next page  
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

En Francais

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Plan de Paris et sa proche Banlieue
Paris, France, Libraire Hachette. 1954. Leatherette, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; pages lightly tanned due to age. En 30 coupures un tableau d'assemblage un plan du metropolitain. Book is in French, not English. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 0070458
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ADAMCZEWSKI, H. & KEEN, D.  PHONETIQUE ET PHONOLOGIE DE L'ANGLAIS CONTEMPORAIN
Paris, France, ARMAND COLIN. 1997. (ISBN: 2200310005) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Crease near center of book; small doodle on first page (Half-Title Page); blank back page (free end paper) is discolored from newspaper clipping kept there for a period of time. Very nice condition. Text is in French (Francais) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0088641
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ARIEW, ROBERT & NERENZ, ANNE  Par ici: Echanges Intermediaires
Lexington, MA, Heath & Co. 1993. (ISBN: 0669351830) Textbook, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Crisp, bright & tight textbook with minor notes on 5-6 pages. Back cover is lightly rubbed/soiled from use. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 005729
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BARREYRE, JEAN  La Chanson Française Depuis le Second Empire
Paris, France, Flammes et Fumees. 1963. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but there are a few small creases on cover; lightly bumped corner tips; old price label front cover. Excellent condition. Book is in French, not English; 26 pages, profusely illustrated. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 0069306
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BELLEMARE, FRANK  La Fourmiliere
Edition no 1. 1987. (ISBN: 2-86391-211-9) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corner tips; gift inscription on Title Page; crease on front cover. Book is in French. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0066668
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BRAUDEL, FERNAND  La Mediterranee et Le Monde Mediterrraneen a l'Epoque De Philippe II : tome 2 : Destins collectifs et mouvements d'ensemble
Paris, France, Armand Collins. 1990, Neuvieme Edition (9th Edition). (ISBN: 2-253-06169-7) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease; . Excellent condition. Book is in French (Framcais) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 0077050
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BROWN, THOMAS M.; SCAMMELL, HENRY  Langue Et Litterature
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. D C Heath & Co. 1984, 3rd Edition. (ISBN: 0-669-06682-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has some rubbing and is very lightly soiled from use; modest edgewear, primarily on corners and ends of spine; prior owner name & address with old price stamp ffep. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 29.27 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2583] Book number: 0069259
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SURER & CASTEX  Manuel des Etudes Litteraires Francaises XVIIe Siecle
Paris, France, Librairie Hachette. 1966. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, Trade Paperback printed 1966. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, cover is lightly soiled from use; prior owner name ffep; bumped corners. Printed in French, not English. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0069290
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CHABROL, HENRI  L'Anorexie et la Boulimie de L'adolescente
Paris, France, Presses Universitaires de France. 1996, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 2-13-045980-3) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name stamped inside front cover. Excellent condition. Book is in French (Francais) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0082357
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CHON, HAEWON  Soglia
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walter Wickiser Gallery. 2002. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; nick at base of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 0087971
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COLLECTIF  L' Etat du Monde 1993
Montreal, Canada, La Decouverte. 1993. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; a couple of pages have a thin scratch on edge near outer margin. Excellent condition. Book is in French (Francais) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 861] Book number: 0077593
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CURTIS, JEAN  WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE LA TRAGEDIE DU ROI RICHARD II
Paris, France, National Theatre Populaire. 1973. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; cover is lightly rubbed/soiled due to age and use; bumped corners (paper covering is split at top of spine). Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 10.48 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 0092715
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

