Syber's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
38 Chapel St., Windsor 3181, Melbourne Australia. Tel.: +61 (0)3 9530 2222
sales@SybersBooks.com.au

Craft -- Weaving

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24
AMSDEN, CHARLES AVERY  Navajo Weaving: Its Technic and History
New Mexico, The Rio Grande Press Inc. 1974, Fifth Printing. Brown Vinyl Hardcover, Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Various. Local History -- America, XX, 261 pages, + VII (blank), illustrated triple page ends pages (both front and rear), 12 figures in text, 123 plates, (the index of plates refers to a frontispiece which is actually tipped onto the rear of the front end page, and is a eight panel colour plate of the Chief White Antelope blanket). Extensive bibliography. Index. The lower front corner of the front board is bumped, and the vinyl either side of the block on the spine is cracked. Previous owner's name blacked out on the rear of the foldout. "The Navaho made of blanket weaving not only a fine art but also a profitable industry. The seminomadic pastoral life exactly suited their disposition. They rapidly acquired large flocks, discovering the plants that would yield beautiful and lasting dyes, adopted the simple apparatus needed in weaving, developed marvellous sense of design and facility of hand and eye. As a result the Navajo blanket has become known far and wide as a thing of beauty and utility.". Reasonable/No Jacket.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0205608
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

AMSDEN, CHARLES AVERY  Navajo Weaving: Its Technic and History
New Mexico, The Rio Grande Press Inc. 1974, Fifth Printing. Brown Vinyl Hardcover, Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Various. Local History -- America, XX, 261 pages, + VII (blank), illustrated triple page ends pages (both front and rear), 12 figures in text, 123 plates, (the index of plates refers to a frontispiece which is actually tipped onto the rear of the front end page, and is a eight panel colour plate of the Chief White Antelope blanket). Extensive bibliography. Index. The lower front corner of the front board is bumped, and the vinyl either side of the block on the spine is cracked. Previous owner's name blacked out on the rear of the foldout. "The Navaho made of blanket weaving not only a fine art but also a profitable industry. The seminomadic pastoral life exactly suited their disposition. They rapidly acquired large flocks, discovering the plants that would yield beautiful and lasting dyes, adopted the simple apparatus needed in weaving, developed marvellous sense of design and facility of hand and eye. As a result the Navajo blanket has become known far and wide as a thing of beauty and utility.". Reasonable/No Jacket.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 0205608
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BIGGS, DIANA  Knitting: Stitches and Patterns
London, Octopus. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0706401395) Hardcover, Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. Craft -- Knitting, 780 g; 176 pages, indexed, includes comparative wool and yarn charts, for the United Kingdom, Australia, Canada, South Africa, and the USA. Also includes a list of patterns in the book. The book is illustrated with colour, and black-and-white photographs, as well as charts, patterns, and blue and white line drawings, many of which a step by step. Colour illustrated dust jacket. The previous owner has written on the front end page a design for a coathanger cover, and also a doll toilet cover. Although written in the 1970s, most of the patterns have a "timeless quality", especially the cable nets and cardigan styles. The scary part of the book is seeing the hairstyles on the models. Good/Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0216890
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BIGGS, DIANA  Knitting: Stitches and Patterns
London, Octopus. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0706401395) Hardcover, Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. Craft -- Knitting, 780 g; 176 pages, indexed, includes comparative wool and yarn charts, for the United Kingdom, Australia, Canada, South Africa, and the USA. Also includes a list of patterns in the book. The book is illustrated with colour, and black-and-white photographs, as well as charts, patterns, and blue and white line drawings, many of which a step by step. Colour illustrated dust jacket. The previous owner has written on the front end page a design for a coathanger cover, and also a doll toilet cover. Although written in the 1970s, most of the patterns have a "timeless quality", especially the cable nets and cardigan styles. The scary part of the book is seeing the hairstyles on the models. Good/Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0216890
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BROWN, HARRIETTE J.  Hand Weaving for Pleasure and Profit: a guide to two harness Weaving
New York, Harper & Bros. 1952, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Diagrammatic. Craft -- Weaving, 600 g; XII, John and 74 pages, indexed, with glossary and bibliography, and 184 black-and-white figures in the text. Photographic illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket is rubbed and chipped, and shows signs of water damage to the underside of the spine. The book itself shows no damage, apart from slight loss of colour from shelf contact to the bottom edges of the boards and traces of foxing to the top edge of the boards. A digital image can be provided to help assess condition. Here is a complete introduction to every operative aspect of two-harness weaving. Written clearly and simply for beginners as well as advanced weavers, it describes the purposes of the two-harness learn, its accessories, and explains in detail the techniques from its use. Directions are accompanied by sketches of each step, and the book includes both drawings and photographs of techniques that can be adapted by the weaver to his own needs. -- front fold over blurb. Very Good/Good -- Price Clipped.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0224945
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BROWN, HARRIETTE J.  Hand Weaving for Pleasure and Profit: a guide to two harness Weaving
New York, Harper & Bros. 1952, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Diagrammatic. Craft -- Weaving, 600 g; XII, John and 74 pages, indexed, with glossary and bibliography, and 184 black-and-white figures in the text. Photographic illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket is rubbed and chipped, and shows signs of water damage to the underside of the spine. The book itself shows no damage, apart from slight loss of colour from shelf contact to the bottom edges of the boards and traces of foxing to the top edge of the boards. A digital image can be provided to help assess condition. Here is a complete introduction to every operative aspect of two-harness weaving. Written clearly and simply for beginners as well as advanced weavers, it describes the purposes of the two-harness learn, its accessories, and explains in detail the techniques from its use. Directions are accompanied by sketches of each step, and the book includes both drawings and photographs of techniques that can be adapted by the weaver to his own needs. -- front fold over blurb. Very Good/Good -- Price Clipped.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0224945
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

