| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 185 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADLON, ARTHUR The Hot Kiss of Youth New York, New York, U.S.A. Softcover Library. 1967, 2nd Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear on cover, mainly a few creases and rubbing on edges; pages lightly tanned from age; bookstore stamp inside front cover. Book has obviously been read a few times, but was well cared-for. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 0069204 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AIKEN, JOAN Deception (Large Print) West Seneca, New York, U.S.A. Ulverscroft Large Print Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0-7089-1812-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; card pocket & bar code label inside front cover/ffep; stamp on Title Page and edges of page deck; shelving label on spine; bar code label front cover; cover has begun to pull away from spine at top. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 0069026 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AMES, JENNIFER Assignment to Love New York, New York, U.S.A. Avalon Books. 1953. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book in Fair condition. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Has the bumps, bruises & scratches one would expect in a 55 year old library book. Dust Jacket is missing. Fair/No Jacket. USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 596] Book number: 0087686 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AUSW. U. ÜBERTR. V. THEO SCHUMACHER Amerikanische Liebesgeschichten; Love Stories Deutscher Taschenbuch. (ISBN: 3-423-09190-8) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Beautiful copy, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and on corner tips. German and English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 0063264 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AYRES, RUBY M. Much loved New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1934, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean First Edition. Clearly a used book, has the minor rubbing, scratches and marks one would expect in a book of this age, but has been well-cared for. Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent Reading Copy, but certainly no longer in collectible condition. Hinge cracked inside front cover, cover has begun to pull away from top of spine. Fair/No Jacket. USD 14.93 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1318] Book number: 0087049 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BAKER, DONNA Black Cameo North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Trafalgar Square. 1990. (ISBN: 0-7472-3255-5) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; minor spine crease. Nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 0088838 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BANNON, ANN Odd Girl Out Havana, Florida, U.S.A. Bella Books, Incorporated. 1983. (ISBN: 0-930044-34-7) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; spine crease. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0065261 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BANNON, ANN Women in the Shadows Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Naiad Pr. 1983. (ISBN: 0-930044-36-3) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; spine crease. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0065260 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BARBOUR, MILDRED A Suitor Too Many New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap. 1928. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight; prior owner name ffep; no Dust Jacket. Has the minor bumps, scratches and marks one would expect in book of this age, but had been well-cared for and has a century or two of use left in it. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0086677 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BARRIE, SUSAN Hotel at Treloan (Harlequin Romance, 74) New York, New York, U.S.A. Harlequin Books. 1974, 4th Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; back cover has a couple of minor scratches; light tanning has begun due to age; pages 143-168 have faint crease at top from paper clip. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 28.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 0074091 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BERNHEIM, EMMANUELE Sa Femme : Or the Other Woman New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. 1995. (ISBN: 0-14-024178-7) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Was improperly stored with heavier books on it, resulting in 3-5 creases on either side of the book. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0078875 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BETTERIDGE, ANNE Spring in Morocco Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, Ballantine Books of Canada. 1973. (ISBN: 0345207289) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine and corner creases; prior owner initials on bottom of page deck. Is clearly a used book, but a very good reading copy, completely legible.. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: 0067659 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BINGLEY, MARGARET Change of Circumstances Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Severn House Pub Ltd. 1988. (ISBN: 0-7278-1301-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket on rear free end paper (fep); Dust Jacket in protective mylar covering; shelf label on mylar at spine. Nice condition. Good/Good. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0093253 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BLACKMORE, JANE Raw Summer New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co. 1972. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Cover has modest edgewear and a few creases and scratches; spine crease; old price ffep; pages lightly tanned from age. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 0069177 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BONNER, PAUL HYDE SPQR, a romance New York, New York, U.S.A. Charles Scribners. 1952. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; generic (library-furnished) Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Good/Good. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0077121 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOURNE, HESTER IN THE EVENT OF MY DEATH New York, New York, U.S.A. Pyramid Books. 1967. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease; light tanning (due to age) has begun inside covers and on facing end papers. Clearly a used book, but a good, solid Reading Copy. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0083086 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOWMAN, JEANNE 3 Love Stories: Sari, The Shady Lane & Wait for Love (Treasures of Love, # 114) New York, New York, U.S.A. Prestige Books. 1981, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Typical used book - has minor shelfwear, mainly on the edges, and has obviously been read, but has no chips, tears or markings inside; spine crease . Very nice book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 0075738 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOYLE, ANN The Well of Three Echoes New York, New York, U.S.A. Avalon Books. 1972. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Has the minor dents, scratches and creases one would expect in a 35-year old library book, but is a perfectly sound Reading Copy with many years of service left. Fair/Fair. USD 9.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 834] Book number: 0083428 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BREEDING, LONNIE HOGG Coal-Pickin' Jasper Mitchell's Gal Jenny Detroit, MI, Harlo Press. 1982, 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small tear on bottom edge of front cover and front free end paper; old price label front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 18.25 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1611] Book number: 0078058 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRETT, ROSALIND Winds of Enchantment, Harlequin #51176 Toronto, Canada, Harlequin. 1968. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight Reading Copy. Has the minor bumps, scratches, creases and marks one would expect in an often-read book of this age, but has been well-cared for and has many more years of service left. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.48 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 837] Book number: 0092585 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRIGNETTI, RAFFAELLO La Spiaggia D'Oro Milan, Italy, Rizzoli Editore. 1971. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, has a tiny spot or two bottom front edge of cover; old price ffep in pencil. Has protective mylar covering, and mylar has some chipping on edges. Includes ephemera - small brochure with author biography. Excellent condition. Book is in Italian, not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0083204 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRO, MARGUERITTE HARMON Stub, a College Romance Garden City NY, Doubleday & Co. 1952. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Ex-library book, shelf label written on spine, cloth split on edges of spine. Stamps inside covers, inner panel of DJ glued ffep; card pocket remnants inside front cover; flyleaf removed; cover and edges of page deck lightly soiled. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0063859 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BROOKS, NICOLE Winds of Change General Hospital #3 New York, New York, U.S.A. Pioneer Communications Netword. 1987. (ISBN: 1-55726-301-9) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly along edges of cover; bumped corner tips; crease at back edge of spine. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0063896 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BROWNE, MERLE LYNN The Arousers New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Book. 1975. (ISBN: 0-671-80167-8) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover also has some scratches and crease; top corner clipped from front cover; pages are begging to tan due to age. Excellent Reading Copy but not in Collectible condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0083894 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BURCHELL, MARY Stolen Heart New York, New York, U.S.A. Harlequin Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0373801459) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease; small mark on front free end paper (ffep). Has obviously been read, but was well cared for. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0065817 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005