ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Fiction: Graphic Novel

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6
BARON, MIKE  The Punisher in Intruder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Entertainment Group. 1989. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Reinhold, Bill. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift, graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear, primarily on top edge of Dust Jacket. Excellent condition. Fine/Very Good.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 0078236
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CAMPBELL, J. SCOTT; HARTNELL, ANDY  Danger Girl : The Dangerous Collection
Orange, California, U.S.A. Image Comics. 1998. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Cover has a few minor scratches/creases, otherwise appears new and unread. Graphic novel. Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.24 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 462] Book number: 0070815
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GIRARD, JEAN (EDITOR)  Heavy Metal Presents Moebius
New York, New York, U.S.A. Epic Comics (Marvel Adult line). 1981, First Edition. Magazine, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Introduction by Frederico Fellini. Clean, bright and tight. A few minor creases and a touch of edgewear, mainly on corners. A graphic arts comic in Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 0069600
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HOASHI, YUMI  Shonen Jump #45 - Sept 2006 - Volume 4, Issue 9
Viz Communications. 2006. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a couple of minor creases as well. Excellent condition. Giant - 360 pages!. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.28 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 554] Book number: 0080340
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HOASHI, YUMI  Shonen Jump Anime (The World's Most Popular Manga, Volume 5, Issue 1)
Viz Communications. 2006. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges Excellent condition. Giant - over 350 pages!. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0080341
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

TOGASHI, YOSHIHIRO  Yuyu Hakusho
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Viz. 2004. (ISBN: 1-59116-362-5) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has a few dings/dents and a diagonal crease on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 12.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1140] Book number: 0078533
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

6 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005