next page  
   Syber's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
38 Chapel St., Windsor 3181, Melbourne Australia. Tel.: +61 (0)3 9530 2222
sales@SybersBooks.com.au

Business

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 55 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADIZES, ICHAK  How to Solve the Mismanagement Crisis
Homewood, Illinois, Dow Jones-Irwin. 1979, I don't Know. (ISBN: 0-87094-165-8) Grey Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business History, The Print Line Reads 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 K 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 9, and While I Could Assume That the Second Part of the Sequence Referred to the Year, I Won't. :-) How to Solve the Mismanagement Crisis Presents a Fresh New Approach of How to Manage the Profits of Growth through Understanding That No One Person Is All Can Be the "Perfect Textbook Manager," The Theme Is That to Ignore This Fact Is to Put Your Company's Productivity and Profits in Jeopardy. Very Good/Good -- Faded Spine.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 0209518
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

ADIZES, ICHAK  How to Solve the Mismanagement Crisis
Homewood, Illinois, Dow Jones-Irwin. 1979, I don't Know. (ISBN: 0-87094-165-8) Grey Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business History, The Print Line Reads 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 K 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 9, and While I Could Assume That the Second Part of the Sequence Referred to the Year, I Won't. :-) How to Solve the Mismanagement Crisis Presents a Fresh New Approach of How to Manage the Profits of Growth through Understanding That No One Person Is All Can Be the "Perfect Textbook Manager," The Theme Is That to Ignore This Fact Is to Put Your Company's Productivity and Profits in Jeopardy. Very Good/Good -- Faded Spine.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 0209518
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BATTY, PETER  The House of Krupp
London, Secker & Warburg. 1966, 1st Edition. Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Photographic. business history -- Germany, 600 g; 336 pages, with bibliography and index, 8 pages of black-and-white photography, family tree. Photographic illustrated dustjacket. Dustjacket is price clipped, and has a small chip at top right of the rear panel. Previous owner's book plate just underneath the front fold over flap on the front paste down. The top edge of the textblock which has been tinted pink and the top of the front edge of the textblock post showed signs of foxing. In this book the author tells the story of the almost legendary "House of Krupp" from its 1st appearance on the European stage in the last years of the 16th century, down to the present day. -- Front fold over blurb. Good/Very Good.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0230075
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BIDLACK, VERNE C. & FASIG, EDGAR W.  Paint and Varnish Production Manual
New York, John Wiley & Sons. 1951, First Edition. Dark Red Cloth, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. technology -- Manufacture, 800 g; X, 292 pages, indexed, with bibliography, and illustrated with black-and-white photographs, and line drawings. The book shows foxing to the top front edge of the text block, and the original bookseller's rubberstamp at the bottom of the front free end page. The dust jacket is rubbed, with tears varying from a quarter of an inch to approximately 2 inches with associated creasing and rolling. A picture can be provided to help assess condition. Prepared for the Federation of Paint and Varnish Production Clubs this manual "has been designed for the education of production personnel in the manufacture of surface coatings and for those interested in the problems of management." -- from the preface. Very Good/Damaged -- Priceclipped.
AUD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 40.66 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3592] Book number: 0226954
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BIDLACK, VERNE C. & FASIG, EDGAR W.  Paint and Varnish Production Manual
New York, John Wiley & Sons. 1951, First Edition. Dark Red Cloth, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Photographic and Diagrammatic. technology -- Manufacture, 800 g; X, 292 pages, indexed, with bibliography, and illustrated with black-and-white photographs, and line drawings. The book shows foxing to the top front edge of the text block, and the original bookseller's rubberstamp at the bottom of the front free end page. The dust jacket is rubbed, with tears varying from a quarter of an inch to approximately 2 inches with associated creasing and rolling. A picture can be provided to help assess condition. Prepared for the Federation of Paint and Varnish Production Clubs this manual "has been designed for the education of production personnel in the manufacture of surface coatings and for those interested in the problems of management." -- from the preface. Very Good/Damaged -- Priceclipped.
AUD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 40.66 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3592] Book number: 0226954
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BJORKEGREN, DAG  The Culture Business: Management Strategies for the Arts-Related Business
London, Routledge. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 041512235 X) Softcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. management theory -- Arts, 400 g; VIII, 208 pages, includes bibliography, and index. Original colour illustrated paperback binding is slightly rubbed at the bottom of the rear panel, otherwise in very good condition. During the 20th century the production of culture, and especially of popular culture, has become an international multibillion-dollar business. Up to now it has been the cultural products themselves and their aesthetic status and moral desirability which has attracted the most noticed. The activities of the industries associated with these products have received less attention. This book takes a closer look at the activities of publishing houses, record companies and film companies and presents new data on the organisation and strategic management of arts related industries. The author charts new approaches to risk management and the "multi-rational" enterprise. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 0228387
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BJORKEGREN, DAG  The Culture Business: Management Strategies for the Arts-Related Business
