next page  
   Syber's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
38 Chapel St., Windsor 3181, Melbourne Australia. Tel.: +61 (0)3 9530 2222
sales@SybersBooks.com.au

Ephemera

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
SCOUTING AUSTRALIA  The Jamboree Daily; Official Organ of the Australian Jamboree Camp, Frankston Victoria, Dec 28th, 1934 to January 5th, 1935
Frankston, Victoria, Scouting Australia. 1935, First Edition. 1/4 Cloth and Boards, Folio - up to 15" tall. Australiana, non paginated. The text is illustrated with black and white photographs, advertisements, cartoons and back and white illustrations. Plain text green front boards with dark green cloth spine. The book is in really, really bad shape, and words almost fail help to describe it. The corners are bumped and rubbed to the point where the underlying board is visible and the sharp "right angle" corner of the corners has been lost and are now rounded. Both the head and heel of spine are ragged, bumped, frayed and generally in disrepair, and there is splitting and rubbing of the cloth the full length of the spine. There is general discoloration and and staining to the panels along with a red ink mark on the front panel. The internal pages have been printed on newspaper quality paper and consequently it is starting to crumble at the edges and to brown. The endpapers are discoloured and have marks, stains and general handling wear. During the dates of December 28th 1934 and January 5th 1935 the Australian Boy Scouts had an international Scouting Jamboree in Frankston Victoria. During that time they printed a daily "newspaper" to commemorate and to celebrate this occasion -- this book is the compilation of this "newspaper". Very Poor/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 55.08 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4739] Book number: 0101338
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

SCOUTING AUSTRALIA  The Jamboree Daily; Official Organ of the Australian Jamboree Camp, Frankston Victoria, Dec 28th, 1934 to January 5th, 1935
Frankston, Victoria, Scouting Australia. 1935, First Edition. 1/4 Cloth and Boards, Folio - up to 15" tall. Australiana, non paginated. The text is illustrated with black and white photographs, advertisements, cartoons and back and white illustrations. Plain text green front boards with dark green cloth spine. The book is in really, really bad shape, and words almost fail help to describe it. The corners are bumped and rubbed to the point where the underlying board is visible and the sharp "right angle" corner of the corners has been lost and are now rounded. Both the head and heel of spine are ragged, bumped, frayed and generally in disrepair, and there is splitting and rubbing of the cloth the full length of the spine. There is general discoloration and and staining to the panels along with a red ink mark on the front panel. The internal pages have been printed on newspaper quality paper and consequently it is starting to crumble at the edges and to brown. The endpapers are discoloured and have marks, stains and general handling wear. During the dates of December 28th 1934 and January 5th 1935 the Australian Boy Scouts had an international Scouting Jamboree in Frankston Victoria. During that time they printed a daily "newspaper" to commemorate and to celebrate this occasion -- this book is the compilation of this "newspaper". Very Poor/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 55.08 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4739] Book number: 0101338
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

VARIOUS AUTHORS  Pocket Book; Storyteller Weekly
Sydney, Associated Newspapers Ltd. 1951, First Edition. Stapled Paper, 12mo - up to 7 ¾" tall - Duodecimo. Australiana, 98pp. The text is illustrated with numerous black-and-white illustrations and cartoons by various (uncredited) artists. On the front panel there is a coloured illustration of a young girl lying in bed and Santa Claus sitting beside her, with white, red and black writing on the front panel. This is a small Magazine that was published in the 1950s on a weekly basis by Associated Newspapers Ltd from Sydney. This particular Magazine was published, December 22, 1951, New Series number 461. There are various signs of age, Chipping of the corners and of the head and the heel of the spine and fading of the cover and the internal pages are starting to brown. The paper used is of newspaper quality and is a little fragile consequently. The format of the Magazine is as for a newspaper i.e. the stories are in the columns. Some of the stories included are --: ' The Night before Christmas' by Walter Livingston, ' The Philosopher' by Peter Chaney and ' Dangerous Contract' by John and Ward Hawkins. Reasonable for Age/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0102820
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

