next page  
   Syber's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
38 Chapel St., Windsor 3181, Melbourne Australia. Tel.: +61 (0)3 9530 2222
sales@SybersBooks.com.au

Biography -- Literary

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 346 title(s) on 14 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ASSOULINE, PIERRE  Simenon: A Biography
New York, Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1997, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0679402853) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Photographic. Biography -- Literary, 950 g; XIV, 448 pages, in original hardcover binding, with decorated spine, and photographic illustrated dust jacket. Untrimmed front edge to text block. One of the photographic pages has been dogeared, and previous owner's name has been written in ink on the front end page. This book was translated from the French by Jon Rothschild. Indexed, with acknowledgements and source notes, and illustrated with 32 pages of black-and-white photography. "Here is the definitive life of one of the most widely read and phenomenally prolific writers of all time. Numbering more than 400 and all, including the beloved inspector Maigret stories, Georges Simenon's novels have been translated into some 50 languages, with sales exceeding 500 million copies worldwide." -- front fold over blurb.This book will weigh more than 1.0 kg when packed. Please enquire of the bookseller for an amended quote for the postage to destinations outside of Australia is a fair. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.49 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2163] Book number: 0225030
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

ASSOULINE, PIERRE  Simenon: A Biography
New York, Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1997, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0679402853) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Photographic. Biography -- Literary, 950 g; XIV, 448 pages, in original hardcover binding, with decorated spine, and photographic illustrated dust jacket. Untrimmed front edge to text block. One of the photographic pages has been dogeared, and previous owner's name has been written in ink on the front end page. This book was translated from the French by Jon Rothschild. Indexed, with acknowledgements and source notes, and illustrated with 32 pages of black-and-white photography. "Here is the definitive life of one of the most widely read and phenomenally prolific writers of all time. Numbering more than 400 and all, including the beloved inspector Maigret stories, Georges Simenon's novels have been translated into some 50 languages, with sales exceeding 500 million copies worldwide." -- front fold over blurb.This book will weigh more than 1.0 kg when packed. Please enquire of the bookseller for an amended quote for the postage to destinations outside of Australia is a fair. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.49 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2163] Book number: 0225030
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BARKER, DUDLEY  John Galsworthy; the Man of Principle
London, William Heinemann. 1963, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography -- Literary, 500 g; 240 pages, with photographic illustrated dust jacket, and frontispiece photograph. Bibliography. Indexed. Foxing to the top edge of the text block, with traces of foxing to the front edge. The dust jacket is also a little spotty. While there is no evidence on the paper itself, there appears to be a water damage mark across the binding. A digital image can be supplied to help make a judgement. For his portrait of Galsworthy, the author has drawn on letters and records and on the recollections of people who knew him well. He depict is a man who, for all his outward austerity and reserve, was generous and gentle, hated suffering and made the courses of many unfortunate people and animals his own. In this fascinating and perceptive study he has shown the John Galsworthy to be a highly complex man of unusual stature, as well as one of the most important novelists of the century. Good/Good -- Price Clipped.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0220591
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BARKER, DUDLEY  John Galsworthy; the Man of Principle
London, William Heinemann. 1963, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography -- Literary, 500 g; 240 pages, with photographic illustrated dust jacket, and frontispiece photograph. Bibliography. Indexed. Foxing to the top edge of the text block, with traces of foxing to the front edge. The dust jacket is also a little spotty. While there is no evidence on the paper itself, there appears to be a water damage mark across the binding. A digital image can be supplied to help make a judgement. For his portrait of Galsworthy, the author has drawn on letters and records and on the recollections of people who knew him well. He depict is a man who, for all his outward austerity and reserve, was generous and gentle, hated suffering and made the courses of many unfortunate people and animals his own. In this fascinating and perceptive study he has shown the John Galsworthy to be a highly complex man of unusual stature, as well as one of the most important novelists of the century. Good/Good -- Price Clipped.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0220591
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BARRIE, J. M.  The Greenwood Hat. Being a Memoir of James Anon 1885-1887
London, Peter Davies. 1937, 2nd Impression. Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Photographic. Memoir, 500 g; XII, 285 pages, includes frontispiece and 8 other black-and-white illustrations/photographs. In original blue cloth covered boards with white writing to the spine, and with photographic dustjacket. The top edge of the textblock is somewhat dusty/Fox, but otherwise the book itself is sound having only slight rubbing to the heel of the spine. The dustjacket is chipped at the top and bottom of the spine section, has an adhesion halfway down the spine section, and is rubbed and otherwise roughly handled on both top and bottom edges. A picture can be provided to help assess condition. An autobiographical work of JM Barrie. Very Good/Ordinary -- Price Clipped.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 0228444