London, Routledge. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 041512235 X) Softcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. management theory -- Arts, 400 g; VIII, 208 pages, includes bibliography, and index. Original colour illustrated paperback binding is slightly rubbed at the bottom of the rear panel, otherwise in very good condition. During the 20th century the production of culture, and especially of popular culture, has become an international multibillion-dollar business. Up to now it has been the cultural products themselves and their aesthetic status and moral desirability which has attracted the most noticed. The activities of the industries associated with these products have received less attention. This book takes a closer look at the activities of publishing houses, record companies and film companies and presents new data on the organisation and strategic management of arts related industries. The author charts new approaches to risk management and the "multi-rational" enterprise. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 0228387
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BOK, DEREK  The Cost of Talent: How Executives and Professionals Are Paid and How It Affects America
New York, Free Press. 1993, First Edition -- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. (ISBN: 0029037557) Green Cloth Green Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business History, 680 g; VIII, 342 pages, includes chapter notes, index. The text is illustrated with tables and graphs. Photographic illustrated dust jacket. The book shows minimal signs of handling. Written back in 1993, the book is still of relevance today. "In this book, I take a different tack and examine the compensation for six important groups of highly educated professionals and managers: doctors, lawyers, corporate executives, university professors, teachers, and high federal civil servants. Although these groups are less numerous than blue-collar workers, they wield extraordinary influence in our society. Together, they affect the nature of health care the progress of the economy, the effectiveness of public policy, the pursuit of justice, and the quality of education in America." Page 5. Good/Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0216808
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BOK, DEREK  The Cost of Talent: How Executives and Professionals Are Paid and How It Affects America
New York, Free Press. 1993, First Edition -- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. (ISBN: 0029037557) Green Cloth Green Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business History, 680 g; VIII, 342 pages, includes chapter notes, index. The text is illustrated with tables and graphs. Photographic illustrated dust jacket. The book shows minimal signs of handling. Written back in 1993, the book is still of relevance today. "In this book, I take a different tack and examine the compensation for six important groups of highly educated professionals and managers: doctors, lawyers, corporate executives, university professors, teachers, and high federal civil servants. Although these groups are less numerous than blue-collar workers, they wield extraordinary influence in our society. Together, they affect the nature of health care the progress of the economy, the effectiveness of public policy, the pursuit of justice, and the quality of education in America." Page 5. Good/Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0216808
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BRINKLEY, DOUGLAS  Wheels for the World: Henry Ford, His Company, and a Century of Progress, 1903-2003
New York, Penguin. 2004, 1st Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0142004391) Softcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Photographic. business -- Biography, 800 g; XXII, 858 pages, includes chapter notes, selected bibliography, index, and 16 pages of black-and-white photography. Colour illustrated softcover binding. The book shows no damage whatsoever. In this monumental work, Douglas Brinkley, one of our finest and most engaging historians, narrates the riveting details of Ford motor company's epic achievements, from the outlandish success of the beloved Model A and V-8 to the glory days of the Thunderbird, Mustang and Taurus. -- Rear panel blurb. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 0229995
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CASSON, HERBERT N.  New Casson Business Library -- X Volumes
Sydney, Angus & Robertson. 1939, Reissued. Hardcover, small 8vo. Business -- Education, 2.7 kg; 10 volumes, each approximately 144 pages. All bound in dark red textured hardcover binding with gilt titling. Darkening/dustiness of the top edges of each volume, and there tends to be a trace of foxing to front and rear paste downs of each volume. Otherwise, the volumes appear to be free of any inscriptions with the exception of volume VII which has the previous owner's name and army serial number. (It now appears that a young child has used a pencil and scribbled on a couple of the pages.) A complete business course, the titles are: -- 14 ways to increase profits. How to get things done. 52 ways to be rich. How to make advertising pay. How to make a shop pay. How to build a business. Courtesy in business. The art of handling people. Thinking in business. Complete public speaking course. Being sold as a set. A picture can be provided to help assess condition. This book will weigh more than 1.0 kg when packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside of Australia. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: 0228677
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CASSON, HERBERT N.  New Casson Business Library -- X Volumes
Sydney, Angus & Robertson. 1939, Reissued. Hardcover, small 8vo. Business -- Education, 2.7 kg; 10 volumes, each approximately 144 pages. All bound in dark red textured hardcover binding with gilt titling. Darkening/dustiness of the top edges of each volume, and there tends to be a trace of foxing to front and rear paste downs of each volume. Otherwise, the volumes appear to be free of any inscriptions with the exception of volume VII which has the previous owner's name and army serial number. (It now appears that a young child has used a pencil and scribbled on a couple of the pages.) A complete business course, the titles are: -- 14 ways to increase profits. How to get things done. 52 ways to be rich. How to make advertising pay. How to make a shop pay. How to build a business. Courtesy in business. The art of handling people. Thinking in business. Complete public speaking course. Being sold as a set. A picture can be provided to help assess condition. This book will weigh more than 1.0 kg when packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside of Australia. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: 0228677
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