VARIOUS AUTHORS  Pocket Book; Storyteller Weekly
Sydney, Associated Newspapers Ltd. 1951, First Edition. Stapled Paper, 12mo - up to 7 ¾" tall - Duodecimo. Australiana, 98pp. The text is illustrated with numerous black-and-white illustrations and cartoons by various (uncredited) artists. On the front panel there is a coloured illustration of a young girl lying in bed and Santa Claus sitting beside her, with white, red and black writing on the front panel. This is a small Magazine that was published in the 1950s on a weekly basis by Associated Newspapers Ltd from Sydney. This particular Magazine was published, December 22, 1951, New Series number 461. There are various signs of age, Chipping of the corners and of the head and the heel of the spine and fading of the cover and the internal pages are starting to brown. The paper used is of newspaper quality and is a little fragile consequently. The format of the Magazine is as for a newspaper i.e. the stories are in the columns. Some of the stories included are --: ' The Night before Christmas' by Walter Livingston, ' The Philosopher' by Peter Chaney and ' Dangerous Contract' by John and Ward Hawkins. Reasonable for Age/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0102820
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CHIGIRA, MINEKO  The Ikebana and Bonsai Calendar -- 1980, The 30th Anniversary Edition
Urawa, Japan, Mineko Chigira. 1980, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Ill.: Photographic. Calendar, 195 g.; 60 pages, editor's note for the 30th anniversary. The text is illustrated with both colour and black-and-white photographs or photographic front cover, showing a rather stunning arrangement of Ikebana with gilt and black titles. On the rear panel is a photograph of Japanese elms in autumn. A little rubbing and creasing to the book corners and rubbing and marking to the book panel. A previous owner's name to the free front end paper. The text is unmarked. This book is calendar showcasing the best of Japanese Ikebana and Bonsai. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0106633
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CHIGIRA, MINEKO  The Ikebana and Bonsai Calendar -- 1979
Urawa, Japan, Mineko Chigira. 1979, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Ill.: Photographic. Calendar, 210 g.; 59 pages, last two pages blank (intentionally). The text is illustrated with both colour and black-and-white photographs of ikebana and bonsai. Photographic front cover, showing an example of ikebana, with yellow, black and white titles. On the back panel is a black-and-white photograph of a partial section of Kyukean Bonsai Garden. Rubbing and creasing to the book corners and very faint rubbing to the book panel. A previous owner has made notes on only two pages, the week starting 18th of March 1979 -- through the 27th of March. Again a beautiful book showcasing the best of both ikebana and bonsai. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0106634
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CHIGIRA, MINEKO  The Ikebana and Bonsai Calendar -- 1981
Urawa, Japan, Mineko Chigira. 1981, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Ill.: Photographic. Calendar, 210 g.; 60 pages, last two pages blank (intentionally). The text is illustrated with both colour and black-and-white photographs of ikebana and bonsai. Photographic front cover, showing an example of ikebana, with gilt and black titles. On the back panel is a colour photograph of Japanese Autumn scene. Rubbing and creasing to the book corners and very faint rubbing to the book panel. A calendar extolling the best of ikebana and bonsai. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0106635
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CHIGIRA, MINEKO  The Ikebana and Bonsai Calendar -- 1975
Urawa, Japan, Mineko Chigira. 1981, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Ill.: Photographic. Calendar, 210 g.; 60 pages, last two pages blank (intentionally). The text is illustrated with both colour and black-and-white photographs of ikebana and bonsai. Photographic front cover, showing an example of ikebana, with white and black titles. On the back panel is a black and white photograph of trees. Rubbing and creasing to the book corners, most noticeable to the lower book corners and to the lower book edges. Faint rubbing to the book panels. A previous owner has made notations to the 10th of December 1975 and then placed in the rear section of the book and recipe for noodle soup. Previous owner's name to the top edge of the free front end paper. A calendar extolling the best of ikebana and bonsai. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0106636
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CHIGIRA, MINEKO  The Ikebana and Bonsai Calendar -- 1980, The 30th Anniversary Edition
Urawa, Japan, Mineko Chigira. 1980, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Ill.: Photographic. Calendar, 195 g.; 60 pages, editor's note for the 30th anniversary. The text is illustrated with both colour and black-and-white photographs or photographic front cover, showing a rather stunning arrangement of Ikebana with gilt and black titles. On the rear panel is a photograph of Japanese elms in autumn. A little rubbing and creasing to the book corners and rubbing and marking to the book panel. A previous owner's name to the free front end paper. The text is unmarked. This book is calendar showcasing the best of Japanese Ikebana and Bonsai. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0106633
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CHIGIRA, MINEKO  The Ikebana and Bonsai Calendar -- 1979