O'CONNOR, KAORI  Creative Knitting
London, Bloomsbury. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747500967) Hardcover, Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. Knitting, 980 g; 192 pages, last page blank, the text being illustrated with full-page colour, and part page colour photographs, as well as the appropriate charts and mystical incantations that result in beautiful decorative jumpers and vests. Colour illustrated dust jacket, rubbed and chipped on the top edge around the spine. A digital image available upon request. Please note that this book will weigh more than 1 kg packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside of Australia. Very Good/Good.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0217207
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

O'CONNOR, KAORI  Creative Knitting
London, Bloomsbury. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747500967) Hardcover, Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. Knitting, 980 g; 192 pages, last page blank, the text being illustrated with full-page colour, and part page colour photographs, as well as the appropriate charts and mystical incantations that result in beautiful decorative jumpers and vests. Colour illustrated dust jacket, rubbed and chipped on the top edge around the spine. A digital image available upon request. Please note that this book will weigh more than 1 kg packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside of Australia. Very Good/Good.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0217207
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

COX, TRUDA  Beginning Spinning
Richmond, New South Wales, Wentworth Books. 1972, Second Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0855870400) Stapled Illustrated Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Diagrammatic. craft -- Spinning, 100 g; 40 pages, illustrated with line drawings. The author's sticker at the lower right-hand corner of the front paste down, and her signature and 1973 on the verso of the half title page. The original thickened card binding has illustration of a spinning wheel on the lower right-hand corner. It is slightly faded across the top edge of the front panel. ".. Beginning Spinning should prove most useful to people who are just taking up this hobby. It should be of special value to women in country districts who do not have access to the practical demonstrations available to city spinners. It describes in detail the qualities of the different types of fleeces, how to prepare them before spinning and the actual spinning process. With the aid of this book it would be possible for most people who had access to a wheel to spin a thread. From that point on the art of spending is largely a matter of practice -- -- there is some useful information on common troublespots" rear panel blurb. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0220954
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

COX, TRUDA  Beginning Spinning
Richmond, New South Wales, Wentworth Books. 1972, Second Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0855870400) Stapled Illustrated Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Diagrammatic. craft -- Spinning, 100 g; 40 pages, illustrated with line drawings. The author's sticker at the lower right-hand corner of the front paste down, and her signature and 1973 on the verso of the half title page. The original thickened card binding has illustration of a spinning wheel on the lower right-hand corner. It is slightly faded across the top edge of the front panel. ".. Beginning Spinning should prove most useful to people who are just taking up this hobby. It should be of special value to women in country districts who do not have access to the practical demonstrations available to city spinners. It describes in detail the qualities of the different types of fleeces, how to prepare them before spinning and the actual spinning process. With the aid of this book it would be possible for most people who had access to a wheel to spin a thread. From that point on the art of spending is largely a matter of practice -- -- there is some useful information on common troublespots" rear panel blurb. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0220954
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

VAN GELDER, LYDIA  Ikat, Techniques for Designing and Weaving Warp, Weft, Double and Compound Ikat
New York, Watson-Guptill Publications. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0823025306) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. Weaving, 650 g; 152 pages, indexed, includes extensive bibliography, and a list of IKAT collections in the United States and Canada, as well as worldwide. The book is illustrated with black-and-white photographs, black-and-white line drawings, and some colour plates. The previous owner had their personal details on the front end page, and they have clipped this off, at the same time taking the top corner from the half title page. The colour illustrated dust jacket is rubbed along both fold over creases, and on the back panel, and has several short tear is with associated creasing. A digital image can be provided to help ascertain condition. Good/Good.
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 0218491
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

