| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| BROOKES, GAY (EDITOR) College ESL: A Journal of Theory & Practice in the Teaching of English as a Second Language Volume 1, Number 1, March, 1991 New York, New York, U.S.A. CUNY. 1991, First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright, glossy and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; slight curve to spine. Copyrigth date is estimate, no date provided. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0079111 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CALLMAN, CAROL Open Sesame Transition Book, Stage E (English as a Second Language Series) Teacher's Book New York, New York, U.S.A. Oxford Press. 1986. (ISBN: 0-19-434201-8) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Brannon, Tom & Cooke, Tom. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 64.95 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5732] Book number: 0083674 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DIAMOND, HARRIET & DUTWIN, PHYLLIS Grammar in Plain English New York, New York, U.S.A. Barron's. 1977. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0078713 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GUENOT, JEAN; MALÉCOT, ANDRÉ Thanks for Calling! Thirty-Two American English Telephone Conversations with Graded Drills Paris, France, Didier. 1966. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price on front free end paper in pencil; bumped corner caused dented corner tip/scrape/crease from page 93 on including back cover corner crease. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0081406 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HARRIS, JAMES B. Pen Pal Guide Book (In English and Japanese) Tokyo, Japan, Obunsha. 1970. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stiff paperback has glossy Dust Jacket which is lightly soiled due to age/use. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 0081408 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| KENCH, A.B. Writing Business Letters : An Introduction for Foreign Learners Taipei, Taiwan, MacMillan & Co. 1978. (ISBN: 0333247019) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Cover has edgewear and some creases/scratches as well. Some pages have underlining and/or margin notes. Excellent Reading Copy. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 0082329 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MACMILLAN MCGRAW HILL ESL Second-Language Teacher's Guide - Blackline Masters (Grade 3 Levels 8-9) New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan McGraw Hill. 1997. (ISBN: 0021816700) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Modest sheflwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 0078903 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MAGY, RONNA Working It Out: Interactive English for the Workplace Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Heinle & Heinle Pub. 1998. (ISBN: 0-8384-8135-3) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label on cover; stamp & card pocket (or remnants) inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.92 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787] Book number: 0065708 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| NEWMAN, CHRISTY M. On the Job English Syracuse, New York, U.S.A. New Readers Press. 2000. (ISBN: 1-56420-147-3) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; stamp ffep & Title Page; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label & bar code label on front cover. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0064926 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| STRUMPEN-DARRIE, ROBERT & BERLITZ, CHARLES F. The Berlitz Complete Handbook of Effective English New York, NY, Grosset & Dunlap. 1956, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on bottom corner tips and base of spine. Dust Jacket is in fair condition - has creases, a square of adhesive residue on front, chipped at base of spine, top edge in back is torn/tattered. Good. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0062998 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| WARSHAWSKY, DIANE; COSTINETT, SANDRA; BYRD, DONALD R. H. Spectrum : A Communicative Course in English White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Longman Publishing Group. 1992. (ISBN: 0-13-829912-9) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright, glossy and tight softcover. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, book was stored under heavier books which caused creases/wrinkles. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 949] Book number: 0066362 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005