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BARRIE, J. M.  The Greenwood Hat. Being a Memoir of James Anon 1885-1887
London, Peter Davies. 1937, 2nd Impression. Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Photographic. Memoir, 500 g; XII, 285 pages, includes frontispiece and 8 other black-and-white illustrations/photographs. In original blue cloth covered boards with white writing to the spine, and with photographic dustjacket. The top edge of the textblock is somewhat dusty/Fox, but otherwise the book itself is sound having only slight rubbing to the heel of the spine. The dustjacket is chipped at the top and bottom of the spine section, has an adhesion halfway down the spine section, and is rubbed and otherwise roughly handled on both top and bottom edges. A picture can be provided to help assess condition. An autobiographical work of JM Barrie. Very Good/Ordinary -- Price Clipped.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 0228444
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BEAHM, GEORGE  the Stephen King Story
London, Little, Brown & Co. 1993, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0316903663) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Photographic. Biography -- Literary, 700 g; X, 374 pages, illustrated with lack and white drawings by Kenny Ray Linkous, and 32 pages of black-and-white photography. Illustrated dust jacket. The top edge of the text block is dusty. Otherwise in very good condition. Although this biography stops some 15 years ago it is still a good chronological narrative of Stephen King from his early days as a fledgeling writer to the present. Also useful are the the selected bibliography and index. Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0219905
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BEAHM, GEORGE  the Stephen King Story
London, Little, Brown & Co. 1993, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0316903663) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Photographic. Biography -- Literary, 700 g; X, 374 pages, illustrated with lack and white drawings by Kenny Ray Linkous, and 32 pages of black-and-white photography. Illustrated dust jacket. The top edge of the text block is dusty. Otherwise in very good condition. Although this biography stops some 15 years ago it is still a good chronological narrative of Stephen King from his early days as a fledgeling writer to the present. Also useful are the the selected bibliography and index. Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0219905
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BEHAN, BRENDAN  Borstal Boy
London, Hutchinson. 1960, Second Impression. Red Cloth, Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Autobiographical, 340 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. The young Irish author recalled his experiences from the day of his arrest in Liverpool as a 16 -year-old agitator for the IRA, his imprisonment, trial, remand to reform school, (delinquents in England are sent to schools called Borstal institutions), and final release. His experiences, his thoughts, his associations, his readings, and his fights are set forth with rare poetical insight. The heel of the backstrip is slightly softened; the very top edge of the rear panel, and the spine section of the dustwrapper are sunned. Previous owner's name on front end page. Good/Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 0207675
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BEHAN, BRENDAN  Borstal Boy
London, Hutchinson. 1960, Second Impression. Red Cloth, Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Autobiographical, 340 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. The young Irish author recalled his experiences from the day of his arrest in Liverpool as a 16 -year-old agitator for the IRA, his imprisonment, trial, remand to reform school, (delinquents in England are sent to schools called Borstal institutions), and final release. His experiences, his thoughts, his associations, his readings, and his fights are set forth with rare poetical insight. The previous owner has written their initials in marker pen on the front end page, which has also been stamped by a book exchange. The half title page indicates that this is an Australian edition. The dustwrapper is badly torn on the back panel, with some chipping of the top edge of the front panel. Reasonable/Reasonable.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0207676
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BEHAN, BRENDAN  Borstal Boy
London, Hutchinson. 1960, Second Impression. Red Cloth, Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Autobiographical, 340 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. The young Irish author recalled his experiences from the day of his arrest in Liverpool as a 16 -year-old agitator for the IRA, his imprisonment, trial, remand to reform school, (delinquents in England are sent to schools called Borstal institutions), and final release. His experiences, his thoughts, his associations, his readings, and his fights are set forth with rare poetical insight. The heel of the backstrip is slightly softened; the very top edge of the rear panel, and the spine section of the dustwrapper are sunned. Previous owner's name on front end page. Good/Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 0207675
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BEHAN, BRENDAN  Borstal Boy
