Grahame Thornton, Bookseller   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Monghyr House, Spring Lane, Long Burton, Sherborne, Dorset, DO, United Kingdom, DT9 5NZ.Phone: 44 (0) 1963 210443. Fax: 44 (0) 1963 210443
grahame@grahamethornton.f9.co.uk

Maps

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14
ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of England and Wales Map Sheet No. 62: Woburn
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1979 2nd. imp thus of reprint of the first edition of the Ordnance Survey of England and Wales of 1834. Flat paper sheet folded into brown cartridge envelope. Good copy.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 9130
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of England and Wales One-Inch Map Sheet 131: Wimborne & Ringwood
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 2nd. War Revision, published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Flat paper sheet folded. Good copy.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 9133
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of England and Wales Popular Edition One-Inch Map Sheet 82: Stratford on Avon
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 War Revision of 1st. ed. of 1933 published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907, of the War Office. Flat paper sheet folded. Good copy.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 9131
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of England and Wales Popular One-Inch Map Sheet 119: Exmoor
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1931 Minor corrections up to 1929, published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. Wear and tear along folds, foxed. G-.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 9132
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of Great Britain One-Inch Map Sheet 138: Exeter
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 5th. ed. published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. Paper splits along folds. G-.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 9134
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of Great Britain One-Inch Map Sheet 143: Truro and St. Austell
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1939 5th. ed. flat paper sheet folded. Two minor tears at folds, slight chipping of edges. O/w good copy.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 9135
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey Quarter Inch to One Mile Map England Sheet 3: North East
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1924 Minor corrections to first edition of 1921, cloth backed paper folded in card covers. Some creasing to one of the horizontal folds, slight fraying of thread. O/w good copy
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 9128
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey Quarter Inch to One Mile Map Scotland Sheet 3: The Forth and Tay
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1923 Cloth backed paper folded in card covers. Some pen jottings, several paper splits along creases. G-.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 9129
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of England and Wales One Inch Map Sheet 114: Windsor
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 2nd. War Revision, published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Flat paper sheet folded. Good copy.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 9144
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of England and Wales One Inch Map Sheet 132: Portsmouth and Southampton
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1941 2nd. War Revision published in 1940 by the Gepgraphical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Flat paper sheet folded. Good copy.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 9145
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of England and Wales Popular Edition One-Inch Map Sheet 112: Marlborough
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 Wartime Revision of 1st. ed. published in 1931 by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. Good copy.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 9149
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of Great Britain One Inch Map Sheet 119: Exmoor
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 5th. ed. published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. The word "England" cut out from top right corner. O/w good copy.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 9148
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of Great Britain One Inch Map Sheet 128: Tiverton
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 5th. (Relief) ed. published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. The word "England" cut out from top right hand corner. O/w good copy.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 9147
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

ORDNANCE SURVEY:   Ordnance Survey of Great Britain One Inch Map Sheet 138: Exeter
Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 5th. ed. published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. Edges chipped, paper ageing.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 9146
    Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller.

14 titles found
   
 
   Grahame Thornton, Bookseller Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grahame Thornton, Bookseller 2005