next page  
   The Hay Book Company   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Grove House, High Town, Hay-on-Wye, Hereford HR3 5AE, UK. Tel.: +44 (0)1497 821641
thehaybookcompany@tiscali.co.uk

Psychotherapy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 41 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BARUCH, GEOFFREY. [EDITOR].  Community-Based Psychotherapy with Young People' Evidence and Innovation in Practice.
Brunner Routledge, Hove. 2001 First edition. B/w figures. PB with laminated boards. Extremites knocked, edges of textblock sl. grubby otherwise VG+ clean copy. ISBN 0415215110
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 6070
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

BENNETT, MICHAEL.  The Purpose of Counselling and Psychotherapy.
Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke. 2005 First edition. B/w tables. PB. Extremities sl. knocked, lower corner to front board creased, edges of textblock sl. grubby otherwise VG clean, tight copy. ISBN 1403935963
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 6075
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

BENNETT, MICHAEL.  The Purpose of Counselling and Psychotherapy.
Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke. 2005 1st.Ed. P/B. Slight shelf wear, minor indent. to front cover o/w clean copy VG. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 1403935963
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 9456
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

BLATNER, DR.ADAM.  Acting-In. Practical Applications of Psychodramatic Methods. Third Edition.
Free Association Books Ltd. London. 1997 1st.Ed. P/B. b/w figs. Slight shelf wear o/w clean copy VG. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 1853433675
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 9455
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

CAPLAN, ERIC.  Mind Games. American Culture and the Birth of Psychotherapy.
University of California Press, USA. 2001 1st.P/B printing. Some shelf wear, covers slightly curled o/w VG. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 0520229037
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 9427
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

CASE, CAROLINE.  Imagining Animals. Art, Psychotherapy and Primitive States of Mind.
Routledge Taylor & Francis, Hove. 2005 First edition. B/w illustrations. PB. Near Fine copy. ISBN 1583919589
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 6069
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

CASSON, JOHN.  Drama, Psychotherapy and Psychosis. Dramatherapy and Psychodrama with People Who Hear Voices.
Brunner-Routledge, Hove. 2004 First edition. B/w illustrations. PB with laminated boards. Extremities of boards sl. worn otherwise Near Fine tight copy. ISBN 1583918051
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 6060
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

CASSON, JOHN.  Drama, Psychotherapy and Psychosis. Dramatherapy and Psychodrama with People Who Hear Voices.
Brunner-Routledge, Hove. 2004 First edition. B/w illustrations. PB with laminated boards. Extremities of boards sl. worn, lower edge of textblock sl. marked otherwise VG+ tight copy. ISBN 1583918051
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 6061
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

CLARKE, ANGUS [ED.].  Genetic Counselling. Practice and Principles.
Routledge, London. 2003 Reprint. P/B. b/w figs. Very slight shelf wear o/w clean copy VG+. Please contact us for further information. Transferred to digital printing, 2003. ISBN 0415082587
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 9464
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

DANSKY, STEVEN F.  Now Dare Everything. Tales of HIV-Related Psychotherapy.
Harrington Park Press, NY. 1994 1st.Ed. P/B. b/w figs. Near fine copy. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 1560230371
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: 9454
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

DOWLING, EMILIA AND BARNES, GILL GORELL.  Working with Children and Parents through Separation and Divorce. The Changing Lives of Children.
Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke. 2002 Reprint. P/B. Slight shelf wear o/w clean copy VG. Please contact us for further information. Transferred to digital printing, 2002. ISBN 0333719522
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 9466
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

EELLS, TRACY D.[ED.].  Handbook of Psychotherapy Case Formulation. Second Edition.
The Guilford Press, NY. 2007 1st.Ed. H/B with D/W. Minor indent. to lower bd. o/w tight clean copy VG+. Very slight shelf wear to wrapper o/w VG. HEAVY BOOK, MAY REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 01593853513
GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 US$ 43.19 | JP¥ 3815] Book number: 7574
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