London, Hutchinson. 1960, Second Impression. Red Cloth, Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Autobiographical, 340 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. The young Irish author recalled his experiences from the day of his arrest in Liverpool as a 16 -year-old agitator for the IRA, his imprisonment, trial, remand to reform school, (delinquents in England are sent to schools called Borstal institutions), and final release. His experiences, his thoughts, his associations, his readings, and his fights are set forth with rare poetical insight. The previous owner has written their initials in marker pen on the front end page, which has also been stamped by a book exchange. The half title page indicates that this is an Australian edition. The dustwrapper is badly torn on the back panel, with some chipping of the top edge of the front panel. Reasonable/Reasonable.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0207676
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BELFORD, BARBARA  Bram Stoker and the man who was Dracula (a biography of the author of Dracula)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Da Capo Press. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0306810980) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Various. Biography -- Literary, 600 g; XVI, 382 pages, includes chapter notes, bibliography, and index, illustrated throughout with black-and-white photographs, reproductions of cartoons, and bound in a illustrated paperback binding. In this book the author draws on unpublished archival material to reveal the links between the reticent author's life, his vampire tale, and the political, occult, cultural and sexual background of the 1890s. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0221639
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BELFORD, BARBARA  Bram Stoker and the man who was Dracula (a biography of the author of Dracula)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Da Capo Press. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0306810980) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Various. Biography -- Literary, 600 g; XVI, 382 pages, includes chapter notes, bibliography, and index, illustrated throughout with black-and-white photographs, reproductions of cartoons, and bound in a illustrated paperback binding. In this book the author draws on unpublished archival material to reveal the links between the reticent author's life, his vampire tale, and the political, occult, cultural and sexual background of the 1890s. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0221639
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BOOTH, MARTIN  A Magick Life; A Biography of Alistair Crowley
London, Coronet Books. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340718064) Paperback, 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Ill.: Photographic. Biography, 360 g.; XVI, 510 pages, last 4 pages blank intentionally, list of illustrations, aknowledgements, introduction by author, bibliography. The text is illustrated with two inserts of eight pages of black-and-white photographs from Alistair Crowley's life. Photographic front cover, showing Alistair Crowley with yellow and white titles to the front panel and backstrip. Very light creasing and scuffing to the book corners and to the backstrip corners. At one stage in his life Alistair Crowley was known as the wickedest man in the world! This biography presents him in all his multitalented glory which was ultimately overtaken by his self destructiveness. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0107343
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BOOTH, MARTIN  A Magick Life; A Biography of Alistair Crowley
London, Coronet Books. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340718064) Paperback, 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Ill.: Photographic. Biography, 360 g.; XVI, 510 pages, last 4 pages blank intentionally, list of illustrations, aknowledgements, introduction by author, bibliography. The text is illustrated with two inserts of eight pages of black-and-white photographs from Alistair Crowley's life. Photographic front cover, showing Alistair Crowley with yellow and white titles to the front panel and backstrip. Very light creasing and scuffing to the book corners and to the backstrip corners. At one stage in his life Alistair Crowley was known as the wickedest man in the world! This biography presents him in all his multitalented glory which was ultimately overtaken by his self destructiveness. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0107343
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BORN, FRANZ  Jules Verne the Man Who Invented the Future
Engelwood Cliffs, New Jersey, Prentice Hall. Reprint. (ISBN: 0135122287) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Plasencia, Peter P. Literary Biography, 400 g; 102 pages, illustrated with full-page black-and-white line drawings. The book is copyright 1964, and this is the eighth impression, printed some time after 1970 (the dust jacket has an ISBN). Illustrated dust jacket, decorated hardcover binding (cloth with black images over boards, in a manner known as "library binding" which is designed to withstand the rigours of young children). The dust jacket is rubbed on the front fold over creases, the right-hand side of the spine creased, and at the bottom and top of the spine section. A scan can be provided to help assess condition. Very Good/Good -- Price Clipped.
AUD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0225442
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BORN, FRANZ  Jules Verne the Man Who Invented the Future
Engelwood Cliffs, New Jersey, Prentice Hall. Reprint. (ISBN: 0135122287) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Plasencia, Peter P. Literary Biography, 400 g; 102 pages, illustrated with full-page black-and-white line drawings. The book is copyright 1964, and this is the eighth impression, printed some time after 1970 (the dust jacket has an ISBN). Illustrated dust jacket, decorated hardcover binding (cloth with black images over boards, in a manner known as "library binding" which is designed to withstand the rigours of young children). The dust jacket is rubbed on the front fold over creases, the right-hand side of the spine creased, and at the bottom and top of the spine section. A scan can be provided to help assess condition. Very Good/Good -- Price Clipped.