Urawa, Japan, Mineko Chigira. 1979, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Ill.: Photographic. Calendar, 210 g.; 59 pages, last two pages blank (intentionally). The text is illustrated with both colour and black-and-white photographs of ikebana and bonsai. Photographic front cover, showing an example of ikebana, with yellow, black and white titles. On the back panel is a black-and-white photograph of a partial section of Kyukean Bonsai Garden. Rubbing and creasing to the book corners and very faint rubbing to the book panel. A previous owner has made notes on only two pages, the week starting 18th of March 1979 -- through the 27th of March. Again a beautiful book showcasing the best of both ikebana and bonsai. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0106634
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CHIGIRA, MINEKO  The Ikebana and Bonsai Calendar -- 1981
Urawa, Japan, Mineko Chigira. 1981, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Ill.: Photographic. Calendar, 210 g.; 60 pages, last two pages blank (intentionally). The text is illustrated with both colour and black-and-white photographs of ikebana and bonsai. Photographic front cover, showing an example of ikebana, with gilt and black titles. On the back panel is a colour photograph of Japanese Autumn scene. Rubbing and creasing to the book corners and very faint rubbing to the book panel. A calendar extolling the best of ikebana and bonsai. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0106635
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CHIGIRA, MINEKO  The Ikebana and Bonsai Calendar -- 1975
Urawa, Japan, Mineko Chigira. 1981, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Ill.: Photographic. Calendar, 210 g.; 60 pages, last two pages blank (intentionally). The text is illustrated with both colour and black-and-white photographs of ikebana and bonsai. Photographic front cover, showing an example of ikebana, with white and black titles. On the back panel is a black and white photograph of trees. Rubbing and creasing to the book corners, most noticeable to the lower book corners and to the lower book edges. Faint rubbing to the book panels. A previous owner has made notations to the 10th of December 1975 and then placed in the rear section of the book and recipe for noodle soup. Previous owner's name to the top edge of the free front end paper. A calendar extolling the best of ikebana and bonsai. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0106636
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPNY  1970 Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III
United States, Ford Motor Compny. 1970, First American Edition. Card, Square Octavo. Ephemera -- Car, 16pp. The text is illustrated with numerous full-colour photographs of the 1970 version of the Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III cars; both internal and external views. Plain brown covers, with gilt writing on the front panel along with self embossed car symbol. Little scuffing to the corners and to the head and to the heel of the book. The remains of a price sticker can be seen in the top right-hand corner of the front panel. The Ford Motor Compny brochure for the 1970 version of the Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III cars. Reasonable/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 0103089
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPNY  1970 Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III
United States, Ford Motor Compny. 1970, First American Edition. Card, Square Octavo. Ephemera -- Car, 16pp. The text is illustrated with numerous full-colour photographs of the 1970 version of the Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III cars; both internal and external views. Plain brown covers, with gilt writing on the front panel along with self embossed car symbol. Little scuffing to the corners and to the head and to the heel of the book. The remains of a price sticker can be seen in the top right-hand corner of the front panel. The Ford Motor Compny brochure for the 1970 version of the Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III cars. Reasonable/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 0103089
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPNY  1974 Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark IV
United States, Ford Motor Compny. 1974, First Edition. Photographic Paper, Square Quarto. Ephemera -- Car, Non paginated. Text is illustrated with numerous internal and external views of cars described. Photographic front cover, of the 1974 Lincoln Continental, with black writing on the front cover. Creasing and rubbing to the corners and to the head and to the heel of the book. There has been rubbing and fading of the brochure panels. There is a crease that runs the full length of the front and back panels and along that crease, on the back, there is quite marked grubbiness. There are other marks and grubbiness to the back panel as well. The brochure for the Ford Motor Company, 1974 edition of the Lincoln Continental car and the Continental Mark IV. Average/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0103088
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPNY  1974 Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark IV
United States, Ford Motor Compny. 1974, First Edition. Photographic Paper, Square Quarto. Ephemera -- Car, Non paginated. Text is illustrated with numerous internal and external views of cars described. Photographic front cover, of the 1974 Lincoln Continental, with black writing on the front cover. Creasing and rubbing to the corners and to the head and to the heel of the book. There has been rubbing and fading of the brochure panels. There is a crease that runs the full length of the front and back panels and along that crease, on the back, there is quite marked grubbiness. There are other marks and grubbiness to the back panel as well. The brochure for the Ford Motor Company, 1974 edition of the Lincoln Continental car and the Continental Mark IV. Average/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 0103088
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPNY  Continental Mark V; 1978 Continental Mark V Diamond Jubilee Edition