FOX, CLAUDINE AND HAWTON, KEITH.  Deliberate Self-Harm in Adolescence.
Jessica Kingsley Publishers, London. 2004 1st.Ed. b/w figs.& tables. Near fine copy. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 1843102374
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 9460
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

GILBERT, PAUL  Counselling for Depression. Second Edition.
Sage Publications, London. 2000 1st.Ed. H/B. Laminated, printed paper bds. b/w figs. Slight shelf wear to bds. o/w tight clean copy VG. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 0761965769
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 9473
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

GOLDIE, LAWRENCE WITH DESMARAIS, JANE.  Psychotherapy and the Treatment of Cancer Patients. Bearing Cancer in Mind.
Routledge, East Sussex. 2005 1st.Ed. P/B. Near fine copy. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 1583918574
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 9453
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

HOPPER, LINDA.  Counselling and Psychotherapy with Children and Adolescents.
Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke. 2007 1st.Ed. P/B. Slight staining to lower edge, minor shelf wear o/w tight clean copy VG. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 1403997918
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 9465
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

JENNINGS, SUE ; CATTANACH, ANN ; MITCHELL, STEVE ; CHESNER, ANNA AND MELDRUM, BRENDA.  The Handbook of Dramatherapy.
Brunner-Routledge, East Sussex. 2004 Reprint. P/B. b/w figs. Very slight shelf wear, minor crease to front cover o/w tight clean copy VG. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 0415090563
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: 9459
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

LAUNGANI, PITTU.  Asian Perspectives in Counselling and Psychotherapy.
Brunner Routledge, Hove. 2004 P/B. Near fine copy. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 0415233011
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 10301
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

LAUNGANI, PITTU.  Asian Perspectives in Counselling and Psychotherapy.
Brunner Routledge, Hove. 2004 P/B. Near fine copy. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 0415233011
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 10302
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

O'LEARY, ELEANOR & MURPHY, MIKE. [EDITORS].  New Approaches to Intergration in Psychotherapy.
Routledge Taylor & Francis Group, Hove. 2006 First edition. PB with laminated boards. Sl. shelfwear, extremities sl. worn otherwise VG+ tight, clean copy. ISBN 13: 9781583917558. ISBN 1583917551
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.51 | JP¥ 1900] Book number: 6079
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

MAHRER, ALVIN R.  Dreamwork in Psychotherapy and Self-Change.
W.W.Norton & Co., New York. 1989 1st.Ed. H/B with D/W. Cloth bds. Head of spine slightly bumped, very minor shelf wear to wrapper o/w tight clean copy VG. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 0393700895
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 9431
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

MAXWELL, HAROLD. [EDITOR].  An Outline of Psychotherapy for Trainee Psychiatrists, Medical Students and Practitioners. Second edition. With a Foreword by Stephen R. Hirsch.
Whurr Publishers Ltd, London. 1997 Second reprint of 1991 edition. B/w figures, tables. PB with laminated boards. V. sl. wear to extremities otherwise Near Fine tight, clean copy. ISBN 1870332628
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 6063
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

PHILLIPS, ASHA.  Saying No. Why It's Important for You and Your Child.
Faber and Faber, London. 2008 2nd.Ed. P/B. Very slight shelf wear o/w tight clean copy VG+. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 9780571241576
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 9458
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

PITRUZELLA, SALVO.  Introduction to Dramatherapy. Person and Threshold.
Brunner-Routledge, Hove. 2004 PB with laminated boards.. Sl. shelfwear, corners knocked. Contents clean and bright. VG+. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 1583919759
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 6076
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

PUTNAM, FRANK W.  Diagnosis & Treatment of Multiple Personality Disorder.
The Guildford Press, New York. 1989 H/B with D/W. Lower corners slightly bumped. Minor shelf wear to lower edges and wrapper o/w tight clean copy VG. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 0898621771
GBP 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.08 | JP¥ 2128] Book number: 9430
    Click here to order or inquire at The Hay Book Company.

41 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Hay Book Company Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Hay Book Company 2005