next page  
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Fiction: Sf & Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 53 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANASTASIO, DINA  Dark Side of the Sun: A Novel (Space: Above and Beyond TV Series)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Trophy Pr. 1996. (ISBN: 0-06-440644-X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.85 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2105] Book number: 0085315
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AROESTE, JEAN LISSETTE  All Our yesterdays: Star Trek Fotonovel # 6
New York, NY, Bantam Books. 1978. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Crisp, bright & tight. Cover has shelfwear edges, dings, scuffs, creases and soiling, bumped corner, old price handwritten front cover. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 002556
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ASIMOV, ISAAC & DEE, ROGER  An Earth Gone Mad & the Rebellious Stars: Two Complete Novels
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books, Inc. 1954. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; tanning has begun inside covers and on facing end papers; cover does have a few scratches/creases. Clearly a used book, but well-cared for. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0079622
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AUSTIN, R.G.  Creatures of the Dark
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Book. 1984. (ISBN: 0-671-52449-6) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has light rubbing/soiling due to age and use. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0092988
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BIGGLE, LLOYD JR. & LOWNDES, ROBERT A.W.  The Puzzle Planet / The Angry Espers (Ace Double D-485)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books, Inc. 1961, First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight Reading Copy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has minor scratches/creases; spine creased; prior owner name inside front cover. Clearly a used book, but well-cared for. Nice condition. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0079505
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BOVA, BEN  Privateers
New York, NY, Tom Doherty Associates. 1986, First Thus. (ISBN: 0812532244) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Crisp and tight. Cover creased, shelfwear and chipping on cover edges; page edges soiled. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 002560
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BRUNNER, JOHN  The Day of the Star Cities
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books, Inc. 1965. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; wrinkle/curve in center of book from a heavier book sitting on it in storage; pages tanning from age. An excellent reading copy. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0065625
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE  Beyond the Farthest Star
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books, Inc. 1964, First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Frazetta, Frank. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; cover has minor scratches/creases. Clearly a used book, but well-cared for. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.85 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 605] Book number: 0079492
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE  The Land That Time Forgot
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap. 1924. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clearly a used and oft-read book, it has been well-cared for and has another century or two of use left in it. Has the normal bumps and creases one would expect in a book this age; hinge cracked, with cover beginning to pull away from spine along one edge. Dust Jacket is missing. Nice Reading Copy. Fair/No Jacket.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 0087477
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CAMERON, JAMES  Strange Days
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. (ISBN: 0-14-025520-6) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover does have a couple of small scratches. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.73 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 594] Book number: 0074021
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CAREY, DIANE  Cadet Kirk
U.S.A. Minstrel Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0-671-00077-2) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Just a touch of shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover does have a tiny scratch or two. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 960] Book number: 0081944
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CLAIR, COLIN  Unnatural History; An Illustrated Bestiary
London, England, Abelard-Schuman. 1967. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket on rear free end paper (fep); Dust Jacket in protective mylar covering has minor shelfwear; shelf label on mylar at spine. Very nice condition. Good/Good.
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 0092002
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CLEMENT-DAVIES, DAVID  Fire Bringer
Basingstoke, United Kingdom, Macmillan Press. 2001. (ISBN: 0-333-78585-1) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; diagonal crease on front cover; top corner of 7-8 pages dented/discolored; wrinkle on back at top near spine from heavier book being stored on edge of book. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 29.93 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2642] Book number: 0075125
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COLLINS, HUNT  Tomorrow and Tomorrow
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pyramid Books. 1965, 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight Reading Copy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover does have a few scratches/creases including spine crease. Book is clearly a used book, but has been cared for. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 0070901
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COOPER, MARGARET C.  Solution: Escape
New York, NY, U.S.A. Walker & Co Library. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8027-6405-3) Library Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Burke, Rod (illustrator). Book, Clean, crisp & bright ex-library book with protective mylar on Dust Jacket. Stamps inside covers, on rear end paper & title page with mark through them; ffep removed. Good/Good.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 006232
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COOPER, MARGARET C.  Solution: Escape (Walker Science Fiction for Young Readers)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Walker & Co. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8027-6404-5) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Burke, Rod (illustrator). Book, Clean & tight ex-school library book. Foxing top edge of page deck; stamped fep's & title page; card envelope ffep; DJ price clipped & in protective mylar covering. Modest shelfwear on edges. Good/Good.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 006586
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR)  The Year's Best Science Fiction : Eighteenth Annual Collection
New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 2001. (ISBN: 0312274785) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and crisp. Shelfwear on edges, bumped corner (back cover, bottom) caused crease. Has been read more than once, but bright and tight. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 003001
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DREYFUSS, ERNST  The Unfrozen
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tower Books. 1970. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine creased; tanning has begun (due to age) in margins inside covers and on facing free end papers. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0070887
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ENGEL, MARIAN  Bear
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. David R Godine Pub. 2003. (ISBN: 0-87923-667-1) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 772] Book number: 0083664
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ESTES, ROSE  Dungeon of Dread (Dungeons & Dragons Endless Quest #1)
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. (ISBN: 0-394-52742-9) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; old price label or remnants on front cover; prior owner name inside front cover. Cover is laminated - excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0077985
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FOX, GARDNER F.  Kothar of the Magic Sword
New York, New York, U.S.A. Modern Promotions. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; tanning (due to age) in margins. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0075122
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GAGE, WILSON  Miss Osborne-the-Mop
New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Press. 1969. (ISBN: 0-671-29058-4) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight Reading Copy. Book has definitely seen better days, but binding is sound, text is clear and bright. Cover has the bumps, dings, dents, creases and marks one would expect from an often-read 40-year old paperback. Pages are wavy/crinkly at top due to exposure to humidity; prior owner name on front page. Good, solid Reading Copy. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0093212
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GODDEN, RUMER  An Episode of Sparrows
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Books. 1972, 13th Edition. (ISBN: 0-670-00014-0) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mostely a couple of rubbed spots, diagonal corner creases and a spine crease. Old price and stamp of former owner ffep. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0070038
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GREGORY, STEPHEN  The Cormorant
London, England, Sceptre Books. 1990. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has a few minor scratches, bumped corner and modest edgewear. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0071442
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GUMMERE, JOHN FLAGG  Classical myths and Legends
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scott Foresman & Co. 1967. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce. Reading Copy. Pages are clean and umnarked, but book has definitely been around the block a few times. Cover has edgewear, rubbed spots, rubbing along edge of spine, creases; and a chip the size of the end of a thumb taken out of outer edge of front cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1125] Book number: 0069944
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

53 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005