United States, Ford Motor Compny. 1978, First Edition. Mustard Card, Square Quarto. Ephemera -- Car, 20pp. Tissue guard to the front and to the rear of the book. The text is illustrated with numerous for colour photographs of both internal and external car. Mustard coloured covers with dark brown and gilt writing on the lower right-hand corner of the front panel. Very minor scuffing and creasing to the book corners and on the rear top left-hand corner the remains of a sticker can be seen. A few marks to the book panels as well. The 75th anniversary, Diamond Jubilee edition of the Ford Motor Companys' Continental car -- Mark V. The brochure for same. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 0103087
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPNY  Continental Mark V; 1978 Continental Mark V Diamond Jubilee Edition
United States, Ford Motor Compny. 1978, First Edition. Mustard Card, Square Quarto. Ephemera -- Car, 20pp. Tissue guard to the front and to the rear of the book. The text is illustrated with numerous for colour photographs of both internal and external car. Mustard coloured covers with dark brown and gilt writing on the lower right-hand corner of the front panel. Very minor scuffing and creasing to the book corners and on the rear top left-hand corner the remains of a sticker can be seen. A few marks to the book panels as well. The 75th anniversary, Diamond Jubilee edition of the Ford Motor Companys' Continental car -- Mark V. The brochure for same. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 0103087
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPNY  The Continentals for 1971; Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III
United States, Ford Motor Compny. 1971, First Edition. Card, Quarto - up to 12" tall - Quarto. Ephemera -- Car, Non paginated. The text is illustrated with numerous full-colour photographs of the 1971 version of the Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III cars; both internal and external views. Silver coloured front covers with black writing on the front panel and self embossed car symbol on the front panel. Creasing and rubbing to the book corners and to the head and to the heel of the spine. Rubbing has also occurred along the books' spine and there has been some creasing to the top and bottom book edges. There are a few marks to the front and back book panels. The Ford Motor Compny brochure or for the 1971 version of Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III. Reasonable/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 0103090
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPNY  The Continentals for 1971; Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III
United States, Ford Motor Compny. 1971, First Edition. Card, Quarto - up to 12" tall - Quarto. Ephemera -- Car, Non paginated. The text is illustrated with numerous full-colour photographs of the 1971 version of the Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III cars; both internal and external views. Silver coloured front covers with black writing on the front panel and self embossed car symbol on the front panel. Creasing and rubbing to the book corners and to the head and to the heel of the spine. Rubbing has also occurred along the books' spine and there has been some creasing to the top and bottom book edges. There are a few marks to the front and back book panels. The Ford Motor Compny brochure or for the 1971 version of Lincoln Continental and Continental Mark III. Reasonable/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 0103090
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FEYDEAU, GEORGES  13 Rue De L'Amour
Not Stated. 1976, First Edition. Stapled Card, 4to - up to 12" tall - Quarto. Ill.: Photographic. Theatre Programme, 140 g.; non paginated (26 pages). The text is illustrated with black-and-white photographs and advertisements, along with colour photographs of the two principal actors. Some of the black-and-white photographs from the two principal actors film careers. Colour photographic front cover (which is textured), of Leslie Caron and Louis Jourdan, with a black background and bright blue titles to the front panel. Minor rubbing and creasing to the book corners and rubbing to the book edges. A few horizontal creases to the spine region and there is rubbing to that area as well. A previous owner has placed some "ticks" to the internal text. The theatre programme for the Australian, at Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, run of the play 13 Rue De L'Amour starring the French actors Leslie Caron and Louis Jourdan along with John Bluthal and Noel Ferrier. Digital image available upo n request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 0107754
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FEYDEAU, GEORGES  13 Rue De L'Amour
Not Stated. 1976, First Edition. Stapled Card, 4to - up to 12" tall - Quarto. Ill.: Photographic. Theatre Programme, 140 g.; non paginated (26 pages). The text is illustrated with black-and-white photographs and advertisements, along with colour photographs of the two principal actors. Some of the black-and-white photographs from the two principal actors film careers. Colour photographic front cover (which is textured), of Leslie Caron and Louis Jourdan, with a black background and bright blue titles to the front panel. Minor rubbing and creasing to the book corners and rubbing to the book edges. A few horizontal creases to the spine region and there is rubbing to that area as well. A previous owner has placed some "ticks" to the internal text. The theatre programme for the Australian, at Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, run of the play 13 Rue De L'Amour starring the French actors Leslie Caron and Louis Jourdan along with John Bluthal and Noel Ferrier. Digital image available upo n request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 0107754
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