VAN GELDER, LYDIA  Ikat, Techniques for Designing and Weaving Warp, Weft, Double and Compound Ikat
New York, Watson-Guptill Publications. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0823025306) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. Weaving, 650 g; 152 pages, indexed, includes extensive bibliography, and a list of IKAT collections in the United States and Canada, as well as worldwide. The book is illustrated with black-and-white photographs, black-and-white line drawings, and some colour plates. The previous owner had their personal details on the front end page, and they have clipped this off, at the same time taking the top corner from the half title page. The colour illustrated dust jacket is rubbed along both fold over creases, and on the back panel, and has several short tear is with associated creasing. A digital image can be provided to help ascertain condition. Good/Good.
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 0218491
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

NAUMANN, ROSE AND HULL, RAYMOND  The Off-Loom Weaving Book
London, Pitman Publishing. 1974, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0-273-00749-1) Brown Vinyl, quarto - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Diagrammatic and Photographic. Craft -- Weaving, 190 pp. Illustrated with photographs, and diagrams (Mark Kaarremaa & Ullia Steltzer, and Helmut Hirnschall respectively). Chapters include: weaving frames, beginning to weave, tapestry techniques, board weaving, the salish frame, the weighted warp, inkle weaving, card weaving, basket weaving. Previous owner's name on front end page, and the previous owner had used sticky tape to hold down the plastic, the sticky tape has aged and browned, leaving marks on the end pages. Digital image available upon request. Good/Good -- Price Clipped.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 0212051
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

NAUMANN, ROSE AND HULL, RAYMOND  The Off-Loom Weaving Book
London, Pitman Publishing. 1974, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0-273-00749-1) Brown Vinyl, quarto - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Diagrammatic and Photographic. Craft -- Weaving, 190 pp. Illustrated with photographs, and diagrams (Mark Kaarremaa & Ullia Steltzer, and Helmut Hirnschall respectively). Chapters include: weaving frames, beginning to weave, tapestry techniques, board weaving, the salish frame, the weighted warp, inkle weaving, card weaving, basket weaving. Previous owner's name on front end page, and the previous owner had used sticky tape to hold down the plastic, the sticky tape has aged and browned, leaving marks on the end pages. Digital image available upon request. Good/Good -- Price Clipped.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 0212051
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

SIMPSON, L. E. & WEIR, M.  The Weaver's Craft
Illinois & Leicester, Chas A. Bennett & the Dryad Press. 1952, Revised Edition. Green Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. Craft -- Weaving, 750 g; XIV, 206 pages, includes bibliography and index. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs, and diagrams and charts and drawings. (In excess of 136 illustrations) the frontispiece is a colour plate. Slight bumping of the lower corners of the boards, slight loss of colour of the spine section, with fraying of the cloth at the top left-hand corner. The digital image can be provided to confirm condition. "It is the aim of this book to give help to the Weaver in no matter what branch of the work she may be interested. It should not be beneath the dignity of the most grown-up, however, to begin with simple things, for only in this way can a thorough understanding of the craft be developed." Page three. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0223507
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

SIMPSON, L. E. & WEIR, M.  The Weaver's Craft
Illinois & Leicester, Chas A. Bennett & the Dryad Press. 1952, Revised Edition. Green Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. Craft -- Weaving, 750 g; XIV, 206 pages, includes bibliography and index. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs, and diagrams and charts and drawings. (In excess of 136 illustrations) the frontispiece is a colour plate. Slight bumping of the lower corners of the boards, slight loss of colour of the spine section, with fraying of the cloth at the top left-hand corner. The digital image can be provided to confirm condition. "It is the aim of this book to give help to the Weaver in no matter what branch of the work she may be interested. It should not be beneath the dignity of the most grown-up, however, to begin with simple things, for only in this way can a thorough understanding of the craft be developed." Page three. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0223507
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

SUTTON, ANN & SHEEHAN, DIANE  Ideas in Weaving
London, Batsford Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0713461519) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: David Cripps Photography. Weaving, 900 g.; 160 pages, includes further reading list, index, 60 photographs in colour, and 34 diagrams. Slight rubbing at the top of the fold over is. Ann Sutton's The Structure of Weaving is widely regarded as essential in any weaver's library, and it has been adopted as the first and second year text book in colleges throughout Britain, the USA, Canada, Australia, Japan and Scandinavia. Now, with Diane Sheehan, she goes beyond the knowledge and manipulation of structure to help weavers produced cloth that is exciting as well is technically correct. By examining some of the great textile ideas of the past and relating them to the stages of making a woven cloth, the author's aim to give confidence to war weavers, at whatever level of attainment, to have the ideas that will make the cloth of today as exciting as glorious fabrics of the past. -- front fold over blurb. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 73.92 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6531] Book number: 0218490
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