AUD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0225442
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BRADY, FRANK  James Boswell, the Later Years, 1769-1795
New York, McGraw-Hill. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0070505586) Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Biography -- Literary, 1.2 kg; XVIII, 612 pages, includes chapter notes, and index. Frontispiece illustration, and are illustrations within the text being reproduced in black-and-white from paintings. Includes a chronology from birth to death and a prologue offering a brief summary of the 1st 29 years of Boswell's life for those readers unfamiliar with Prof Pottle's James Boswell: the Earlier Years. The book, binding and jacket show no damage. This book is a continuation a concluding volume of the definitive biography of James Boswell issued at the same time as the reissue of Prof Pottle's 1st volume. The author Frank Brady, follows Boswell's life from 1769 the year of his marriage until his death in 1795, the period of Boswell's triumphs as a writer. This book will weigh more than 1.0 kg when packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside of Australia. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.57 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2613] Book number: 0229352
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BRADY, FRANK  James Boswell, the Later Years, 1769-1795
New York, McGraw-Hill. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0070505586) Hardcover, 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Biography -- Literary, 1.2 kg; XVIII, 612 pages, includes chapter notes, and index. Frontispiece illustration, and are illustrations within the text being reproduced in black-and-white from paintings. Includes a chronology from birth to death and a prologue offering a brief summary of the 1st 29 years of Boswell's life for those readers unfamiliar with Prof Pottle's James Boswell: the Earlier Years. The book, binding and jacket show no damage. This book is a continuation a concluding volume of the definitive biography of James Boswell issued at the same time as the reissue of Prof Pottle's 1st volume. The author Frank Brady, follows Boswell's life from 1769 the year of his marriage until his death in 1795, the period of Boswell's triumphs as a writer. This book will weigh more than 1.0 kg when packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside of Australia. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.57 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2613] Book number: 0229352
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BREDSPORFF, ELIAS  Hans Christian Andersen: The Story of His Life and Work 1805-75
London, Phaidon. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7148-1636-1) Dark Brown Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Various. Biography, 800 g; 376 pages, includes chapter notes, bibliography, index. The text is illustrated with contemporary drawings, silhouettes, caricatures, cartoons, facsimiles of pages, photographs etc. Previous owner's name stamp on front paste down. This book falls into two parts, a biography of Andersen ending with an attempt at a characterisation of his complex personality, and a discussion and critical appreciation of his fairy tales and stories, on which his claim to world fame are based. Andersen's novels, poems and other creative writing is are discussed in the chronological context of the biography proper. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0213564
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BREDSPORFF, ELIAS  Hans Christian Andersen: The Story of His Life and Work 1805-75
London, Phaidon. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7148-1636-1) Dark Brown Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Various. Biography, 800 g; 376 pages, includes chapter notes, bibliography, index. The text is illustrated with contemporary drawings, silhouettes, caricatures, cartoons, facsimiles of pages, photographs etc. Previous owner's name stamp on front paste down. This book falls into two parts, a biography of Andersen ending with an attempt at a characterisation of his complex personality, and a discussion and critical appreciation of his fairy tales and stories, on which his claim to world fame are based. Andersen's novels, poems and other creative writing is are discussed in the chronological context of the biography proper. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0213564
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BRESLER, FENTON  The Mystery of Georges Simenon: A Biography
New York, Beaufort Books. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0825301459) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography -- Literary, 850 g; X, 262 pages, indexed. 24 pages of black-and-white photography, in original illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket is rubbed, with short tears either side of the fold over flap's at the top edge, and crumpling and rubbing. The book itself is in very good condition. Born in 1903, author of 500 books, and only 84 of those books are his character Maigret! The rest psychological thrillers in which he explores the darkest corners of the human mind and in tautly written prose, creates an atmosphere that is both sinister and entirely his own. Very Good/Good.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0220934
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

BRESLER, FENTON  The Mystery of Georges Simenon: A Biography
New York, Beaufort Books. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0825301459) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography -- Literary, 850 g; X, 262 pages, indexed. 24 pages of black-and-white photography, in original illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket is rubbed, with short tears either side of the fold over flap's at the top edge, and crumpling and rubbing. The book itself is in very good condition. Born in 1903, author of 500 books, and only 84 of those books are his character Maigret! The rest psychological thrillers in which he explores the darkest corners of the human mind and in tautly written prose, creates an atmosphere that is both sinister and entirely his own. Very Good/Good.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0220934
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

O'BRIEN, EDNA  Mother Ireland
London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297771108) Brown Cloth, quarto - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Fergus Bourke -- Photography. 144pp. Black and white photography throughout. Slightly edgeworn dustwrapper. An autobiographical tapestry; recollections of an Irish childhood linked with a journey into Irish history, mythology, etc. Previous owner's name in ink on title page. Good/Good.
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 0203472
    Click here to order or inquire at Syber's Books.

346 titles found on 14 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Syber's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Syber's Books 2005