| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| BARON, MIKE The Punisher in Intruder New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Entertainment Group. 1989. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Reinhold, Bill. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift, graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear, primarily on top edge of Dust Jacket. Excellent condition. Fine/Very Good. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 0078236 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CAMPBELL, J. SCOTT; HARTNELL, ANDY Danger Girl : The Dangerous Collection Orange, California, U.S.A. Image Comics. 1998. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Cover has a few minor scratches/creases, otherwise appears new and unread. Graphic novel. Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.24 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 462] Book number: 0070815 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GIRARD, JEAN (EDITOR) Heavy Metal Presents Moebius New York, New York, U.S.A. Epic Comics (Marvel Adult line). 1981, First Edition. Magazine, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Introduction by Frederico Fellini. Clean, bright and tight. A few minor creases and a touch of edgewear, mainly on corners. A graphic arts comic in Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 0069600 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HOASHI, YUMI Shonen Jump #45 - Sept 2006 - Volume 4, Issue 9 Viz Communications. 2006. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a couple of minor creases as well. Excellent condition. Giant - 360 pages!. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.28 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 554] Book number: 0080340 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HOASHI, YUMI Shonen Jump Anime (The World's Most Popular Manga, Volume 5, Issue 1) Viz Communications. 2006. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges Excellent condition. Giant - over 350 pages!. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0080341 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| TOGASHI, YOSHIHIRO Yuyu Hakusho Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Viz. 2004. (ISBN: 1-59116-362-5) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has a few dings/dents and a diagonal crease on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1140] Book number: 0078533 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005