| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 81 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Consumer's Handbook II: 100 Ways to Get More Value for Your Dollars Princeton, NJ, Dow Jones Books. 1971. (ISBN: 0-87128-468-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, and a couple of creases and light soiling (from use) on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 0064840 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Weiss Ratings' Guide to Common Stocks: Winter 2004-05 Jupiter, Florida, U.S.A. Weiss Ratings Inc. 2005. (ISBN: 1-58773-164-9) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library reference (uncirculated) book. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corner tip; stamp & bar code label ffep, shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Good+/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0064976 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AIER RESEARCH STAFF Aier Chart Book, the: Economic Education Bulletin-Volume XlIV Number 2 February 2004 Great Barrington, MA, American Institute for Economic Research. 2004. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a faint touch of shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0077144 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AIER RESEARCH STAFF WHAT YOUR CAR REALLY COSTS: How to Keep a Financially Safe Driving Record Great Barrington, Massachusetts, American Institute for Economic Research. 2005, Revised Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; remnants of mailing label back cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 0082858 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AMACHER, RYAN C. & ULBRECH, HOLLEY H. Principles of Economics Text & Career Gu Mason, OH, U.S.A. South-Western College/West. 1992, 5th Edition. (ISBN: 0538813059) Textbook, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, appears never used. Checkmark from marker on bottom edge of page deck, probably a remainder mark. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 004376 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANTHOLOGY Essential Finance Guide East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Dk Pub. 2001. (ISBN: 0-7894-8157-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Small stamps inside covers/ffep's blocked out with marker; DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; blank shelf label on mylar. Excellent condition. Good/Good. USD 5.22 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 461] Book number: 0074432 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| APPEL, GERALD The Stock Option and No-Load Switch Fund Scalper's Manual Brightwaters, NY, Windsor Books. 1979, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Crisp, bright & tight First Edition. Modest edgewear, primarily on corner tips and ends of spine. Cover has a couple of scratches; old price label upper right corner of front cover; soiled spots back cover; bumped corner. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0062861 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| APPEL, GERALD Winning Market Systems: 11 Days to Stock Market Success The Capitalist Reporter. 1973, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Crisp, & tight First Edition. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; shaken, cover is beginning to pull away from spine at top. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4850] Book number: 0062863 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BAUER TIDWELL; BEFUMO; FISCHER; LARSON; MUNAREZ; SCHAY, SUROWIECKI; & WETTLAUFER Motley Fool's Industry Focus 2001 : 17 Investment Ideas from 16 Industries for the Year Ahead Alexandria, VA, The Motley Fool. 2000, First Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0072811 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BURKETT, LARRY... The Complete Financial Guide for Single Parents Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A. Cook Communications Ministries. 1991. (ISBN: 0896931331) Paperback. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 003420 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BURTON, THEODORE Financial Crises and Periods of Industrial and Commercial Depressions Flint Hill, Virginia, U.S.A. Fraser Pub Co. 1966. (ISBN: 0870340212) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has minor shelfwear, primarily along edges; small dents back cover; old price penciled ffep. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0062944 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CASE, KARL E.; FAIR, RAY C. Principles of Economics Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR. 1995, 4th Edition. (ISBN: 0134404882) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Book would be graded "As New" but for prior owner's name in large letters on edges of page deck. Contents are pristine, cover is immaculate - no shelfwear. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 004375 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CHEVREAU, JONATHAN; RODGERS, KELLY; ELLIS, MICHAEL The Wealthy Boomer : Life after Mutual Funds Toronto, ON, Canada, Key Porter Books. 1998. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight First edition, 1998. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0072357 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CLEMENCE, RICHARD V. & DOODY, FRANCIS S. The Schumpeterian System Cambridge, MA, Addison-Wesley Press. 1950, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition ex-library book, binding tight. Tanning inside covers & on end papers; stamp ffep; rear fep has been removed (probably had card pocket). Shelf label on spine; shelfwear, primarily on edges, corners & ends of spine where boards show through. Good/No Jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 0062879 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CORRIGAN, ARNOLD & KAUFMAN, PHYLLIS How to Make Personal Financial Planning Work Fo You New York, New York, U.S.A. Longmeadow Press. 1985. (ISBN: 0-681-42104-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0069088 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DENT, HARRY S., JR. The Great Boom Ahead: Your Comprehensive Guide to Personal and Business Profit New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion. 1993. (ISBN: 1562827588) . A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 004357 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DOLAN, KEN; DOLAN, DARIA Straight Talk on Money : Ken and Daria Dolan's Guide to Family Money Management New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade. 1993. (ISBN: 0671798081) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright and tight - only flaw is 1" mark on botton edge front cover from shelfwear. Dust jacket shows shelfwear, including roughened along edge of back, and 1/16" tear along edge, as well as 2-3 dents. Fine/Good. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 002686 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ELLIS, JUNIUS (EDITOR) Money Investing for a Secure Retirement New York, New York, U.S.A. Money Magazine. 1995. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.18 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 457] Book number: 0072668 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FRANK, JOHN Rags to Riches Now: A Guide to Capital Performance A.I.M. Press. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-9602168-1-2) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Very Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright & tight First Edition. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and on corners; crease on top edge of cover near spine; spot of discoloration bottom edge front cover near spine. Book curls slightly toward front at top right corner. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 94.95 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8380] Book number: 0062707 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FRENCH, BRUCE H. How to Avoid Financial Tangles Great Barrington, Massachusetts, American Institute for Economic Research. 1993, Revised. (ISBN: 9994783769) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight. Shelfwear, primarily on edges, including bumped corners; rub marks on back cover. Mailing label back cover where item was mailed to original owner. Small dent front cover left of center as if struck by a pen. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 006630 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GARRETT, WILLIAM C. Investing for Profit with Torque Analysis of Stock Market Cycles New York, NY, Prentice-Hall. 1973, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight First Edition. Shelfwear on edges of cover, otherwise pristine. Dust Jacket is only in Good condition, however - lightly soiled from use, edgewear including some chipping; old price label on front. Very Good+/Good. USD 199.95 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17647] Book number: 0062753 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GITMAN, LAWRENCE J. Personal Finance Jackson Center, OH, U.S.A. Dryden Press. 1978. (ISBN: 0030208211) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook, Clean, crisp & tight. Shelfwear on cover, mainly edges and corners, to the point where the top edge has deep scratches/small chips taken out of the boards. Bumped corner. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 005157 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GOODSON, MARK; BERGER, DAVID The Fool's Guide to Investment Clubs London, England, Boxtree. 1999. (ISBN: 0-7522-1811-5) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Book was improperly stored at bottom of stack of heavier books, causing two creases laterally across book. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 728] Book number: 0087323 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GREENE, MARK R., PH.D. Financial Planning: A Guide for ACS Members (American Chemical Society Insurance Plans) Washington, DC, American Chemical Society. 1988. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Very minor shelfwear, primarily on corner tips of front cover; small crease in first page (Half-Title Page). Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0082983 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HARTL, ROBERT Basics of Financial Management New York, NY, William C. Brown Publishers. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 069708258X) Textbook, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright & glossy. Modest shelfwear on cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 004836 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005