| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
| AMATO, DOLORES ROSE & DEL BOSQUE, ROGELIO LOPEZ Nuestra Alegria Oklahoma City, OK, The Economy Company. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0833218190) School & Library Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Crisp, bright & tight. Minor shelfwear on cover; rubbed on corners; 5 digit numerical stamp inside front cover. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 003947 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEHRENS, JUNE; KRATKY, LADA J. (TRANSLATOR) Puedo Ser Conductor de Camion (I Can Be a Truck Driver) (Spanish I Can Be Bks.) Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Scholastic Library Publishing. 1986. (ISBN: 0516318489) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Crisp & bright ex-library book. Shelf label & bar code front cover, black marker through bar code marked cover. ffep removed; staped on title page; reinforcing tape along spine, smudges back cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 005917 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRETZ, MARY LEE, AND DVORAK, TRISHA Tapescript to Accompany Pasajes. Cuaderno De Practica: Expresion Oral, Compresion, Composicion New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1987, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0394353277) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have a few small scratches/creases. Excellent condition. 122 Pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 0083108 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CIOFFARI, VINCENZO; GONZALEZ, EMILLO Spanish Review Grammar: Conversation and Composition Boston, MA, D.C. Heath. 1957. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight; shelfwear, (boards show through on corners and ends of spine); some rubbing on back cover. Prior owner name in pencil on ffep, notes on a few pages. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 0063382 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DUEBER, JULIANNE Juntos: an Intermediate Course (Instructor's Manual)[ Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prentice Hall College Div. 1990. (ISBN: 0135125189) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have a few small scratches/creases. Excellent condition. 122 Pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 0083109 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HESSE, E.W. Spanish Review Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Heinle & Heinle Pub. 1984. (ISBN: 0-8384-1211-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, but there are a few scratches on the cover. Prior owner name ffep. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 0065242 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HILL, JOHN M. (EDITOR) Antologia De Cuentos Españoles (Heath's Modern Language Series) New York, New York, U.S.A. D.C. Heath. 1923. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Cover has rubbed spots and minor edgewear; dust jacket missing; foxing (tanning/freckles due to age) inside covers and on facing free end papers; a few pages have tiny margin notes and/or neat underlining.. Fair/No Jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 0083617 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HOLT RINEHART AND WINSTON Nuevos Amigos (Teacher's Test Guide) New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt Rinehart and Winston. 1989, Teacher's Edition. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have a few small scratches/creases. Drilled for insertion into 3-Ring Binder. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 0083105 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| KANY, CHARLES EMIL Spoken Spanish for Travelers and Students New York, New York, U.S.A. D.C. Heath. 1943. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight D.C. Heath Edition, 1943. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; prior owner name written ffep. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 0071011 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| KIRK, CHARLES F. Successful devices in teaching Spanish Portland ME, J.W. Walch. 1958. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 0086011 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| LEVY-KONESKY, NANCY;DAGGETT, KAREN;CECSARINI, LOIS Nuevas Fronteras: Cuaderno De Ejercicios Y Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt College Pub. 1999, 3rd Edition. (ISBN: 003016978X) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; old price/date on front page; bumped corner tip. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 0092402 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| LONG, DONNA RESEIGH & MACIAN, JANICE LYNN de Paseo Diaria de Actividades: Answer Key with Audioscript Boston, MA, Heinle & Heinle Publishers. 2003. (ISBN: 0838443176) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2920] Book number: 0093141 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| RENJILIAN-BURGY, JOY De Paseo-Video Guide to Accompany Mosaico Cultural (Images from Spanish-Speaking Cultures) Boston, MA, Heinle and Heinle Publishers. 1995. (ISBN: 0-8384-5424-0) Looseleaf in Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have a few small scratches/creases. 4-5 of first 20 pages have some writing in pencil. Nice condition. Drilled for insertion into 3-Ring Binder. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 0083103 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| RENJILIAN-BURGY, JOY de Paseo - Video Guide Boston, MA, Heinle & Heinle Publishers. 1997. (ISBN: 0838454240) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Brand New, but was improperly stored, causing a curve/wave in center of book. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0093143 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| SCHOLASTIC BOOKS Somos Uno (Libro De Textos) Volumen 1 New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic Book Services. 1997. (ISBN: 0-590-90776-X) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Very modest shelfwear, mainly on corners; prior owner name inside front cover; adhesive residue on front cover from bookstore label; cover slightly curved. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 773] Book number: 0071112 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| SPOTLIGHT ON LITERACY Home Involvement Activities in English and Spanish Grade 2 New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan Mcgraw-Hill. 1997. (ISBN: 0-02-181290-x) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright, glossy and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, prior owner last name top right corner of front cover; bumped corner tips. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 0066371 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| TARR, F. COURTNEY & CENTENO, AUGUSTO Impresiones De Espana a Course in Spanish Composition New York, New York, U.S.A. F. S. Crofts & Co. 1933, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Scarce! Clean and tight First Edition. Minor shelfwear, mainly some rubbed spots and rubbing on edges of cover; light foxing (tanning due to age); blank front free end paper has been removed, probably due to prior owner's name/address; no Dust Jacket. Good, solid Reading Copy. Fair/No Jacket. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2146] Book number: 0092883 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| TURK, LAUREL HERBERT & BRADY, AGNES MARIE Spanish Letter Writing New York, New York, U.S.A. D.C. Heath. 1942. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; edges of page deck slightly darkened due to age; bumped corners. Very nice copy, but certainly no longer in collectible condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0083878 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| WILLIAMS, ROSE Latin Quips at Your Fingertips New York, NY, Barnes & Noble. 2001. (ISBN: 0760725381) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright, glossy and tight. Minor shelfwear, particularly on edges and back cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 002495 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| WILLIAMS, EDWIN B. WILLIAMS DICCIONARIO DEL IDIOMA ESPANOL New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Press. 1963, 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, This is a Reading Copy, not a collectible. Clearly a used book with the expected minor bumps, creases and marks and the pages lightly tanned due to age, the book has many years of service left in it. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 0086143 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005