Gnome Press, 1957. First edition. 184pp. , illus. Very browned , corners of a few pages creased, fore-edge of two pages nicked, good in cloth with rubbed dustwrapper, spine faded, small tears to head of spine and corners. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 23571 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. The Night Face and Other Stories. With a new introduction by the author. Boston: Gregg Press, 1978. First edition. 221pp. Very good in cloth with slightly chipped dustwrapper. ISBN 0-8398-2412-2 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 23573 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. Orion Shall Rise. New York: Timescape Books, 1983. First trade edition. 463pp. Very good in cloth with slightly shabby, chipped and creased dustwrapper. ISBN 0671464922 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 26351 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. Seven Conquests. An adventure in science fiction. New York: Collier Books, 1970. Paperback reprint. 224pp. Edges slightly foxed, very good in wrappers. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 27373 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. We Claim These Stars. London: Dennis Dobson, 1976. First UK and first hardcover edition. 125pp. Edges slightly foxed, very good in cloth with browned, slightly foxed dustwrapper. ISBN 0234779462 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 US$ 124.95 | JP¥ 11115] Book number: 26747 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS. Alien Plot. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1992. First edition. 255pp. Very good in cloth with slightly rubbed dustwrapper. ISBN 0312853947 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 25025 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS. Castle Roogna. London: Macdonald, 1984. First UK and first hardcover edition. 329pp. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0356102300 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 23988 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS. Centaur Aisle. London: Macdonald, 1984. First UK edition. 294pp. Very good in cloth with very slightly foxed dustwrapper. ISBN 0356102297 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 23987 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS. Chthon. London: Macdonald, 1970. First UK and first hardcover edition. 252pp. Very good in cloth, lower edge of front board faintly marked, with slightly soiled dustwrapper. ISBN 0356029298 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 23989 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS. Prostho Plus. London: Victor Gollancz, 1971. First edition. 190pp. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0575006463 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 53.31 | JP¥ 4742] Book number: 25600 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS AND ROBERT E. MARGROFF. The Ring. London: Macdonald, 1969. First UK edition. 254pp. Tiny spot of foxing to edges, very good in cloth with chipped, slightly browned dustwrapper. ISBN 0356028518 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 23985 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS. Vicinity Cluster. The first novel of the Cluster Trilogy. London: Millington, 1979. First UK hardcover edition. 254pp. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0860000990 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 23923 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| NEW ENGLAND SCIENCE FICTION ASSOCIATION. Index to the Science Fiction Magazines 1966-1970. Cambridge, Mass.: New England Science Fiction Association, 1971. Quarto. 82pp. Very good in cloth. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 25527 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| ATHELING, WILLIAM, JR. The Issue at Hand. Studies in contemporary magazine science fiction. Edited and with an introduction by James Blish. Chicago: Advent Publishers, 1964. First edition. 136pp. Edges browned, tape marks to endpapers, very good in browned, chipped dustwrapper. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 17011 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| BARNES, JOHN. Apocalypses and Apostrophes. London: Orion Books, 1999. First edition. 349pp. Corners slightly bumped, very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 1857984633 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 23929 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| BRACKETT, LEIGH. The Hounds of Skaith. Further adventures of Eric John Stark. London: Sphere Books, 1976. Paperback. First UK edition. 190pp. A little browned, very good in wrappers, spine chipped. ISBN 0722118368 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 27164 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER. The Ruins of Isis. Edited and illustrated by Polly and Kelly Freas. Virginia Beach: Donning, 1978. Paperback. 234pp., illus. Faint marks to a couple of pages, good in wrappers. ISBN 0915442604 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 24163 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| BUTLER, OCTAVIA E. Wild Seed. London: Sidgwick and Jackson, 1980. First UK hardback edition. 248pp. Spine cracked after title page, very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0283985925 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 25754 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| CHASE, ROBERT R. Shapers. New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. Paperback. 250pp. A little browned, very good in wrappers, spine creased. ISBN 0345359453 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 25904 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| CLARKE, ARTHUR C. Childhood's End. London: Gollancz, 2001. 199pp. SF Masterworks series. Head of spine slightly bumped, near fine in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0575072636 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 58.31 | JP¥ 5187] Book number: 27331 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| CLAYTON, JO. Quester's Endgame. A novel of the Diadem. New York: DAW Books, 1986. Paperback. 372pp. Very good in wrappers, spine creased and slightly rolled. ISBN 0886771382 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 25843 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| DALMAS, JOHN. The Puppet Master. New York: Baen Books, 2001. Paperback. 407pp. Spine rolled and creased, very good in wrappers. ISBN 067131842X GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 27166 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| DAVIDSON, AVRAM. Mutiny in Space. London: White Lion Publishers, 1973. First UK and first hardcover edition. 159pp. Spine slightly rolled, top edge slightly foxed, very good in cloth with chipped dustwrapper. ISBN 085617355X GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 74.97 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 26750 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. | ||
| DEITZ, TOM. Wordwright. New York: Avon Books, 1993. Paperback. 389pp. Very good in wrappers, spine creased. ISBN 0380762919 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 25666 Click here to order or inquire at Toby English. |
| next page | |
| Toby English Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Toby English 2005