D'ETIENNE MERIEL  Poetes Du XVIe Siecle
Paris, France, Leclair. 1944. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover lightly soiled due to age/use; pages have lightly tanned due to age; small chips/nicks on paper covering spine. Very nice condition. Book is in French (Francais) not English. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 0080833
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DAUDET, ALPHONSE  Contes Du Lundi
Paris, France, NELSON EDITEURS. 1946. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Very minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; prior owner name ffep. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has a little edgewear, but bottom front corner is torn off (piece roughly 2 inches by 1 inch). Book is in French (Francais) not English. Very Good/Fair.
USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 552] Book number: 0088942
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DE PERETTI, CHRISTINE & LESELBAUM, NELLY  Tabac, Alcool, Drogues Illicites: Opinions et Consommations Des Lyceens
Paris, France, Institut National de Recherche Pedagogique. 1995. (ISBN: 2734204630) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Excellent condition. (Propre, lumineux et serré, approprié à donner comme cadeau - évalué très bien. Shelfwear mineur, principalement sur des bords de couverture. Excellent état.). Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2996] Book number: 0093144
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DI SAN LAZZARO, G.  XXe Siecle Panorama 71
Paris, France, XXe Siecle. 1971. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; nick at base of spine; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Original lithograph by Henry Moore; book is in French (Francais) not English. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 83.95 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7409] Book number: 0087970
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DIDEROT, DENIS  Jacques le fataliste (Introduction and notes by Robert Loy, edited by Germaine Brée)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co. 1962. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Clearly a used book read several times, has the minor scratches, creases, bumps and marks one would expect in a 50-year old paperback, but was well-cared for and has many, many years of use left in it. Nice condition. Book is in French (Francais) not English. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.89 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1226] Book number: 0084468
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DOLPHINO  Le Petit Poucet
France, Dolphino. 2001. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight hardcover. Book could easily pass for brand new book but for old price label on front cover and a couple of tiny creases on one of the pages. Beautifully illustrated. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0077587
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DU CAMP, MAXIME  Paris, ses organes ses fonctions et sa vie
Monaco, G. Rondeau. 1993. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; cover has a few minor creases and an old price label on front; edge of page deck has a couple of tiny pen marks. Excellent condition. Book is in French (Francais) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 524.95 [Appr.: EURO 350.25 | £UK 315.5 | JP¥ 46331] Book number: 0078878
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DUVIGNAUD, JEAN; CORBEAU, JEAN PIERRE; DUVIGNAUD, FRANCOISE  La Banque Des Reves: Essai D'anthropologie Du Reveur Contemporain
Paris, France, Payot. 1979. (ISBN: 2-228-12310-2) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Book is in French (Francais) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 25.75 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2273] Book number: 0084552
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GALLAND, JOSEPH S. & CROS, ROGER  Nineteenth Century French Prose
New York, New York, U.S.A. Century Company. 1931, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp & bright First Edition, 1931 Hardcover; lightly shaken. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners and ends of spine; edges of page deck lightly discolored from age/use. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 0063410
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GEORGE, ELIZABETH  Un Gout De Cendres
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Book. 1995. (ISBN: 2-266-07461-X) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges but cover does have a few creases; spot on outer edge of page deck. Book is in French (Francais) not English. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0071465
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GOODMANN, LINDA  Cancer en Amour (Affinites Astrales Ser.)
Montreal, Quebec, Canada, Editions de l'Homme. 1993. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; book has a couple of creases. Pages are clear and bright. Book is in French, not English. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 0070958
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GRIVOT, DENIS  Autun. L'Etrange Aventure de la Cathedrale. English Transaltion by Marie Tadie. Photos Inedites de Pierre Kill
Paris, France, Zodiaque. 1953. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; stamp on title page; card pocket on first page (Half-Title Page); shelf label on spine; bumped corner. Very nice condition - would easily be graded Very Good if not for library card pocket & markings. Book is in both French (Francais) and English. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0088310
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HEIN, JANE HARMON  Un Jour a La Foire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press. 1963. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Finaz, Claire. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price on front free end paper (ffep); book does smell of smoke from prior owner's home. Odor is not extremely strong, but it is there - if you are not a smoker you will not want to order this book. Dust Jacket has some rubbing and is lightly soiled due to age/use. Very nice condition. Very Good/Good.
USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 0082271
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

48 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005