ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Foreign Language Learning: Spanish

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20
AMATO, DOLORES ROSE & DEL BOSQUE, ROGELIO LOPEZ  Nuestra Alegria
Oklahoma City, OK, The Economy Company. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0833218190) School & Library Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Crisp, bright & tight. Minor shelfwear on cover; rubbed on corners; 5 digit numerical stamp inside front cover. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 003947
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BEHRENS, JUNE; KRATKY, LADA J. (TRANSLATOR)  Puedo Ser Conductor de Camion (I Can Be a Truck Driver) (Spanish I Can Be Bks.)
Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Scholastic Library Publishing. 1986. (ISBN: 0516318489) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Crisp & bright ex-library book. Shelf label & bar code front cover, black marker through bar code marked cover. ffep removed; staped on title page; reinforcing tape along spine, smudges back cover. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 005917
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BRETZ, MARY LEE, AND DVORAK, TRISHA  Tapescript to Accompany Pasajes. Cuaderno De Practica: Expresion Oral, Compresion, Composicion
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1987, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0394353277) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have a few small scratches/creases. Excellent condition. 122 Pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 0083108
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CIOFFARI, VINCENZO; GONZALEZ, EMILLO  Spanish Review Grammar: Conversation and Composition
Boston, MA, D.C. Heath. 1957. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight; shelfwear, (boards show through on corners and ends of spine); some rubbing on back cover. Prior owner name in pencil on ffep, notes on a few pages. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 0063382
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DUEBER, JULIANNE  Juntos: an Intermediate Course (Instructor's Manual)[
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prentice Hall College Div. 1990. (ISBN: 0135125189) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have a few small scratches/creases. Excellent condition. 122 Pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 0083109
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HESSE, E.W.  Spanish Review
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Heinle & Heinle Pub. 1984. (ISBN: 0-8384-1211-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, but there are a few scratches on the cover. Prior owner name ffep. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 0065242
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HILL, JOHN M. (EDITOR)  Antologia De Cuentos Españoles (Heath's Modern Language Series)
New York, New York, U.S.A. D.C. Heath. 1923. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Cover has rubbed spots and minor edgewear; dust jacket missing; foxing (tanning/freckles due to age) inside covers and on facing free end papers; a few pages have tiny margin notes and/or neat underlining.. Fair/No Jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 0083617
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HOLT RINEHART AND WINSTON  Nuevos Amigos (Teacher's Test Guide)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt Rinehart and Winston. 1989, Teacher's Edition. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have a few small scratches/creases. Drilled for insertion into 3-Ring Binder. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 0083105
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KANY, CHARLES EMIL  Spoken Spanish for Travelers and Students
New York, New York, U.S.A. D.C. Heath. 1943. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight D.C. Heath Edition, 1943. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; prior owner name written ffep. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 0071011
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KIRK, CHARLES F.  Successful devices in teaching Spanish
Portland ME, J.W. Walch. 1958. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 0086011
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LEVY-KONESKY, NANCY;DAGGETT, KAREN;CECSARINI, LOIS  Nuevas Fronteras: Cuaderno De Ejercicios Y
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt College Pub. 1999, 3rd Edition. (ISBN: 003016978X) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; old price/date on front page; bumped corner tip. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 0092402
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LONG, DONNA RESEIGH & MACIAN, JANICE LYNN  de Paseo Diaria de Actividades: Answer Key with Audioscript
Boston, MA, Heinle & Heinle Publishers. 2003. (ISBN: 0838443176) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2920] Book number: 0093141
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

RENJILIAN-BURGY, JOY  De Paseo-Video Guide to Accompany Mosaico Cultural (Images from Spanish-Speaking Cultures)
Boston, MA, Heinle and Heinle Publishers. 1995. (ISBN: 0-8384-5424-0) Looseleaf in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have a few small scratches/creases. 4-5 of first 20 pages have some writing in pencil. Nice condition. Drilled for insertion into 3-Ring Binder. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 0083103
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

RENJILIAN-BURGY, JOY  de Paseo - Video Guide
Boston, MA, Heinle & Heinle Publishers. 1997. (ISBN: 0838454240) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Brand New, but was improperly stored, causing a curve/wave in center of book. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0093143
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SCHOLASTIC BOOKS  Somos Uno (Libro De Textos) Volumen 1
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic Book Services. 1997. (ISBN: 0-590-90776-X) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Very modest shelfwear, mainly on corners; prior owner name inside front cover; adhesive residue on front cover from bookstore label; cover slightly curved. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 773] Book number: 0071112
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SPOTLIGHT ON LITERACY  Home Involvement Activities in English and Spanish Grade 2
New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan Mcgraw-Hill. 1997. (ISBN: 0-02-181290-x) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright, glossy and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, prior owner last name top right corner of front cover; bumped corner tips. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 0066371
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

TARR, F. COURTNEY & CENTENO, AUGUSTO  Impresiones De Espana a Course in Spanish Composition
New York, New York, U.S.A. F. S. Crofts & Co. 1933, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Scarce! Clean and tight First Edition. Minor shelfwear, mainly some rubbed spots and rubbing on edges of cover; light foxing (tanning due to age); blank front free end paper has been removed, probably due to prior owner's name/address; no Dust Jacket. Good, solid Reading Copy. Fair/No Jacket.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2146] Book number: 0092883
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

TURK, LAUREL HERBERT & BRADY, AGNES MARIE  Spanish Letter Writing
New York, New York, U.S.A. D.C. Heath. 1942. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; edges of page deck slightly darkened due to age; bumped corners. Very nice copy, but certainly no longer in collectible condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0083878
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WILLIAMS, ROSE  Latin Quips at Your Fingertips
New York, NY, Barnes & Noble. 2001. (ISBN: 0760725381) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright, glossy and tight. Minor shelfwear, particularly on edges and back cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 002495
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WILLIAMS, EDWIN B.  WILLIAMS DICCIONARIO DEL IDIOMA ESPANOL
New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Press. 1963, 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, This is a Reading Copy, not a collectible. Clearly a used book with the expected minor bumps, creases and marks and the pages lightly tanned due to age, the book has many years of service left in it. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 0086143
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

20 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005