| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| ALLEN, OLIVER E. Building sound bones and muscles Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Time-Life, Incorporated. 1982. (ISBN: 0809437864) . A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 004569 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR HEALTH PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND RECREATION (EDITORS) Physical Education for High School Students American Association For Health Physical Education And Recreation (Editors). 1966. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp and bright. Would have listed "as new" except for lightly soiled edge of page block. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 002951 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BIERMANN, JUNE; TOOHEY, BARBARA The Diabetic's Sports and Exercise Book: How to Play Your Way to Better Health Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott. 1977. (ISBN: 0-397-01115-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Very nice condition. Good/Good. USD 6.85 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 605] Book number: 0084041 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRINTON, DANIEL GARRISON; NAPHEYS, GEORGE H. Personal Beauty Bedford, MA, U.S.A. Applewood Books. 1994. (ISBN: 1557092265) Paperback. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 003897 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CORBIN, CHARLES B Fitness for Life - Teacher's Annotated Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. Scott, Foresman and Company. 1990. (ISBN: 0-673-29576-1) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover and along edge of spine; crease on front cover; pages have slight wrinkling near top of spine in first 1/3 of book as though exposed to humidity. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4850] Book number: 0092643 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FONDA, JANE Jane Fondas New Workout and Weightloss New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking. 1986. (ISBN: 0-670-81593-4) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips and ends of spine; gift inscription on fep facing Title page. Excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 918] Book number: 0065668 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GOLDING, LAWRENCE ARTHUR Y's way to physical fitness: Leader's guide New York, New York, U.S.A. YMCA. 1991, 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce. Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Was improperly stored at bottom of stack of heavier books - has creases & wrinkles, but pages are dlear and bright. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 869] Book number: 0069618 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| LAMB, DAVID R. Physiology of Exercise: Responses and Adaptations New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan & Co. 1978. (ISBN: 0023672005) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; prior owner name ffep. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 507] Book number: 0064706 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| LOGAN, GENE Adaptations of Muscular Activity Belmont, CA, U.S.A. Wadsworth Publishing Company. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight, but missing Dust Jacket. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; unmarked except for prior owner name inside front cover, on title page and top edge of page deck. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 0062662 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| LOWE, PETER Peter Lowe's Success 1998 Yearbook Peter Lowe International. 1998. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent Condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.48 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 748] Book number: 0089409 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| LOWMAN, JOSEPHINE Why Grow Old New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap. 1971. (ISBN: 0-448-02509-4) Textbook, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has minor scratches/creases. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.05 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 0086309 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MICHENER, LESLIE;DONALDSON, GERALD The Exercise Book New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart, and Winston. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-03-046731-4) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library First Edition.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket on blank front free end paper (ffep); Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear; shelf label on DJ spine. Very nice condition. Good/Good. USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 861] Book number: 0088597 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| PREVENTION HEALTH BOOKS Best Dressed ; 107 Savvy Secrets for Looking Great as You Lose Weight Emmaus PA, Rodale Books, Inc. 1998. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; minor creases on back cover at spine. Excellent condition. 48-page pamphlet. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0078021 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| SILVIA OF HOLLYWOOD No More Alibis New York, NY, Photoplay Publishing. 1935. Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book, Exercise & fitness book copyright 1934, printed 1935. Cover rubbed (mainly on spine, edges & corners); foxing on free endpapers; last two pages notched at top edge from paper clip. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 005183 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005