COHEN, LEAH HAGER  Glass, Paper, Beans: Revelatiions on the Nature and Value of Ordinary Things
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1997, First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. (ISBN: 0385478194) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. economic History, 450 g; XVIII, 302 pages, last three pages blank, includes bibliography, untrimmed front edge, original illustrated dust jacket. "Once upon a time, we knew the origins of things: what piece of earth the potato on our plate came from, who cobbled our shoes, which well ours water was dipped from, and whose cow provided the leather. In many parts of the world, that information is still readily available. In this book, the author traces three simple commodities on their geographic and semantic journey from her rickety table of the Someday Cafe to the various points of origin. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 0216662
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

COHEN, LEAH HAGER  Glass, Paper, Beans: Revelatiions on the Nature and Value of Ordinary Things
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1997, First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. (ISBN: 0385478194) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. economic History, 450 g; XVIII, 302 pages, last three pages blank, includes bibliography, untrimmed front edge, original illustrated dust jacket. "Once upon a time, we knew the origins of things: what piece of earth the potato on our plate came from, who cobbled our shoes, which well ours water was dipped from, and whose cow provided the leather. In many parts of the world, that information is still readily available. In this book, the author traces three simple commodities on their geographic and semantic journey from her rickety table of the Someday Cafe to the various points of origin. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 0216662
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CUNNINGHAM, KEITH J.  Keys to the Vault: lessons from the pros on raising money and igniting your Business
Austin, Texas, Enclave Publishing. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 097772360 7) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. finance -- Self-help, 700 g; XX, 300 pages, with photographic illustrated dustwrapper. The book shows no signs of having been read. Inscription to the previous owner by the author dated '06. The book on how to raise money for a business, and avoid the pitfalls inherent in doing so. Very Good/Very Good. signed by author on front end Page.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 0221735
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

CUNNINGHAM, KEITH J.  Keys to the Vault: lessons from the pros on raising money and igniting your Business
Austin, Texas, Enclave Publishing. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 097772360 7) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. finance -- Self-help, 700 g; XX, 300 pages, with photographic illustrated dustwrapper. The book shows no signs of having been read. Inscription to the previous owner by the author dated '06. The book on how to raise money for a business, and avoid the pitfalls inherent in doing so. Very Good/Very Good. signed by author on front end Page.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 0221735
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

DARVAS, NICOLAS  Wall Street: The Other Las Vegas
Adelaide, Rigby. 1964, 1st Australian Edition. Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. biography -- stock Market, 450 g; 192 pages, with index of stocks, graphs, organisational chart comparing casino to the executive organisation of the New York Stock Exchange, original photographic illustrated dustjacket. The top edge of the textblock is a little spotty, and the dustjacket is slightly rubbed across the top and bottom edges. Otherwise a clean sound copy. "In this completely candid, no holds barred report, Darvas first strips bare the myths and pretences of Wall Street and portrays the market he knows so intimately -- as a gambling house peopled with dealers, croupiers, and touts on one side, and with winners and suckers on the other." -- Front fold over blurb. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 0228445
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

DARVAS, NICOLAS  Wall Street: The Other Las Vegas
Adelaide, Rigby. 1964, 1st Australian Edition. Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. biography -- stock Market, 450 g; 192 pages, with index of stocks, graphs, organisational chart comparing casino to the executive organisation of the New York Stock Exchange, original photographic illustrated dustjacket. The top edge of the textblock is a little spotty, and the dustjacket is slightly rubbed across the top and bottom edges. Otherwise a clean sound copy. "In this completely candid, no holds barred report, Darvas first strips bare the myths and pretences of Wall Street and portrays the market he knows so intimately -- as a gambling house peopled with dealers, croupiers, and touts on one side, and with winners and suckers on the other." -- Front fold over blurb. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 0228445
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

