| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF TEACHERS OF GERMAN Die Unterrichts-Praxis, #1 Philadelphia, PA, American Association of Teachers of German. 1968. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Cover has rubbing, a few creases and edgewear; old price label front cover; bumped corners in back. Light foxing on edges of page deck. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 0069287 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF TEACHERS OF GERMAN Die Unterrichts-Praxis, #1 Philadelphia, PA, American Association of Teachers of German. 1983. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Cover has minor rubbing, a few creases and edgewear, including a chip on top edge; old price label front cover. Pages are bright and clear. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 507] Book number: 0069288 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BROWN, JOHN HARRISON (EDITOR) Abenteuer Im Wattenmeer New York, New York, U.S.A. Houghton Miffin Co. 1971. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover does have some minor rubbed spots and scratches as well; bumped corners. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 0082865 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HORNE, J. Cassell's New Compact German Dictionary: German-English English-German New York, New York, U.S.A. Funk & Wagnalls Company. 1966. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has light soiling due to age and use. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0085506 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MESSINGER, HEINZ Langenscheidt's Concise German Dictionary New York, New York, U.S.A. Barnes & Noble. 1961, 3rd Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Cover has minor rubbing due to age and use; hinge cracked at Title Page; cover has begun to pull away at top of spine at back edge; (bumped corner; no Dust Jacket. Nice condition. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0093497 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MUELLER, DENNIS Kurze Krimis New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1981. (ISBN: 0-03-056719-X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and edges of spine; old price stamp on Title Page. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.87 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 695] Book number: 0076834 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005