ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Foreign Language Learning: Italian

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16
  Evviva i colori
Rome, Italy, Edicart. 2002. (ISBN: 8847420954) Board Book, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Book is in Italian, not English (preschool level). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0090054
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AMATO, BAGNI, CESARE, PAVAN, PAVAN & STIRPE  L'italiano per Stranieri: Esercitazioni (Linguistica Applicata 2)
Rome, Italy, Bullzoni Editore. 1974. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; slight curve in center of book; x marked on bottom of page deck, possible Remainder Mark. Italian for non-Italian speakers. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0092886
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BIERMANN ALAN W.; RAMM DIETOLF  Le Idee Dell'informatica:
Bologna, Italy, Zanichelli Editore. 1992. (ISBN: 8808124606) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Very Scarce! Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; old bookstore stamp on front page (Half-Title Page). Very nice condition. Book is in Italian, not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 48.95 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4320] Book number: 0092819
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CARMASSI, CARLO  La letteratura tedesca nei periodici letterari italiani del seicento e del settecente (1668-1779)
Pisa, Italy, Servizio Editoriale Universitario. 1988. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, cover has a couple of creases and a bumped corner tip. Printed in Italian, not English. Over 200 pages, glossy cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 0069291
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CARMASSI, CARLO  La letteratura tedesca nei periodici letterari italiani del primo ottocento (1800-1847).
Pisa, Italy, Servizio Editoriale Universitario. 1988. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, crease at bast of spine on front cover from bump, and a bumped corner tip. Printed in Italian, not English. Over 400 pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0069292
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COOPER, PAUL  Avventura : Beginner's Course in Italian
London, England, BBC Books. 1972. (ISBN: 0-563-10671-9) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, This is not a pretty book, but is a sound, square Reading Copy. Cover has some rubbing/soiling due to age and use; minor edgewear; bumped corners including the paper covering is torn at both ends of spine; a few notes inside covers and on the top edge of the back cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0088605
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CRESPI, SYLVIA  Paffy e Le Stagioni (Paffy and the Seasons)
Legnano, Italy, Nuova Edibimbi. 1993. (ISBN: 8877743905) Board Book, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Seratoni, Moraine & Dondi, Beppe. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges & base of spine. Children's book in Italian, teaching preschoolers the seasons. Book is shaped like a cat, and pages are the body and clothing on the cat. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2115] Book number: 0063560
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HEMINGWAY, ERNEST  I Racconti Di Nick Adams
Milan, Italy, Oscar Mondadori. 1980. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; light foxing (freckles due to age) on edge of page deck; bumped corner tip. Very nice condition. Book is in Italian, not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 57.95 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 5115] Book number: 0092727
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HOLME, TIMOTHY (EDITOR)  The Penguin Italian Reader
Penguin Books. 1974. (ISBN: 0-14-003654-7) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edges of spine; small crease bottom edge of front cover. Excellent condition. Book is in Italian, not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 0075543
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HUXLEY, ALDOUS  Foglie Secche (Those Barren Leaves)
Rome, Italy, Einaudi Torino. 1957, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded Poor - has shelfwear including chipping/nicks and tiny pieces missing along edges. Book is in very nice, and is in Italian, not English condition. Good/Poor.
USD 47.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4232] Book number: 0086999
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

JAMES, SIMON  L'Antica Roma (in Italian)
Novara, Italy, Instituto Geografico DeAgostini. 1991. Library, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Graham, Christi & Nicholls, Nick. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is flawless but for a few small dents on edge of cover (very thick library binding) and a couple of scratches on cover. Profusely illustrated, book in Italian. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3967] Book number: 0063561
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KAHN, LUDWIG W.  Letteratura E Crisi Della Fede. Prefazione di Alberto Caracciolo (Filosofia)
Rome, Italy, Citta Nuova Editrice. 1978. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Book is in Italian, not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 74.95 [Appr.: EURO 50 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6615] Book number: 0086996
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MARTINELLI, ALBERTO  L'azione Collettiva Degli Imprenditori Italiani: Le Organizzazioni Di Rappresentanza Degli Interessi Industriali in Prospettiva Comparata 1994
Milan, Italy, Edizioni di Comunita. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 8824505023) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; several pages have underlining. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear, including chips.nicks/small tears at corners. Book is in Italian, not English. Good/Good.
USD 47.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4232] Book number: 0082167
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SOLDATO, MARIO  Fuori
Milan, Italy, Arnoldo Mondadori Editore. 1969, Second Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Scarce! Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; dust smudges on edge of page deck. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear as well as a thumb-tip sized piece missing at top of spine. Very nice condition. Book is in Italian, not English. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 0086009
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

VENTURI, EUGENE A.  Italian Language Course
Napoli, Italy, Venturi's Language Books. 1969. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges, but there is some rubbing/soiling on cover due to age and use; bumped corner; foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers and on facing end pages. Very nice condition. This edition has Parts 1, 2 and 3, in one volume, but they were also published in two separate volumes. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0089247
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FUNK & WAGNALL STAFF  New Italian Self Taught
New York, New York, U.S.A. Funk & Wagnall. 1952. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded Fair to Good - has edgewear that includes nicks, chips and small tears. Nice condition. Very Good/Fair.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0092890
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

16 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005