ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Gambling: Casino Gaming

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
  Gambling: Who Wins!
Wylie, Texas, U.S.A. Information Plus. 2001. (ISBN: 0-7876-5408-6) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label on cover; stamp & card pocket (or remnants) inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 25.49 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2192] Book number: 0065706
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

  World's Greatest Gambling Systems
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Holloway House Publishing Company. 1978. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean & tight. Modest shelfwear primarily along edges; bumped corner. Pages have begun to tan from age. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 0062556
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

EARLEY, PETE  The Super Casino : Inside the "New" Las Vegas
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0553573497) Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear on edges, and the corner tip of page 389 is bent down (dog-eared). Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 005758
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HAYDEN, DOROTHY  Bid Better Play Better
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; front free end paper (ffep) has notes on items from four chapters. Dust Jacket graded Poor - some rubbed spots, clear tape on front, edgewear including chipping and small tears, and open 1/2 inch tear at top of spine. Better than no DJ, but just barely. Fair/Poor.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 0075653
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

RICHARDSON, MIKE  HOW TO BEAT THE ODDS AND WIN THE LOTTERY
Self Published. 1993. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.73 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 837] Book number: 0074683
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

THOMSON, MARIE L.  Gambling: Who Wins!
Wylie, Texas, U.S.A. Information Plus. 2001. (ISBN: 0-7876-5408-6) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight ex-library book. Stamp on edge of page deck and/or inside cover/fep; card pocket inside cover/fep; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover. Excellent condition, quality far above that of most ex-libary books. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 20.94 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1801] Book number: 0072794
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

USTON, KEN  Million Dollar Blackjack
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Carol Pub Group. 1982. (ISBN: 0-914314-08-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; edges of spine (and outer margin of back free end papers) are darkened as though left in rear window of car in hot sun for some time. Dust Jacket is missing. Good/No Jacket.
USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1203] Book number: 0085767
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

VILLIOD, EUGENE  Crooks, Con Men and Cheats
Las Vegas, NV, GBC Press. 1980. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 19.93 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1714] Book number: 0075022
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

8 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005