SUTTON, ANN & SHEEHAN, DIANE  Ideas in Weaving
London, Batsford Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0713461519) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: David Cripps Photography. Weaving, 900 g.; 160 pages, includes further reading list, index, 60 photographs in colour, and 34 diagrams. Slight rubbing at the top of the fold over is. Ann Sutton's The Structure of Weaving is widely regarded as essential in any weaver's library, and it has been adopted as the first and second year text book in colleges throughout Britain, the USA, Canada, Australia, Japan and Scandinavia. Now, with Diane Sheehan, she goes beyond the knowledge and manipulation of structure to help weavers produced cloth that is exciting as well is technically correct. By examining some of the great textile ideas of the past and relating them to the stages of making a woven cloth, the author's aim to give confidence to war weavers, at whatever level of attainment, to have the ideas that will make the cloth of today as exciting as glorious fabrics of the past. -- front fold over blurb. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 73.92 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6531] Book number: 0218490
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

TOD, OSMA GALLINGER  Earth Basketry. A Popular Handbook Containing Concise Basketry Directions with Clear Simple Diagrams -- Designed for the Beginner As Well As the More Experienced Basket Weaver
New York, Bonanza Books. 1992, 2nd Impression. (ISBN: 0517108119) Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: The Author. Craft -- Basketry, 600 g; XX, 170 pages, includes glossary/list of natural basketry materials found in the United States, and index. Illustrated with 78 in text figures either being drawn by the writer or photographed. In original hardcover binding, with illustrated dustjacket. The book and dust jacket show no damage. This popular Handbook contains basketry directions with clear, simple diagrams designed for the beginner as well as the more experienced basket Weaver. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 17.09 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1510] Book number: 0229580
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

TOD, OSMA GALLINGER  Earth Basketry. A Popular Handbook Containing Concise Basketry Directions with Clear Simple Diagrams -- Designed for the Beginner As Well As the More Experienced Basket Weaver
New York, Bonanza Books. 1992, 2nd Impression. (ISBN: 0517108119) Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: The Author. Craft -- Basketry, 600 g; XX, 170 pages, includes glossary/list of natural basketry materials found in the United States, and index. Illustrated with 78 in text figures either being drawn by the writer or photographed. In original hardcover binding, with illustrated dustjacket. The book and dust jacket show no damage. This popular Handbook contains basketry directions with clear, simple diagrams designed for the beginner as well as the more experienced basket Weaver. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 17.09 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1510] Book number: 0229580
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

WHITE, A. V.  Weaving is Fun
London, Mills & Boon. 1959, First Edition. Navy Blue Cloth, Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Craft, 96 pp. including two pages of advertisements for other books, many line diagrams, illustrated dustwrapper. The dustwrapper is badly torn at all four corners of the front panel, now in protective wrapper. Good/poor/ Price Clipped.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0203668
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

WHITE, A. V.  Weaving is Fun
London, Mills & Boon. 1959, First Edition. Navy Blue Cloth, Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Craft, 96 pp. including two pages of advertisements for other books, many line diagrams, illustrated dustwrapper. The dustwrapper is badly torn at all four corners of the front panel, now in protective wrapper. Good/poor/ Price Clipped.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0203668
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

WINDEKNECHT, MARGARET B.; WINDEKNECHT, THOMAS  Color-And-Weave
New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0442233299) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. Weaving, 800 g; 192 pages, includes bibliography, index. Illustrated with black-and-white, and colour photographs, and black-and-white diagrams. The book is solely devoted to colour and believe method and the authors explore to the fullest the vast pattern potential. 900 pattern variations were selected for this book. The damage to the book is that the previous owner's name was written at the top of the front end page, and they carefully cut a triangular piece from the top, accidentally taking in the second page as well. Slight rubbing of the base edge of the boards, and handling marks to the edges of the text block. The dust jacket has a large tear either side, on the top edge of the front panel, the longest tear measuring approximately 2 inches. A digital image can be provided upon request to help assess the damage. Damaged/Damaged.
AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 83.16 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 7348] Book number: 0218717
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

WINDEKNECHT, MARGARET B.; WINDEKNECHT, THOMAS  Color-And-Weave
New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0442233299) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. Weaving, 800 g; 192 pages, includes bibliography, index. Illustrated with black-and-white, and colour photographs, and black-and-white diagrams. The book is solely devoted to colour and believe method and the authors explore to the fullest the vast pattern potential. 900 pattern variations were selected for this book. The damage to the book is that the previous owner's name was written at the top of the front end page, and they carefully cut a triangular piece from the top, accidentally taking in the second page as well. Slight rubbing of the base edge of the boards, and handling marks to the edges of the text block. The dust jacket has a large tear either side, on the top edge of the front panel, the longest tear measuring approximately 2 inches. A digital image can be provided upon request to help assess the damage. Damaged/Damaged.
AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 83.16 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 7348] Book number: 0218717
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

24 titles found
   
 
   Syber's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Syber's Books 2005