Toby English   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
10 St. Mary's St., Wallingford, OX10 0EL, United Kingdom. Tel./fax.: +44 1491 836389
toby@tobyenglish.com

Fiction Horror

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
BARKER, CLIVE.  Clive Barker's Books of Blood, Volume V.
London: Sphere Books, 1985. Paperback. 149pp. Browned, very good in wrappers, edges slightly chipped. ISBN 0-7221-1374-9
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 21245
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

BARKER, CLIVE.  Clive Barker's Books of Blood, Volume One.
London: Sphere Books, 1984. First edition. 149pp. Author's presentation inscription to first page, very good in wrappers. ISBN 0-7221-1412-5
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 23369
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

DERLETH, AUGUST, ED.  The Unquiet Grave.
London: Four Square Books, 1964. 254pp. Very browned, good in chipped wrappers. 15 horror stories.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 24749
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

GRAY, JENNIE.  The Psychopomp.
Chislehurst: The Gothic Society, 1994. Paperback. 163pp. Very good in wrappers. ISBN 1-874100-09-8
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 23107
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

GRAY, DULCIE.  Stage-Door Fright. A collection of horror and other stories.
London: Macdonald and Jane's, 1977. First edition. 206pp. Very good in cloth with slightly chipped dustwrapper. ISBN 0-354-04138-X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 23337
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

HUTSON, SHAUN.  Heathen.
London: Little, Brown, 1992. 311pp. Very good in dustwrapper, corners bumped. ISBN 0-356-20265-8
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 18105
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

MARSH, RICHARD.  The Beetle. A mystery.
London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1908. Reprint, originally published in 1897. 350pp., frontis. Owner's stamp to front endpaper, small ink mark to final blank, some browning and foxing, mainly to prelims. and edges, front hinge cracked, good in slightly worn cloth, corners and spine bumped.
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 18865
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

NEWMAN, KIM.  The Bloody Red Baron. Anno Dracula 1918.
London: Simon and Schuster, 1996. First edition. 356pp. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0684817446
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 24082
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

SLADE, MICHAEL.  Ghoul.
London: W.H. Allen, 1987. First edition. 415pp. A well-used copy, spine rolled, edges a little soiled, good-very good in chipped dustwrapper. ISBN 0-491-03703-1
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 18108
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

WATSON, IAN.  The Power.
London: Headline, 1987. Small octavo. 232pp. Text pages browned as usual, otherwise very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0747200319
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 26860
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

WILSON, F. PAUL.  Reborn.
London: New English Library, 1990. First UK edition. 342pp. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0450536637
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 27357
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

11 titles found
   
 
   Toby English Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Toby English 2005