next page  
   Toby English   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
10 St. Mary's St., Wallingford, OX10 0EL, United Kingdom. Tel./fax.: +44 1491 836389
toby@tobyenglish.com

Fiction Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, ROBERT.  Bili the Axe. A Horseclans novel.
London: Futura, 1985. Paperback. First UK edition. 185pp. Edges slightly foxed, very good in slightly scuffed wrappers. ISBN 0-7088-8133-5
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 23059
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

ANDERSON, POUL.  Rogue Sword.
New York: Zebra Books, 1960. Paperback. Title appears on title page spelled Rougue Sword. 283pp. First page slightly marked, very good in slightly chipped wrappers.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 27014
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

ANTHONY, PIERS.  And Eternity. Book Seven of Incarnations of Immortality.
New York: Avon Books, 1991. Paperback. 378pp. Very good in slightly chipped wrappers, spine creased. ISBN 0380752867
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 25877
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

BAXTER, STEPHEN.  Icebones. Mammoth: Book Three.
London: Gollancz, 2002. Paperback. 278pp. Very good in wrappers, spine creased. ISBN 0-575-07298-9
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 17827
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

BRUST, STEVEN.  Taltos.
New York: Ace Books, 1988. Paperback. 181pp. Very good in wrappers, spine slightly chipped and creased. ISBN 0441182003
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 25617
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

CARD, ORSON SCOTT.  Hart's Hope.
Sutton: Severn House Publishers, 1993. First UK hardcover edition. 261pp., maps. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0727844563
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 24330
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

CARD, ORSON SCOTT.  Hart's Hope.
London: Unwin Paperbacks, 1986. Paperback. 301pp. Edges slightly foxed, very good in wrappers, spine creased. ISBN 0048232882
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 25876
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

CHERRYH, C. J.  Fortress of Owls.
New York: HarperPrism, 2000. Paperback. 550pp. Very good in wrappers. ISBN 0061020087
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 25912
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

CHERRYH, C. J.  The Goblin Mirror.
London: Legend, 1993. Paperback. 331pp. Very good in wrappers. ISBN 0099250713
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 24712
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

CLARK, DOUGLAS W.  Alchemy Unlimited.
New York: Avon Books, 1990. Paperback. 310pp. Corner of several pages creased, very good in wrappers, spine creased. ISBN 0380757265
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 24699
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

COOPER, LOUISE.  The Deceiver. The Chaos Gate Trilogy, 1.
London: Grafton, 1993. Paperback. 280pp. Very good in wrappers. ISBN 0-586-21475-5
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 14399
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

DUNCAN, DAVE.  Lord of the Fire Lands. A Tale of the King's Blades.
New York: EOS, 1999. Paperback. 456pp. Spine rolled and creased, good in chipped wrappers, small tear to foot of spine. ISBN 0-380-79127-7
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 23568
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

DUNCAN, DAVE.  Perilous Seas. Part Three of A Man of his Word.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. Paperback. 336pp. Spine slightly rolled, a little browned, good in wrappers, spine creased. ISBN 0-345-36630-1
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 23220
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

EISENSTEIN, PHYLLIS.  The Crystal Palace.
London: Grafton Books, 1991. First UK edition. 286pp. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0246135255
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 26356
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

FRIESNER, ESTHER.  Here Be Demons.
London: Orbit, 1990. Paperback. 233pp. Very good in slightly chipped wrappers. ISBN 0747405522
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 27391
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

GENTLE, MARY.  Golden Witchbreed.
London: Victor Gollancz, 1983. Uncorrected proof copy, paperback. 476pp. Type smaller than published book, very good in wrappers with letter to Brian Aldiss asking for puff.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 12554
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

LE GUIN, URSULA.  The Tombs of Atuan.
London: Victor Gollancz, 1972. First UK edition. 159pp., map. Very good copy in cloth, front board bumped, with dustwrapper, spine faded. ISBN 0575013982
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 105.5 US$ 157.8 | JP¥ 13941] Book number: 24533
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.  A Caress of Twilight.
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. First edition. 326pp. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper. ISBN 0345435273
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 26246
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

DE HAVEN, TOM.  Walker of Worlds. Chronicles of the King's Tramp, Book 1.
London: ROC, 1991. Paperback. 342pp. Small stain to fore-edge, very good in wrappers, spine nicked. ISBN 014014952X
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 25755
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

LAKE, DAVID J.  Warlords of Xuma.
New York: DAW Books, 1983. Paperback. 208pp. Very good in wrappers, spine slightly creased. ISBN 0-87997-832-5
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 23500
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

MASTERSON, GRAHAM.  The Sphinx.
London: W.H. Allen Star Books, 1978. Paperback original. 207pp. Browned, small mark to one page, good chipped, slightly creased wrappers. ISBN 0-352-30217-8
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 17054
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

MCKILLIP, PATRICIA A.  The Sorceress and the Cygnet.
London: Pan Books, 1991. First UK edition. 219pp. Top corners bumped, very good in cloth with slightly soiled and chipped dustwrapper. ISBN 0330317482
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 24395
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

MITCHELL, J.A.  The Last American. A fragment from the journal of Khan-li, Prince of Dimph-Yoo-Chur and Admiral in the Persian Navy. Edition de luxe illustrated in color by F.W. Read.
New York: Frederick A. Stokes, 1902. 151pp., col. frontis. and plates, b/w. illus. Browned, very good in cloth, worn at edges, front board decorated. Set in the future among the ruins of New York.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 13350
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

ROBERTS, KEITH.  Kaeti and Company.
Salisbury: Kerosina Books, 1986. First edition, one of 26 specially bound, lettered copies, signed by the author and for private distribution - 1026 copies printed in total. 224pp., frontis. Bookplate of special edition to front endpaper with Roberts' signature, 11pp. pamphlet Kaeti's Apocalypse (Kerosina, 1986) loosely inserted, edges of book slightly foxed, bound in plain green cloth with leather spine and spine label, corners bumped, dustwrapper bumped at head of spine and inside of dustwrapper marked by contact with the leather spine. ISBN 0-948893-001
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.25 US$ 199.32 | JP¥ 17609] Book number: 15989
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

SCOTT, MELISSA AND LISA BARNETT.  Point of Hopes.
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. First edition. 384pp. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper, rear panel slightly marked. ISBN 0312858442
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 26249
    Click here to order or inquire at Toby English.

30 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Toby English Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Toby English 2005