| Grahame Thornton, Bookseller | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of England and Wales Map Sheet No. 62: Woburn Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1979 2nd. imp thus of reprint of the first edition of the Ordnance Survey of England and Wales of 1834. Flat paper sheet folded into brown cartridge envelope. Good copy. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 9130 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of England and Wales One-Inch Map Sheet 131: Wimborne & Ringwood Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 2nd. War Revision, published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Flat paper sheet folded. Good copy. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 9133 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of England and Wales Popular Edition One-Inch Map Sheet 82: Stratford on Avon Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 War Revision of 1st. ed. of 1933 published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907, of the War Office. Flat paper sheet folded. Good copy. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 9131 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of England and Wales Popular One-Inch Map Sheet 119: Exmoor Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1931 Minor corrections up to 1929, published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. Wear and tear along folds, foxed. G-. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 9132 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of Great Britain One-Inch Map Sheet 138: Exeter Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 5th. ed. published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. Paper splits along folds. G-. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 9134 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of Great Britain One-Inch Map Sheet 143: Truro and St. Austell Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1939 5th. ed. flat paper sheet folded. Two minor tears at folds, slight chipping of edges. O/w good copy. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 9135 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey Quarter Inch to One Mile Map England Sheet 3: North East Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1924 Minor corrections to first edition of 1921, cloth backed paper folded in card covers. Some creasing to one of the horizontal folds, slight fraying of thread. O/w good copy GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 9128 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey Quarter Inch to One Mile Map Scotland Sheet 3: The Forth and Tay Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1923 Cloth backed paper folded in card covers. Some pen jottings, several paper splits along creases. G-. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 9129 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of England and Wales One Inch Map Sheet 114: Windsor Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 2nd. War Revision, published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Flat paper sheet folded. Good copy. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 9144 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of England and Wales One Inch Map Sheet 132: Portsmouth and Southampton Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1941 2nd. War Revision published in 1940 by the Gepgraphical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Flat paper sheet folded. Good copy. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 9145 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of England and Wales Popular Edition One-Inch Map Sheet 112: Marlborough Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 Wartime Revision of 1st. ed. published in 1931 by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. Good copy. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 9149 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of Great Britain One Inch Map Sheet 119: Exmoor Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 5th. ed. published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. The word "England" cut out from top right corner. O/w good copy. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 9148 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of Great Britain One Inch Map Sheet 128: Tiverton Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 5th. (Relief) ed. published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. The word "England" cut out from top right hand corner. O/w good copy. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 9147 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. | ||
| ORDNANCE SURVEY: Ordnance Survey of Great Britain One Inch Map Sheet 138: Exeter Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1940 5th. ed. published by the Geographical Section of the General Staff No. 3907 of the War Office. Cloth backed flat paper sheet folded. Edges chipped, paper ageing. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 9146 Click here to order or inquire at Grahame Thornton, Bookseller. |
| Grahame Thornton, Bookseller Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grahame Thornton, Bookseller 2005