DRUCKER, PETER F.  Post-capitalist Society
New York, Harperbusiness. 1994, Reprints. (ISBN: 0887306616) Paperback, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Politics -- Economics, 250 g; VIII, 232 pages, indexed. In original softcover binding, the only damage to the book is a slight ageing of the edges of the textblock. The author argues that the next revolution after the industrial revolution will be one of management. "A manager is one who "is responsible for the application and performance of knowledge." This change means that we now see knowledge as the essential resource. Land, labour and capital are important chiefly as restraints. Without them even knowledge cannot produce; without them, even management cannot perform. But where there is effective management, that is, application of knowledge to knowledge, we can always obtain the other resources. That knowledge has become the resource, rather than a resource, is what makes our society "post-capitalist." Page 44. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0229834
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FRASCOGNA, XAVIER M.;HETHERINGTON, H. LEE  This Business Of Artist Management
New York, Watson-Guptill Pubns. 1997, 3rd Edition. (ISBN: 0823077055) Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Business, 700 g; 34 pages, includes appendices and index, advertising father books by the publisher, and examples of contracts. The book shows no sign of damage. This is a revised and enlarged 3rd edition -- a practical guide to successful strategies in the career development in the music business for musicians, marriages, music publishers, and record companies. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 0228384
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

FRASCOGNA, XAVIER M.;HETHERINGTON, H. LEE  This Business Of Artist Management
New York, Watson-Guptill Pubns. 1997, 3rd Edition. (ISBN: 0823077055) Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Business, 700 g; 34 pages, includes appendices and index, advertising father books by the publisher, and examples of contracts. The book shows no sign of damage. This is a revised and enlarged 3rd edition -- a practical guide to successful strategies in the career development in the music business for musicians, marriages, music publishers, and record companies. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 0228384
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

HAMEL, GARY  Competence-Based Competition
Chichester, West Sussex, John Wiley & Son Ltd. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0471943975) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business Theory, 650 g; XXX, 330 pages, last two pages blank, indexed, illustrated with tables and charts, original dust jacket. The previous owner has boldly used a blue Biro on 10 of the first 33 pages. At first glance the book appears to be an argument that while strategic business units are important, the core competencies should be soft wired into the minds of every manager, to give substantial visibility and attention to the selecting, building, deploying and protecting of them. Good/Very Good.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 0216840
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

HAMEL, GARY  Competence-Based Competition
Chichester, West Sussex, John Wiley & Son Ltd. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0471943975) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business Theory, 650 g; XXX, 330 pages, last two pages blank, indexed, illustrated with tables and charts, original dust jacket. The previous owner has boldly used a blue Biro on 10 of the first 33 pages. At first glance the book appears to be an argument that while strategic business units are important, the core competencies should be soft wired into the minds of every manager, to give substantial visibility and attention to the selecting, building, deploying and protecting of them. Good/Very Good.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 0216840
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

HOBSON, DOMINIC  The Pride of Lucifer: Morgan Grenfell, 1838-1988 the Unauthorised Biography of a Merchant Bank
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241127793) Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Banking -- Business, 1.0 kg; XII, 484 pages, indexed, illustrated with 16 pages of black-and-white photographs, in original hardcover binding with colour illustrated dustjacket. The book shows no damage, failing to fall open -- in my opinion it has not been read. "In the Era of Mrs Thatcher, Big Bang and Guinness, the city of London has become a byword for sharp practice. The history of Morgan Grenfell is an appropriate metaphor for the change. A cabal of little-known professional men took charge of an old and revered merchant bank and allowed its illustrious reputation to be used shamelessly in the reshaping of corporate Britain. In doing so they enriched themselves but breached the trust of past and future generations of Morgan bankers." -- Front fold over blurb This book will weigh more than 1.0 kg when packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside of Australia. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0228140
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

HOBSON, DOMINIC  The Pride of Lucifer: Morgan Grenfell, 1838-1988 the Unauthorised Biography of a Merchant Bank
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241127793) Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Banking -- Business, 1.0 kg; XII, 484 pages, indexed, illustrated with 16 pages of black-and-white photographs, in original hardcover binding with colour illustrated dustjacket. The book shows no damage, failing to fall open -- in my opinion it has not been read. "In the Era of Mrs Thatcher, Big Bang and Guinness, the city of London has become a byword for sharp practice. The history of Morgan Grenfell is an appropriate metaphor for the change. A cabal of little-known professional men took charge of an old and revered merchant bank and allowed its illustrious reputation to be used shamelessly in the reshaping of corporate Britain. In doing so they enriched themselves but breached the trust of past and future generations of Morgan bankers." -- Front fold over blurb This book will weigh more than 1.0 kg when packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside of Australia. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0228140
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

55 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Syber's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Syber's Books 2005