HANSEN, SOREN & JENSEN, JESPER  The Little Red Schoolbook
Wellington, Alistair Taylor. 1972, Second Printing. Card, 24mo - up to 5 ¾" tall. Sexuality, 90 grammes; 206 pages, last 3 blank (intentionally), introduction to the Australian edition. Plain text covers, with red background and white writing on the front panel. Minor rubbing and scuffing to the book corners and to the head and to the heel of the back strip. Fading of the backstrip region and a few marks and creases to the rear book panel. Browning of the text block edges and of the internal pages. One the most controversial books that came out in the 1970s as was it was aimed high school aged children as a reference for growing up and maturing. Caused a huge furore when it was first published as it talked openly and frankly about sex and sexuality. A real blast from the past. Digital image upon request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 73.25 US$ 110.16 | £UK 66.75 | JP¥ 9479] Book number: 0106840
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

HARRIS, RICHARD & DARBON, LESLIE  Two & Two Make Sex
Melbourne, Playbill (Australia) Proprietary Limited. 1975, First Edition. Stapled Card, 4to - up to 12" tall - Quarto. Ill.: Photographic. Theatre Programme, 70 g.; not paginated (24 pages), introduction by Alastair Mitchell. The text is illustrated with black-and-white photography and black-and-white photography and black-and-white advertisements. Black and white photographic front cover with red and yellow background with yellow, white and black titles to the front panel. Heavy rubbing to the front panels along with some blue marks. Horizontal creasing along the spine region and creasing to the book corners. Slight age toning of the internal text. The Theatre Programme for Two & Two Make Sex by Richard Harris and Leslie Darbon, starring Patrick Cargill, for the run at the Comedy Theatre Melbourne, Victoria. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Reasonable/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 0108269
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

HARRIS, RICHARD & DARBON, LESLIE  Two & Two Make Sex
Melbourne, Playbill (Australia) Proprietary Limited. 1975, First Edition. Stapled Card, 4to - up to 12" tall - Quarto. Ill.: Photographic. Theatre Programme, 70 g.; not paginated (24 pages), introduction by Alastair Mitchell. The text is illustrated with black-and-white photography and black-and-white photography and black-and-white advertisements. Black and white photographic front cover with red and yellow background with yellow, white and black titles to the front panel. Heavy rubbing to the front panels along with some blue marks. Horizontal creasing along the spine region and creasing to the book corners. Slight age toning of the internal text. The Theatre Programme for Two & Two Make Sex by Richard Harris and Leslie Darbon, starring Patrick Cargill, for the run at the Comedy Theatre Melbourne, Victoria. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Reasonable/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 0108269
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

31 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Syber's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Syber's Books 2005